Today's racecards

11:25 UK Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £55,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:25 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 78-62 Mythical Charm (SAF) Jeff Freedman 4 9-6 A Marcus
2(4) 95- Supreme Lord (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 K Jupp
3(13) 886-043 Cucumber Alley (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 9-6 b S Veale
4(9) 77-87 William's Dream (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 R Danielson
5(7) 86036-0 Yankee Master (SAF) F Brown 5 9-6 K Latham
6(8) 343368- Captain's Bid (SAF) Colin Scott 6 9-6 M Yeni
7(5) 8805-08 Ra (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 K De Melo (3)
8(11) 8487-0 Winner Takes All (SAF) Glen Puller 5 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (6)
9(2) 3-9 Big Cat Diary (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 S Randolph
11(3) 0-3 Mahabali (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 N Roebuck
12(10) Playboy Mansion (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
13(6) Strike Once (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-6 A Forbes
14(14) West Nova (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-6 L Africa
10(1) 5- Commodity Strike (AUS) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:00 UK Soccer 4 Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £87,405 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 103y
12:00 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 11337-1 Delago Deluxe (AUS) Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 9-9 b A Marcus
3(4) 4380-41 Romantic Moon (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-3 F Coetzee
4(1) 1125-37 Ruby Cartel (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 5 8-13 R Danielson
6(7) 116-944 Auto Pilot (SAF) Course Winner Charles Laird 4 8-0 Chris Taylor
7(6) 32115-5 Chieftan (SAF) Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 8-0 Jessica Goslett
8(5) 49-2183 Fairytale Story (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Doug Campbell 7 7-13 b M Yeni
2(2) 21223-5 Tennessee Strategy (AUS) Charles Laird 4 9-4 Non-runner
5(3) 7851-00 National Carrier (SAF) Glen Puller 5 8-9 Non-runner

12:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £55,201 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
12:35 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 049-223 Pocket Venus (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mark Dixon 4 9-6 S Randolph
2(1) 2202-54 Sporty Thong (SAF) Dennis Bosch 4 9-6 A Delpech
3(4) 45073-2 Spectre Lady (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 R Danielson
4(5) 389-2 Moulin Noir (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 b F Coetzee
5(3) 0-855 Malibu Moon (AUS) M F De Kock 4 9-6 b1 M Yeni
6(6) 7990-8 Cyberlight (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 b K Jupp
7(7) 5890-05 Ilucci Loochee (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
8(12) 00-80 Daniels Daughter (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 9-6 L Africa
9(2) Jenna Jameson (SAF) F Brown 4 9-6 K Latham
10(9) 26 Ladbrokes Lass (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 J Jordaan
11(10) Lady Emmaleen (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 A Marcus
12(8) 23 National Palace (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 4 9-6 S Veale

13:10 PSL Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £55,201 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:10 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 5707-33 Swing The Sword (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 b F Coetzee
2(11) 4-74 The Real Nick (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(15) 802-32 Gida (SAF) Beaten Favourite Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 b N Roebuck
5(8) 08-45 Azad (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Bryan Claassen (9)
6(4) 5743-22 Suncat (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 b B Lerena
7(2) 84-7 Mentmore (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-6 A Forbes
8(10) 6-08604 Oneleglez (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 b K Zechner
9(14) 05/54 Macario (ARG) F Brown 5 9-6 K Latham
10(7) 45-5022 The Grand (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 9-6 b S Veale
11(9) 06/860-5 Tudor (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-6 R Danielson
12(6) 75 Butler Yeats (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 A Marcus
13(12) 80 Friend Of Freedom (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 K De Melo (4)
14(5) 8 My Space (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 M Yeni
15(3) 00 Polished Gold (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 b1 Donovan Dillon (6)
4(1) 3-05531 Badi (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:45 PSL Soccer 4 Fm 86 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £78,199 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:45 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 95551-1 She's A Stunner (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Deon Visser 4 9-9 K De Melo (4)
2(6) 754-936 Silent Nights (AUS) Course Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-7 A Forbes
3(10) 113-946 Sing The Blues (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-1 F Coetzee
4(12) 1010- Blouberg Beach (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-0 Sean Cormack
5(1) 1-1323 Sublime Soul (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Laird 4 9-0 b Donovan Dillon (6)
6(9) 85-7652 Bellagio (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 7 8-9 S Randolph
7(3) 505385- Lavish Gal (SAF) Course Winner Jeff Freedman 4 8-8 b A Delpech
8(8) 4647-84 Raise The Rent (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 8-8 b R Danielson
9(2) 312070- Aspen Angle (SAF) Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 8-7 Franklin Maleking (9)
10(5) 1399-6 Nordic Eclipse (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 8-7 S Veale
11(4) 221-633 Upity Ann (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 7 8-7 Jarryd Penny (9)
12(11) 38608-4 Honolulu (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 8-6 C Orffer

14:25 Strelitzia Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 3) (2 Year-old Fillies) £150,004 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
14:25 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 1-21 Coniston Gold (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 F Coetzee
2(4) 31-12 Fun Sunzi (AUS) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ivan Moore 3 9-2 C Orffer
3(5) 1-44 Nips Nugget (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 8-11 N Roebuck
4(7) 1 Valdivia Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 8-11 A Marcus
5(1) London Olympics (SAF) James Goodman 3 8-7 A Mgudlwa
6(3) 625 Spanish Victory (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-7 A Delpech
7(2) 40 Weather Report (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-7 A Forbes

15:00 Godolphin Barb Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 3) (2 Year Olds) £150,004 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
15:00 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 16 Alqaffay (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
2(1) 1 Indaba My Children (AUS) Distance Winner Charles Laird 3 9-2 A Marcus
3(7) 1-29 King's Jet (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-2 S Randolph
4(5) 22-12 My Jelly Bean (SAF) Distance Winner Ivan Moore 3 9-2 C Orffer
5(6) 15 Potent Power (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 3 9-2 A Forbes
6(2) 61 Twitter (SAF) Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
7(4) Bingelela (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 8-11 K Zechner

15:35 Easter Handicap Full card

  • (Listed) £124,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
15:35 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 5112-34 Code Rock (SAF) Alyson Wright 5 9-6 A Marcus
2(12) 59160-3 Gold Onyx (NZ) Sean Tarry 5 9-3 Sean Cormack
3(1) 671-198 Orbit War (ARG) Course Winner Adam Kethro 6 9-3 L Africa
4(9) 9081-10 Sage Throne (SAF) Distance Winner Colin Scott 5 9-3 M Yeni
5(4) 440001- Grey Cossack (SAF) F Brown 6 8-11 K Latham
6(11) 526-612 Danish Silver (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 8 8-10 Donovan Dillon (6)
7(6) 680-587 Dark Wind (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 8-9 A Delpech
8(8) 16/310-2 Ice Diamond (SAF) Course Winner Glen Puller 6 8-8 K Jupp
10(7) 445-841 Storm Sagaz (ARG) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 6 8-8 b S Veale
11(5) 5457-53 Hold The Gold (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 6 8-7 K De Melo (4)
12(2) 765-536 Thandolwami (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 8 8-7 A Forbes
13(10) 44-8434 Belmonte (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 8-5 b C Orffer
9(13) 0553-43 Macchiato (SAF) Charles Laird 6 8-8 Non-runner

16:10 International Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £55,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
16:10 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 8th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 4724-32 Hallowed (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b A Forbes
2(15) 76-4 Grecian Moon (SAF) Jeff Freedman 4 9-6 F Coetzee
3(18) 05-434 Capture The Crown (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (6)
4(6) 00-054 Elusive Club (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
5(12) 7073-45 Whale Song (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-6 B Jacobson
6(3) 997-885 Double Or Nothing (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 R Danielson
7(7) 7098-58 Little King (SAF) Gilbert Werner / Impey 4 9-6 b1 S Randolph
8(10) 3643-32 Run For Wally (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-6 K De Melo (4)
9(5) 5-06 Fort Benton (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 M Yeni
10(1) 5553-88 Slew The Bold (SAF) Julie Dittmer 5 9-6 B Lerena
11(16) 0050-90 Rip 'n Tear (SAF) Mike Pappas 8 9-6 b Chris Taylor
12(4) 0 Grey Crystal (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 C Orffer
13(17) 0-4 Handsome Fellow (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 N Roebuck
14(2) 35 Major Macdonald (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-6 b1 A Delpech
15(9) 0-0 Tramore (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (9)
16(8) 0-06654 Soundsgreatome (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 8-13 Julius Mariba (9)
17(14) 4-46020 Glorious Leader (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 9-6 Non-runner
18(13) 058-76 Chicago Fire (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Non-runner