Today's racecards

10:55 Donna Stevenson Consulting Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
10:55 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 58367 Still Dreaming (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
2(15) 628487 Catching Zeds (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (6)
3(3) 374446 Moon Frost (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 b1 Tristan Godden (9)
4(12) 509974 Mon Amour (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b I Sturgeon
5(10) 02 Exacarry (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-6 S Khumalo
6(2) 0 Morgan's Magic (SAF) Dennis Bosch 4 9-6 b1 Jose Barnes (9)
7(16) 538570 Lady Lana (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 b1 M J Odendaal
8(11) Almanach De Gotha (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 Nicholas Patel (9)
9(17) Amelia Alyson Wright 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
10(5) Crack The Code Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 S Veale
11(14) Gold Mascara (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
12(9) Red Label (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
13(13) 65 Salander (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
14(4) Scarlet Valentino (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 K De Melo
15(1) 06 Sorbonne (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 A Forbes
16(6) 37 Victory Takeover (SAF) Beaten Favourite Robbie Hill 3 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
17(8) 880 Time Delay (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:30 Fedics Maiden Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-Olds) £65,993 added, 3yo
  • 5f 212y
11:30 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 534533 Atso's Hill (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-2 b Bryan Claassen (6)
2(3) 807 Mr President (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
3(6) 080786 Colchester (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 b I Sturgeon
4(10) 0500 Beloved Trick (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 b Jose Barnes (9)
5(11) Al Ciberano (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
6(14) 9 Billy Bojangles (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 A Forbes
7(7) Black Balladeer (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
9(1) Discourse (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 A Delpech
10(16) 0 Dupont Award (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 K De Melo
12(2) Rumbling Lion (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 S Khumalo
13(9) 43 Salesman (SAF) Beaten Favourite Charles Laird 3 9-2 A Marcus
14(15) Secrets Told (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
15(12) Supreme Leader Michael Roberts 3 9-2 Ryan Munger (9)
16(4) 7 Windy Express (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(13) 55 Bright Shining Garth Puller 3 9-2 Non-runner
11(5) Nigel Mansell (BRZ) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:10 Albion Manor Maiden Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-Olds) £65,993 added, 3yo
  • 5f 212y
12:10 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 2320 Acapulco (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
2(15) 4 Announce Of Gold (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 A Delpech
3(11) 0 Black Panther (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (6)
4(4) 0 Didicott (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
6(8) 53 Harry Peppa (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
7(13) Malrebellio (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-2 A Marcus
8(12) Messageinabottle (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
9(10) Newton Abbott (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
10(1) 0 Prince Fireball (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 B Jacobson
11(9) 08 Rousseau (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-2 A Forbes
12(7) Sergeant Tibbs (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 b1 K De Melo
13(2) 68 Sir Benjamin (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (9)
14(5) 50 Tribaut (SAF) Bart Rice 3 9-2 S Veale
15(14) Yesan Star (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
5(6) Fort Bellini (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:45 Mobility Solutions Maiden Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-Old Fillies) £65,993 added, 3yo
  • 7f 46y
12:45 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 202524 Sakania (SAF) Beaten Favourite Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 A Marcus
2(8) 663 Circle Of Speed (AUS) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 S Khumalo
3(7) 77495 Airbender (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
4(6) 9595 Howami (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
5(1) 873004 Jolie Kitten (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Jose Barnes (9)
6(12) 60-7609 Sweet Orange (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 A Forbes
7(4) 0-3006 Raat Ki Rani (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
8(5) 0 Bewitch Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-2 b1 I Sturgeon
9(11) 46 Go Chic (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
10(10) Malibu Mojo (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 S Veale
11(2) Tipsy Trip (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
12(9) 34 Too Much Fun (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 K De Melo

13:20 Shanley's Funeral Home Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:20 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 279236 Lord Rose (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-6 b I Sturgeon
3(7) 200066 Winning Edge (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 9-6 Bryan Claassen (6)
4(6) 960 Western Speed (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 S Khumalo
5(8) 000 Road To Riches (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
7(11) 54833 Dream In Combat (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-0 M J Odendaal
8(9) 0755 Sun Silk Star (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-0 b Collen Storey (9)
9(4) 47 Gary The Great (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 Sean Cormack
11(5) 8 Red Rolfe (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-0 Divan Neethling (9)
12(13) 0 Saint Barts (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-0 S Veale
13(10) 6 Woodstock Express (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 A Delpech
2(12) 8-00063 Trojan Lord (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(2) 43 Roy Royal Roy (AUS) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Non-runner
10(3) 6 Lebeoana (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-0 Non-runner

13:55 Pro-Print Graduation Plate Full card

  • £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 98y
13:55 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 81156 Concatenation (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-6 A Marcus
2(10) 242807 Old Mac Donald (SAF) Paul Lafferty 6 9-5 Ryan Munger (9)
3(9) 104044 Victory Emblem (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Gadsby 4 9-3 I Sturgeon
5(5) 3-18093 Bravissimo (SAF) Course Winner Charles Laird 4 9-3 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
6(2) 52125 Eminence Day (ARG) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-2 A Delpech
7(8) 69-0210 Tippuana Jet (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-2 S Veale
8(4) 164925 Zap The Stars (USA) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 5 9-2 S Khumalo
9(3) 610209 Regal Legent (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 4 9-1 M J Odendaal
10(6) 6331 Dream Away Dennis Drier 3 8-8 b1 Sean Cormack
4(1) 9-46002 Winter Mischief (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 9-3 Non-runner

14:30 Natal Settlers Memorial Homes Fm 70 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £65,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:30 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 302199 Red Rock Lady (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Ivan Moore 4 9-9 A Delpech
2(4) 187403 Alina (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
3(6) 31700-4 Shanahan (SAF) Course Winner Jeff Freedman 5 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
4(1) 660070 Wynnholme's Star (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Roberts 5 9-2 B Lerena
5(12) 74241 Take Off (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 3 8-13 Sean Cormack
6(8) 9410 Lady Chestnut Kumaran Naidoo 3 8-10 K De Melo
7(3) 098040 Campanologist (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Miller 4 8-10 M J Odendaal
8(2) 90-5094 Music Pass (SAF) Course Winner Alistair Gordon 5 8-10 A Mgudlwa
9(11) 904417 Sophia (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 3 8-9 A Forbes
10(7) 969080 London Olympics (SAF) Course Winner James Goodman 4 8-5 b S Khumalo
11(5) 0-60002 Such Fun (SAF) Tony Rivalland 5 8-5 S Veale
12(9) 000098 Sparkling (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 Mandla Ntuli (9)

15:05 Safety Security Services Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:05 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 11-2121 Via Africa (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
2(7) 218-572 Torra Bay (AUS) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 6 9-2 Sean Cormack
3(8) 534216 Pink Martini (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-1 b Craig Zackey (6)
4(2) 681100 West End (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Freedman 7 8-10 b Nicholas Patel (9)
5(1) 312030 Cotswold (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-7 b S Khumalo
6(5) 225931 Princess Julietta (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 7-12 Mandla Ntuli (9)
7(4) 1 Golden Mirabilis (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 3 7-12 Jose Barnes (9)
8(6) 950657 Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Duncan Howells 5 7-12 Non-runner

15:40 Momentum Mr 101 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:40 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 123500 Always Al (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-11 S Khumalo
2(2) 131710 Cherbourg (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 5 9-6 Jose Barnes (9)
4(7) 400492 Guantanamera (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-3 A Forbes
5(5) 11320-5 Sports Coach (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 6 9-2 A Marcus
6(1) 484/652- Hard Rock (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-1 A Delpech
7(4) 162532 Cossack General (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 5 8-6 A Mgudlwa
8(8) 142604 Island Fiesta (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 5 8-5 M J Odendaal
3(6) 303865 Wind Trip (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-4 Non-runner

16:15 Thornhill House Mr 84 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
16:15 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 21-1151 King's Bay (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 3 9-6 I Sturgeon
2(16) 5-57570 Lucky Valentine (SAF) Course Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-6 Collen Storey (9)
3(5) 701300 Quite Something (BRZ) Robbie Hill 5 9-6 Bryan Claassen (6)
4(1) 518867 Fire Curtain (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-5 b K De Melo
5(8) 416231 Libertine (SAF) Distance Winner Colin Scott 5 9-5 M J Odendaal
6(3) 859174 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-5 b S Khumalo
7(10) 175648 Devon Gold (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adam Kethro 6 9-3 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(17) 674955 Kings Gold (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 8 9-3 b Shadlee Fortune (9)
9(9) 921661 Aldric (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Goodman 4 9-1 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
10(12) 16-05 Al Romanov (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-0 A Marcus
11(18) 053903 Nitro Nori (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 6 9-0 Mathew Thackeray (9)
12(6) 221703 It's My Brother (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 4 8-13 b Ashik Oogur (9)
13(13) 61 Diamond King (NZ) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 3 8-10 b A Delpech
14(14) 0-60300 Henry The Fourth (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 8-7 Craig Zackey (6)
15(15) 000000 Warwickadale (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 7 8-6 b A Forbes
16(4) 270074 Highland Fling (SAF) Course Winner Mike Pappas 5 8-5 b Jose Barnes (9)
17(2) 3100 Alareef (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-3 Non-runner
18(7) 3-1580 New Sensation (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 8-3 Non-runner