11:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:30 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 4 Abundance Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 J Samuel
3(13) 00 Fighting Fine (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 b1 I Sturgeon
4(4) 32725 Hunting Blues (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 C Orffer
6(8) 9 Champagne Showers (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-4 B Lerena
7(14) Chronicle Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Bryan Claassen (9)
8(3) Java Moon (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
9(9) Money Is Gold (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
10(2) 6 My Argentine Lady (ARG) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
11(7) 2 Orange Blossom Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
12(12) Sounds Of Tigers (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 Lerato Mohapi (9)
13(10) Stream Of Gold (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-4 L Africa
14(6) 5 Trix Of The Trade (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 B Jacobson
1(5) 390-395 Verbena (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(11) 984808 Annamalai (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:05 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 7-45677 Malkia (SAF) Garth Puller 5 9-6 Collen Thabana (9)
2(15) 707800 Tanya's Choice (SAF) Greg / Anthony 5 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
3(14) 36732 Open The Bank (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
4(10) 5400 Vanilla Twilight (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 S Randolph
5(1) Festive Rocker (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
6(3) 0 Foreign Temper (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-4 L Africa
7(9) 8 Jus Jazzin (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
8(7) Kentucky Doll (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-4 J Samuel
9(13) 0 Lamentation (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 Lerato Mohapi (9)
10(12) Moeda D'ouro (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 K De Melo
11(6) 4 Pure Malt (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-4 A Delpech
13(4) Spectacularus (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-4 J Jordaan
15(2) Wemame (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-4 I Sturgeon
12(8) Sebueng (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-4 Non-runner
14(5) Until We Dance (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:40 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • (3 Year Olds) £59,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f 46y
12:40 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(12) 050 Strong Blaze (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
3(3) 0064 Kapiti Coast (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
4(14) 8000 Suit Of Lights (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (9)
5(4) 6 Club Lane (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
6(6) Duty Calls (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 b1 J Jordaan
8(15) 07 Gayhurst (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
9(9) Let's Stride (SAF) Colin Scott 3 9-2 B Lerena
10(10) 0 Red Rover (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
11(7) 39 San Vicenzo (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
12(5) 358 Sun Bay (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 3 9-2 S Randolph
13(1) 0 Washington Dee Cee (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (6)
14(11) Wild One (SAF) Jeff Freedman 3 9-2 K De Melo
1(2) 623239 Storm Dancer Michael Miller 3 9-2 Non-runner
7(8) 22 Flyfirstclass (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 Non-runner
15(13) 585790 Run Softly James Goodman 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:20 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:20 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 3-22758 Winter Migrant (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-11 Donovan Dillon (6)
2(1) 532522 Provencal (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 4 9-6 S Randolph
3(10) 466197 Asperitas (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-5 A Forbes
4(4) 893782 Charles Greig (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Colin Scott 7 9-5 B Lerena
5(11) 3631 Mac The Dancer (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 3 9-2 A Delpech
6(12) 02-1900 Denozzo (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-2 J Jordaan
7(13) 1 Furaat Quality (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 4 9-1 I Sturgeon
8(5) 843289 Chipnputt (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 5 9-1 b Bryan Claassen (9)
9(3) 1-00565 Tembot (SAF) F Brown 4 9-0 K De Melo
10(2) 1-51480 Mr Gigilo (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 5 9-0 Jarryd Penny (9)
11(6) 055316 Badi (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 4 8-10 b M J Odendaal
12(8) 604010 Squadron (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 8-3 Non-runner
13(9) 900080 Silver Back (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 8-3 Non-runner

13:55 Soccer 10 Mr 77 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:55 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 115432 Mister Slam (ARG) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-6 B Jacobson
2(10) 2-69924 Top Of The Chocs (SAF) Course and Distance Winner F Brown 4 9-5 K De Melo
3(11) 09099-0 Lune De Miele (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lowan Denysschen 7 9-3 b I Sturgeon
4(4) 888363 Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-2 b A Forbes
5(6) 300551 Dodge City (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 9-1 Lerato Mohapi (9)
6(8) 435687 Indian Connection (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 8-13 Julius Mariba (6)
7(5) 5-91893 Shark Attack (SAF) Distance Winner Bart Rice 4 8-13 Kevin Shea
8(9) 982320 Wundabar (SAF) Course Winner Bart Rice 5 8-13 Sean Cormack
9(3) 0-08953 Indecent Obsession (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 8 8-5 b Donovan Dillon (6)
10(1) 449-020 Royal Samba (SAF) Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 6 8-3 J Samuel
11(2) 6-88654 Wind Speed (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 5 8-3 K Jupp

14:35 All To Come Mr 97 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:35 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 660212 Tetelestai (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 10-2 Lerato Mohapi (9)
2(4) 0988-85 Jinzo (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 7 9-12 Donovan Dillon (6)
3(7) 193030 Storm Vanidoso (ARG) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Bosch 6 9-4 Bryan Claassen (9)
4(1) 223-590 Tennessee Strategy (AUS) Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 9-3 b Jarryd Penny (9)
5(10) 32-3116 Jagerbomb (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-0 b Sean Cormack
6(6) 404783 Mr Mickey Mouse (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 7 8-9 Craig Zackey (9)
7(3) 2-11491 Impartial Justice (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-8 Julius Mariba (6)
8(5) 52-1848 Dauntless Delance (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Roberts 8 8-6 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(8) 7/00-797 Battlestar Express (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 8 8-5 b A Mgudlwa
10(2) 5-21684 Bull Ring (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-5 K De Melo
11(11) 902856 Kings Gold (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 7 8-3 b J Samuel

15:10 Rugby 5 Fm 84 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:10 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 273386 Crissy Sanchez (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 A Delpech
2(10) 637644 Wings Over Skye (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 6 9-5 b S Randolph
3(3) 1-21860 On A Wing (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-4 M J Odendaal
5(7) 1 Lady Tatty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-11 B Lerena
6(1) 3174-6 Brora (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-11 Justine King (9)
7(5) 5-00218 Foreign Gal (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 4 8-10 Collen Thabana (9)
8(11) 14012 Zemfira (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-9 Julius Mariba (6)
9(2) 530096 Ice Goddess (SAF) Mike Bass 4 8-8 Donovan Dillon (6)
10(8) 62681- Red Book (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-8 B Jacobson
11(9) 159 Sexy And Free (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Deon Visser 4 8-8 A Mgudlwa
12(4) 61 Euphoria (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 3 8-6 Jarryd Penny (9)
4(12) 11 Sunshine Rock (AUS) Dennis Drier 4 9-4 Non-runner

15:45 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Fm 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:45 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1-42780 United (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 B Jacobson
2(6) 231 Meet Me Halfway (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 B Lerena
3(2) 0-03121 Drumadoon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 5 9-4 Sean Cormack
4(1) 15390-6 Slinky The Cat (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-4 S Randolph (9)
5(9) 17232 Maritzburg (AUS) Course Winner Garth Puller 3 9-2 A Marcus
6(7) 886100 Eye The Girl (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-2 Lerato Mohapi (9)
7(12) 51 Sibyl (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 A Forbes
8(5) 83-0190 Glacier Express (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 8-13 Collen Thabana (9)
10(11) 1 Helen Back (SAF) Alec Laird 3 8-8 A Delpech
11(4) 267088 Little Princess (SAF) Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 3 8-8 b L Africa
12(10) 000668 Sugar Berry Babe (SAF) Course Winner James Goodman 4 8-3 b Donovan Dillon (6)
9(8) 6-70652 Miesque's Star (SAF) F Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner

16:15 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:15 Clairwood Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 47-7439 Blaze Of Glory (SAF) L Cunha 4 9-6 N Roebuck
2(8) 223-225 Music Pass (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
3(6) 236542 National Palace (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (6)
4(12) 293653 A Queens Tale (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 Lerato Mohapi (9)
5(5) 706437 Black Dynamite (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 J Jordaan
6(2) 00349 Charming Roekeya (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-6 S Randolph
7(9) 0-5584 Electric Blue (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 b Julius Mariba (6)
8(3) 008 Flashy Filly (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 B Jacobson
9(14) 0695-00 London Blews (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 J Samuel
10(13) 008988 The Very Berry (SAF) Poppet Mockford 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
11(10) 00980 Greys Novena (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 L Africa
12(7) 67 Solveig Says (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
13(4) 696562 Campanologist (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 b C Orffer
14(1) 9 Educated (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes