14:15 corbettsports.com Mobile/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £10,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 16y
14:15 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 68 Dancing Juice A P Jarvis 2 9-5 Michael J M Murphy (5)
14-1 (9-5) Keen early, tracked leaders, driven over 2f out, soon lost place, weakened final furlong, 8th of 10, 14l behind Fast Track (9-5) at Newcastle 5f 2yo mdn (4) gs in Jun.
2(2) 0 Extreme Supreme D Shaw 2 9-5 Adam McLean (7)
150-1 (9-1) Outpaced, always behind, 12th of 14, 11l behind No Nay Never (9-1) at Royal Ascot 5f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gf in Jun.
3(3) 5 Offshore Bond Jedd O'Keeffe 2 9-5 M O'connell
12-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, ridden inside final furlong, kept on one pace, 5th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Ambiance (9-5) at Ripon 5f 2yo mdn (5) gd in Jun.
4(1) 55 Our Gabrial (IRE) R A Fahey 2 9-5 Lee Topliss
12-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, nowhere to go from 2f out, pulled out and lost ground approaching final furlong, never able to challenge, 5th of 7, 10l behind Snow Squall (9-5) at Haydock 7f 2yo mdn (5) gf.
5(7) Signore Piccolo E J Alston 2 9-5 Jason Hart (5)
Piccolo gelding out of Piccolo Cativo.
6(6) 022532 Urban Dreamer (IRE) B R Millman 2 9-5 Catherine Gannon
4-1 (9-5) Chased winner throughout, ridden over 1f out, no chance final furlong, just held on for 2nd, 2nd of 6, 4 1/2l behind Hatha Hooh (9-5) at Bath 5f 2yo mdn (4) fm in Jun.
7(4) 234 Weisse Socken (IRE) R M Beckett 2 9-0 R Kingscote
5-2 (9-0) Took keen hold, chased leaders on outside, pushed along 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace and no impression final furlong, 4th of 9, 5l behind Chutney (9-0) at Salisbury 5f 2yo stks (4) gf in Jun.

14:50 Kathleen Corbett Memorial Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 18y
14:50 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 221-41 Red Explorer (USA) Distance Winner C Hills 3 9-12 P Hills (3)
11-4fav (9-2) Chased leaders, led well over 1f out, kept on well, clear final 75 yards, won at Warwick 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf beating Gift Of Music (8-9) by 3l, 6 ran.
2(5) 624243 Red Refraction (IRE) Beaten Favourite R Hannon 3 9-7 R Mullen
5-4fav (9-1) Chased leaders, effort to 2nd and hung left over 1f out, no impression and lost 2nd final strides, 3rd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Sandfrankskipsgo (9-12) at Brighton 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Jun.
4(4) 100-76 Joey's Destiny (IRE) George Baker 3 9-2 Martin Lane
25-1 (9-2) Close up, ridden 2f out, kept on one pace, 6th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Extrasolar (9-2) at Goodwood 6f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Jun.
6(3) 141193 Sylvia Pankhurst (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D C Griffiths 3 9-2 p L Mcniff (5)
3-1fav (9-2) Led, ridden 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra close home, 3rd of 7, 3/4l behind Deepest Blue (8-12) at Catterick 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
7(1) 44-2068 Layla's Oasis R A Fahey 3 8-9 Catherine Gannon
15-2 (9-2) Prominent, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 9, 11l behind Chunky Diamond (9-6) at Haydock 5f app hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
8(6) 5-3641 Clearing Distance Winner J R Boyle 3 8-4 Nathan Alison (5)
2-1fav (9-2) Raced keenly, made all, ridden and flashed tail inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Lingfield 6f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Jun beating Fossa (9-3) by 3/4l, 10 ran.
3(7) 806943 Queen Aggie (IRE) P D Evans 3 9-7 Non-runner
5(8) 320-61 Trinityelitedotcom (IRE) Tom Dascombe 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:25 Raymond Corbett Memorial City Plate Full card

  • (Listed) £37,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 2y
15:25 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4400-10 Navajo Chief Distance Winner A P Jarvis 6 9-5 Michael J M Murphy
25-1 (9-4) Raced near side, chased leaders, weakened over 2f out, 27th of 28, 28l behind Belgian Bill (8-11) at Royal Ascot 1m hcp (2) gf in Jun.
2(6) 671115 Dr Red Eye Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Dixon 5 9-2 p Billy Cray
7-1 (8-13) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out, chased leader until 2f out, chased leading pair until over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 5th of 16, 3 1/2l behind Arctic Feeling (8-2) at Epsom Downs 6f hcp 0-100 (2) gd in Jun.
3(4) 86-7244 Majestic Myles (IRE) Course and Distance Winner R A Fahey 5 9-2 Lee Topliss
6-1 (9-3) Tracked leading pair, ridden and lost place over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 4th of 7, 4 1/2l behind Jack Dexter (9-3) at Newcastle 6f Grp 3 (1) gs in Jun.
4(3) 1292-90 Ladyship Sir Michael Stoute 4 8-11 Catherine Gannon
16-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders far side, ridden inside final 2f, kept on same pace, no impression final furlong, 13th of 26, 8l behind York Glory (9-2) at Royal Ascot 6f hcp 0-110 (2) gf in Jun.
5(2) 221-522 Rivas Rhapsody (IRE) Distance Winner Rae Guest 5 8-11 R Kingscote
7-2 (9-9) Disputed lead, headed well over 1f out, driven over 1f out, no chance with winner inside final furlong, joined for 2nd post, 2nd of 7, 4l behind Love Island (9-1) at Pontefract 6f flls hcp 0-130 (3) gd.
6(5) 11-4061 Correspondent Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B J Meehan 3 8-8 Martin Lane
9-4fav (9-1) Chased leaders, went 2nd 2f out, ridden and edged right inside final furlong, ran on to lead towards finish, won at Chester 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Jun beating Rene Mathis (8-4) by 3/4l, 9 ran.
7(7) 715-608 The Taj R Hannon 3 8-8 R Mullen
40-1 (8-8) Towards rear, short lived effort over 1f out, 8th of 9, 9l behind Producer (9-3) at Newmarket 7f Grp 3 (1) gd in Jun.

16:00 Liverpool One Handicap Full card

  • £20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 18y
16:00 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 87U90-0 West Leake Diman (IRE) Distance Winner C Hills 4 9-9 h P Hills (3)
33-1 (9-1) Always in rear, 17th of 18, 12l behind Thunderball (8-12) at Doncaster 6f hcp 0-100 (2) sft in Mar.
2(2) 000-328 El Viento (FR) Distance Winner R A Fahey 5 9-9 Lee Topliss
14-1 (8-5) Mid-division, headway halfway, led over 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 15, 8l behind Mass Rally (9-3) at York 6f hcp 0-105 (2) gs in May.
4(10) 45407-8 Mehdi (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 4 9-7 t P Aspell
15-2 (9-4) Held up, headway entering final 2f, ridden and no impression final furlong, 8th of 14, 6l behind Dubai Dynamo (9-1) at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-95 (3) gd in Apr.
5(9) 279266 Intransigent Distance Winner A M Balding 4 9-7 R Mullen
8-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, not clear run over 1f out, ridden and switched right entering final furlong, not able to get on terms, 6th of 13, 4l behind Tropics (9-3) at Windsor 6f hcp 105 (2) gd in Jun.
6(7) 73-1742 Sir Maximilian (IRE) Beaten Favourite Ian Williams 4 9-6 R Kingscote
7-2fav (9-11) Chased leaders on inside, switched right well over 1f out, driven approaching final furlong, stayed on to 2nd inside final furlong, no impression on winner, 2nd of 10, 1l behind Rusty Rocket (9-4) at Chester 5f hcp 0-90 (3) gs in Jun.
7(3) 0-98909 Heavy Metal Distance Winner M Johnston 3 9-6 Liam Jones
10-1 (9-7) Outpaced and lost touch halfway, always in rear, tailed off, last of 9, 38l behind Correspondent (9-1) at Chester 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Jun.
8(4) 723100 Summerinthecity (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Nicholls 6 9-6 Catherine Gannon
16-1 (9-4) Mid-division, ridden 2f out, never on terms, weakened inside final furlong, 11th of 16, 8l behind Baby Strange (8-2) at Newcastle 6f hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Jun.
9(11) 311426 Chester Aristocrat Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner E J Alston 4 9-5 Jason Hart (5)
4-1fav (9-6) Tracked leader, led over 3f out, ridden 2f out, headed and no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Dark Castle (9-3) at Pontefract 6f hcp 0-90 (3) gf.
10(5) 009003- Grissom (IRE) Distance Winner T D Easterby 7 9-5 Daryl Byrne (5)
33-1 (8-9) Mid-division far side group, headway over 2f out, led well over 1f out and overall leader, headed inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 20, 1l behind Tartiflette (8-5) at Doncaster 7f hcp 105 (2) gd in Nov.
11(12) 504131 Rusty Rocket (IRE) Course Winner Paul Green 4 9-2 Martin Lane
4-1 (9-4) Rider lost iron briefly leaving stalls, soon chasing leader, lost 2nd halfway, went 2nd again 2f out, ridden to lead and bumped over 1f out, ran on well, won at Chester 5f hcp 0-90 (3) gs in Jun beating Sir Maximilian (9-11) by 1l, 10 ran.
12(1) 309803 Al's Memory (IRE) Distance Winner P D Evans 4 9-1 D J Bates (5)
20-1 (9-10) In rear, headway over 2f out, ridden and stayed on to go 3rd inside final furlong, not trouble leaders, 3rd of 10, 2 1/4l behind Askaud (9-6) at Leicester 7f hcp 0-90 (3) gf.
3(8) 00601-0 Sacrosanctus S Dixon 5 9-7 Non-runner

16:35 Abode Hotel Chester Handicap Full card

  • £12,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m 6f 91y
16:35 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 414717 Alta Lilea (IRE) M Johnston 3 9-7 Liam Jones
7-2 (9-12) In touch on outside, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 7, 36l behind Chesterfield (9-6) at Newbury 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
2(5) 152 Deira Phantom (IRE) R Varian 3 8-11 Martin Lane
7-2 (9-7) Slowly into stride and pushed along, tracked winner, ridden over 2f out, kept on and well held entering final furlong, 2nd of 6, 5l behind Arbaah (9-3) at Newmarket 1m 5f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Jun.
3(2) 123411 Good Evans Distance Winner Tom Dascombe 3 8-9 R Kingscote
4-1 (8-0) Pressed leader at fast pace, pushed along 4f out, ridden over 2f out, led inside final furlong, stayed on strongly, won at Sandown 1m 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf beating Bolivia (10-0) by 1 1/4l, 10 ran.
4(3) 847324 Snowy Dawn A Hollinshead 3 8-3 p1 J Quinn
4-1 (8-5) Tracked leader, ridden to challenge and every chance 2f out, outpaced to 4th final 100 yards, 4th of 6, 3l behind Cafe Society (8-9) at Salisbury 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Jun.
5(1) 6-14264 Gabrial The Master (IRE) R A Fahey 3 8-3 Catherine Gannon
7-1 (8-11) Tracked leader, pushed along over 3f out, ridden and no impression over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 4l behind Muthmera (9-3) at Chester 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Jun.

17:10 Bet At corbettsports.com Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 75y
17:10 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 204-131 Dolphin Rock Course and Distance Winner B Ellison 6 9-7 Martin Lane
7-2fav (8-12) Tracked leader, driven to challenge over 2f out, every chance over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Chester 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in May beating Stellar Express (8-11) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
2(10) 6028-62 Livia's Dream (IRE) Distance Winner Ed Walker 4 9-7 T G McLaughlin
7-1 (9-9) Led after 2f, ridden clear with winner over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, ran on, 2nd of 8, 1l behind Tuscan Fun (8-6) at Haydock 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Jun.
3(4) 08-6523 Ewell Place (IRE) D Nicholls 4 9-5 Catherine Gannon
3-1 (9-5) With leader, challenged over 2f out, every chance over 1f out, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 13, 1 1/2l behind Green Park (8-12) at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Jun.
4(2) 058-424 Stellar Express (IRE) Course Winner M Appleby 4 9-4 A Mullen
5-1 (9-6) Went left start, soon rousted along to chase leaders, pushed along 3f out, ridden over 1f out, pressed leaders inside final furlong, weakened towards finish, 4th of 9, 2 1/2l behind It's My Time (8-7) at Chester 1m flls hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Jun.
5(3) 521262 Reset City Distance Winner M Johnston 7 8-13 Liam Jones
7-1 (9-3) Towards rear, headway 2f out, ridden and stayed on to go 2nd near finish, 2nd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Argaki (7-11) at Ayr 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
6(5) 224790 Knowe Head (NZ) Distance Winner J W Unett 6 8-12 v Adam Beschizza
50-1 (9-0) Towards rear, some headway over 1f out, never dangerous, 12th of 19, 10l behind Christmas Light (9-2) at York 1m 1f hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Jun.
8(8) 173212 El Bravo S A Harris 7 8-9 Neil Farley (3)
8-1 (9-6) Chased leaders, not much room and squeezed through inside final furlong, stayed on to 2nd towards finish, unable to reach winner, 2nd of 11, 3/4l behind Tapis Libre (10-3) at Pontefract 1m 2f ladies hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
10(1) 603247 Royal Sea (IRE) M Mullineaux 4 8-2 be Joey Haynes (7)
11-1 (9-2) Held up towards rear, rioden 2f out, one pace and no impression, 7th of 13, 8l behind King Kurt (9-12) at Haydock 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
7(6) 0-06813 King Of Paradise (IRE) E J Alston 4 8-10 Non-runner
9(7) 711755 Jordaura A Berry 7 8-8 Non-runner

17:45 Cruise Nightclub Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 122y
17:45 Chester Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 806943 Queen Aggie (IRE) Course Winner P D Evans 3 9-12 D J Bates
16-1 (8-3) Held up off the pace in 6th, headway over 1f out, went 3rd inside final furlong, not pace of leading duo, 3rd of 9, 3l behind Correspondent (9-1) at Chester 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Jun.
2(3) 721-425 Excuse To Linger J Noseda 3 9-12 Robert Tart
9-4 (9-3) Tracked leading pair, went 2nd over 2f out, hung left from 2f out, ridden and lost 2nd over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 5th of 7, 4 1/2l behind Good Luck Charm (9-9) at Brighton 7f hcp 0-85 (4) fm in Jun.
3(6) 6-14266 Keene's Pointe C Hills 3 9-8 p1 R Clark
7-2 (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 6th of 8, 8l behind Order Of Service (9-4) at Kempton 7f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Jun.
6(2) 344121 Black Rider (IRE) Miss J A Camacho 3 9-4 h Connor Beasley (3)
11-2 (9-2) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, led entering final furlong, driven out (hand timed), won at Newcastle 7f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Jun beating Surround Sound (9-1) by hd, 10 ran.
8(4) 518343 Baltic Prince (IRE) Paul Green 3 8-11 Jason Hart
8-1 (8-1) In rear, pushed along over 3f out, ridden over 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, 3rd of 7, 2l behind Elle Woods (9-7) at Carlisle 7f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
4(1) 3-11444 Gabrial's Wawa R A Fahey 3 9-8 Non-runner
5(5) 231-608 Coincidently A Bailey 3 9-7 Non-runner
7(8) 462586 Gabrial The Boss (USA) D M Simcock 3 8-11 Non-runner