Today's racecards

10:25 Mercury Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:25 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 244623 Trix Of The Trade (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Janine Noordman
2(2) 08-6404 Runway Jet (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 Trompings Magoba
3(4) 45-5374 Moon Frost (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Sabelo Siphika
5(8) 730096 Money Is Gold (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
6(5) 08 Deraqua (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b1 Sizele Tshem
7(7) 249 Titlee (ARG) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-0 Aron Xabendlini
8(3) 35523 True Gift (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-0 Zukile Sijobo
4(1) 2-49802 West Virginia (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 Non-runner

11:00 Network Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
11:00 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 3534 Atso's Hill (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-2 b K Teetan
2(6) Bazentin Ridge (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 N Roebuck
3(13) Brigtnumbertwo (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
4(3) Dagger Fall (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 S Veale
5(17) Ewan's Dream (SAF) L Cunha 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
6(16) 5 Iguasu (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 B Lerena
7(8) Jack Friday (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
8(7) 2 King Horizons (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
9(18) Manly Beach (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (4)
10(2) Philanthropic (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
11(12) Rushmore River (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
12(11) 2 Sacred Jewel Michael Miller 3 9-2 A Forbes
13(10) Star Point (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
14(4) Travelling Mullins (SAF) Bart Rice 3 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
15(9) 4 Nisa's Love (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 8-10 Kevin Shea
16(1) Rodeo Dream (SAF) Garth Puller 3 8-10 A Mgudlwa
17(14) Whistle Stop (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(5) 427 Apple Pie (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:35 Karen Haynes Design Consultants Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:35 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Bar Rings (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Divan Neethling (9)
2(4) 7- Black Jaguar (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
3(2) 8 Golden Matador (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Delpech
4(6) Senor Jose (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-6 M Yeni
5(3) Cresta De Tigre (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-0 M J Odendaal
6(8) Gary The Great (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 Sean Cormack
7(10) Mystery Leader (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-0 Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(7) Private Game (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-0 K Teetan
9(9) 739 Sheik's Brashee (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-0 b1 S Veale
10(1) 222 Tribute To Kylie (SAF) Beaten Favourite Adam Marcus 3 9-0 B Lerena

12:10 Community Projects Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £76,999 added, 2yo
  • 7f 101y
12:10 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 331 Cape Cutter (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(6) 421 Delaware Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Charles Laird 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
4(8) 14505 Emperor Niarchos (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 3 9-2 K Teetan
5(5) 1 Eternal Jet (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
6(9) 041 Sagetator (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
7(4) 4 Gone Baby Gone (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-9 A Delpech
8(2) 5 Typhoeus (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 K De Melo
9(1) 56-07 Zillid Warrior (SAF) James Goodman 3 8-9 b Xavier Carstens (9)
1(7) 617 Bah (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:45 Pumula Beach Hotel Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £76,999 added, 2yo
  • 7f 101y
12:45 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 21 Athina (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Soma 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
2(3) 0 Channel Five (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 A Delpech
3(4) 6318 Jamboree (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
4(2) 76251 Princess Aiyana (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 K Teetan
5(6) 4 Crystal's Revenge (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 3 8-9 Donovan Dillon (4)
6(8) 80 Esperanza Glen Kotzen 3 8-9 B Jacobson
7(7) 9 Jade Vine (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 8-9 M J Byleveld
8(1) 55 Mystical Mouse (SAF) Garth Puller 3 8-9 A Mgudlwa
9(11) 4202 Sakania (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 8-9 Kevin Shea
10(10) 2 Semra (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-9 S Veale
11(5) 76 Touching Base (SAF) Michael Miller 3 8-9 b1 A Forbes

13:20 Spar Mr 99 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:20 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 204-095 Bravura (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joey Ramsden 7 10-2 b Sean Cormack
2(8) 100-670 Lake Arthur (SAF) Yogas Govender 6 9-11 Collen Storey (9)
3(3) 11/0- Red Barrel (SAF) M F De Kock 5 9-0 A Delpech
4(7) 362361 Selborne Supremacy (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-7 Donovan Dillon (4)
7(4) 313-361 Greys Inn Control (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-5 Divan Neethling (9)
8(2) 969209- Dark Wind (SAF) Neil Bruss 6 8-3 K Teetan
5(9) 81-1827 Distinguished (SAF) Charles Laird 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(5) 2-22067 Grasp Your Destiny (SAF) Mike Bass 6 8-6 Non-runner
9(1) 52229/9- Magnanimous (SAF) Garth Puller 6 8-3 Non-runner

13:55 Kansai Plascon Mr 82 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:55 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 21-014 Candy Moon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
2(9) 442-112 Man To Man (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-3 Sean Cormack
3(12) 62-3259 Royal Zulu Guard (AUS) Course Winner Tony Rivalland 4 9-3 B Lerena
4(11) 117388 Atamasco (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
5(8) 22-1774 Cunning Fox (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 8-10 b A Delpech
6(10) 3-11904 Africa (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 6 8-10 M Yeni
7(6) 0-01334 Kruger Millions (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 8-7 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(1) 88-0540 Solera (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 8-5 b Craig Zackey (6)
9(7) 325768 General Atso (SAF) Garth Puller 4 8-4 Jose Barnes (9)
10(2) 4-93306 Night Tide (SAF) Michael Miller 5 8-3 S Veale
11(4) 9-04007 Drift Along (SAF) Course Winner Greg / Anthony 6 8-3 A Mgudlwa
12(3) 440007 Tyler's Talent (SAF) Course Winner Michael Roberts 6 8-3 Donovan Dillon (4)

14:30 Mercury Sprint Full card

  • (Grade 1) £749,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:30 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 1-01111 What A Winter (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(4) 1032-25 Jackson (SAF) Beaten Favourite Brett Crawford 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(2) 61413/4 Orbison (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Robinson 7 9-6 I Sturgeon
4(1) 171904 Captain's Secret (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 7 9-6 M Yeni
5(3) 22-8062 Bulsara (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 7 9-6 K De Melo
6(7) 14/1459 Royal Zulu Warrior (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
7(11) 674294 Wild Type (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 7 9-6 B Lerena
8(5) 742363 Copper Parade (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joey Ramsden 6 9-6 b K Teetan
9(10) 268-800 Mike's Choice (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 7 9-6 b M J Odendaal
10(12) 0050-73 Moroccan (ZIM) Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 8 9-6 A Forbes
11(9) 97-0802 Shades Of Indigo (SAF) Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 8 9-6 b S Randolph
12(13) 111-201 Contador (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 9-5 b Kevin Shea
13(8) 2-22352 Welwitschia Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-1 A Delpech
14(6) 14-2614 All Is Secret (SAF) Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-0 M J Byleveld

15:05 Ignazio Messina & C Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • (F & M) £115,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:05 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-4769 Jackodore (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 A Delpech
2(10) 005011 The Which Doctor (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
3(8) 0-45203 Counter Ridge (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-2 K Teetan
4(7) 122412 Experience Counts (SAF) Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-2 b Sean Cormack
5(3) 42-5961 Lady Tatty (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 B Lerena
6(5) 344-062 Valdivia Course WinnerDistance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 8-11 M J Byleveld
7(9) 3-26098 Negev (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 8-11 S Randolph
8(4) 5-72534 Pink Martini (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-11 b A Forbes
9(6) 388677 Reason To Believe (SAF) Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 5 8-11 b I Sturgeon
10(2) 156-460 Maigold (SAF) Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 5 8-11 Ryan Munger (9)

15:40 Mercury Wine Week Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f 203y
15:40 Clairwood Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 225185 Kalmia (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-10 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(3) 1423-95 Rule The Nation (SAF) Sean Tarry 7 9-7 A Delpech
3(9) 659697 Savage Wind (SAF) Joey Soma 4 9-3 b Sean Cormack
4(15) 555251 Alexander (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
5(5) 666221 Beewithmee (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-1 Craig Zackey (6)
6(1) 031-254 Air Patrol (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 5 9-0 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
7(13) 431545 Dr Livingstone (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 8-13 b K Teetan
8(6) 543321 Target Five (SAF) Garth Puller 5 8-10 b A Mgudlwa
9(7) 159079 True Blood (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 5 8-10 b Collen Storey (9)
10(2) 0-41949 Slew The Bold (SAF) Julie Dittmer 6 8-8 b Warren Kennedy
11(4) 256008 League Of His Own (SAF) Pat Lunn 6 8-8 M Yeni
12(11) 837-867 Run Amok (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 6 8-8 b M J Byleveld
13(8) 6-62683 Run For Wally (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-8 Donovan Dillon (4)
14(14) 7-91389 Imali Mania (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-6 b K De Melo
15(10) 50-0000 Capture The Crown (SAF) Tony Rivalland 5 8-3 N Roebuck