12:45 JCB Triumph Hurdle Trial Full card

  • (Registered As The Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle) (Grade 2) £25,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 110y
12:45 Cheltenham Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 11 Mcvicar Distance Winner A King 3 11-6 R Thornton
3-10fav (11-5) Made virtually all, jumped well, drew clear approaching 2 out, very easy, won at Huntingdon 2m 3yo hdl (4) sft beating Outback (11-0) by 15l, 6 ran.
2 1 Dovils Date Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 3 11-2 R Johnson
6-4fav (10-12) Tracked leaders, led before 2 out, clear when mistake last, kept on well, eased towards finish, won at Musselburgh 2m 3yo hdl (4) gd beating Asteroid Belt (11-5) by 11l, 8 ran.
3 3-1 Far West (FR) Distance Winner P F Nicholls 3 11-2 R Walsh
15-8 (10-12) Tracked leader, led 4th, clear before 2 out, stayed on strongly, easily, won at Chepstow 2m 3yo hdl (4) sft in Oct beating Handazan (10-12) by 12l, 8 ran.
4 13341 Foster's Road Distance Winner M R Channon 3 11-2 W Kennedy
8-1 (11-5) Held up in rear, headway 3 out, pressed leaders next, ridden to lead bend before last, ridden and stayed on gamely, won at Fakenham 2m 3yo hdl (4) gs in Oct beating Operation Tracer (10-12) by nk, 9 ran.
6 3-211 Vasco Du Ronceray (FR) Distance Winner N J Henderson 3 11-2 B J Geraghty
1-5fav (10-12) Made all, mistake 2nd, clear 3 out, unchallenged, won at Hereford 2m 1f 3yo hdl (4) gs beating Cool Hand Luke (10-7) by 32l, 6 ran.
7 2 Flashman R A Fahey 3 10-12 B Hughes
5-1 (10-12) Tracked leading pair, went 2nd before 3 out, hit next, no chance with easy winner, 2nd of 6, 8l behind Sametegal (11-6) at Wetherby 2m Listed hdl 3yo (1) gs.
8 Roc D'apsis (FR) T R George 3 10-12 P J Brennan
(8-11) won at Chateaubriant(FR) 1m 5f stk std in May beating Motivation (8-12) by 1/2l, 11 ran (flat).
9 077737 Shabra Emperor (IRE) P O Brady 3 10-12 b Christian Williams
16-1 (10-7) Led, ridden and headed after 3 out, kept on, slight mistake and no extra 2 out, 4th when bad mistake last and weakened, 7th of 9, 38l behind Our Conor (11-0) at Navan 2m 3yo mdn hdl.
5 612 Outback (IRE) N B King 3 11-2 Non-runner
10 Shelford (IRE) A W Carroll 3 10-12 Non-runner

13:20 Rewards4Racing Novices' Chase Full card

  • £20,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 110y
13:20 Cheltenham Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 93F/P-11 Sire Collonges (FR) Course and Distance Winner P F Nicholls 6 11-7 R Walsh
4-1 (11-5) Made virtually all, 4 lengths clear when awkward landing 2 out and rider unbalanced briefly, gathered up and stayed on well, won at Cheltenham 3m nov chs (2) gs in Oct beating Sea Of Thunder (11-5) by 2l, 8 ran.
2 P/13-1 Masters Hill (IRE) Distance Winner C L Tizzard 6 11-4 J Tizzard
11-1 (11-4) Prominent in chasing group, closed from 8th, led 10th, clear from 4 out, stayed on well, won at Chepstow 3m nov chs (4) gs in Oct beating Rev It Up (11-4) by 6l, 6 ran.
3 F50P-12 Sea Of Thunder (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner C Byrnes 7 11-4 t1 A P McCoy
11-8fav (11-5) Held up, not fluent 12th, headway 4 out, chased winner next, 4 lengths down and driven 2 out, stayed on, no impression, 2nd of 8, 2l behind Sire Collonges (11-5) at Cheltenham 3m nov chs (2) gs in Oct.
4 4/16-1 Sraid Padraig (IRE) Distance Winner A J Martin 6 11-4 t1 Aidan Coleman
16-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway into 4th 4 out, 3rd next, improved to challenge before straight, led before 2 out, ridden to assert before last, kept on well, won at Limerick 2m 3f beg chs sft in Oct beating He's A Delight (11-12) by 8l, 16 ran.
5 49S1-14 What A Warrior (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 5 11-4 Sam Twiston-Davies
7-1 (11-8) Mistake 1st, held up, mistake 4th, ridden to close approaching 3 out, pecked slightly 2 out, one pace last, 4th of 7, 8l behind Carlito Brigante (11-8) at Cheltenham 2m 4f nov chs (2) gs in Oct.
6 122/10P- Our Father (IRE) Beaten Favourite D Pipe 6 10-13 Timmy Murphy
8-1fav (11-10) In touch on outside, lost place after 7th, behind from 9th, pulled up after 4 out, in a race won by Cape Tribulation (11-12) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl Grade 3 (1) gs in Apr, 21 ran.
7 326-22P White Star Line (IRE) D T Hughes 8 10-13 B J Geraghty
13-2 (11-0) Held up, not fluent 5th, 5 lengths off leader when blundered badly 4 out, no impression after, soon pulled up, in a race won by Sire Collonges (11-5) at Cheltenham 3m nov chs (2) gs in Oct, 8 ran.

13:55 Henrietta Knight Handicap Chase Full card

  • (Grade 3) £50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 3f 110y
13:55 Cheltenham Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 31P09-R Carruthers M Bradstock 9 11-12 Matthew Batchelor
16-1 (11-12) Left at start, took no part, in a race won by Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct, 19 ran.
2 321P11- Teaforthree (IRE) Course Winner Miss R Curtis 8 11-11 P E Corbett (10)
5-1fav (11-6) With leader, led narrowly 5th, headed narrowly 2 out, ridden and stayed on to regain lead flat, all out, won at Cheltenham 4m am nov chs (2) gd in Mar beating Harry The Viking (11-6) by 2l, 19 ran.
3 732B-0U Chicago Grey (IRE) Course Winner G Elliott 9 11-9 pt R Johnson
20-1 (11-10) Close up and not fluent jumping, bad mistake and unseated rider 6th, in a race won by Kauto Stone (11-10) at Down Royal 3m Grade 1 chs (1) gs, 8 ran.
4 48/1211- Problema Tic (FR) D Pipe 6 11-9 T Scudamore
6-1 (11-11) Chased leaders, headway 13th, went 2nd after 5 out, led before 3 out, clear 2 out, kept on well, won at Ayr 3m 1f nov chs (2) gd in Apr beating Lackamon (11-10) by 2 1/4l, 9 ran.
5 11112P- Harry The Viking Beaten Favourite P F Nicholls 7 11-7 R Walsh
6-1fav (10-11) Mid-division, pushed along before 15th, soon struggling, tailed off and pulled up after 18th, in a race won by Merigo (10-2) at Ayr 4m hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Apr, 24 ran.
6 43P9-42 Galaxy Rock (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 8 11-6 b A P McCoy
7-1 (11-2) Prominent, not fluent 8th, led 4 out, pecked slightly 2 out, soon headed, hung left flat, stayed on, not able to get back to winner, 2nd of 19, 1l behind Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct.
7 10/P701- Ashkazar (FR) Course Winner D Pipe 8 11-6 Timmy Murphy
6-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders, led 6th, headed 8th, led again 12th until 13th, left 2nd 4 out, closed last, led flat, stayed on well, won at Cheltenham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-150 (2) sft in Apr beating Bradley (11-1) by 2 3/4l, 6 ran.
8 996-761 Deal Done (FR) D T Hughes 8 11-4 b B J Geraghty
9-4fav (11-12) Made all, ridden and strongly pressed 2 out, challenged last, kept on well run-in, won at Clonmel 2m 4f chs beating Sin Palo (11-12) by 2 1/2l, 6 ran.
10 4783-61 Any Currency (IRE) Distance Winner M Keighley 9 11-0 e Aidan Coleman
13-2 (11-3) Held up in touch and pushed along at times, headway to chase leaders 16th, reminders soon after, went 2nd after 18th, led narrowly 3 out, clear before last, stayed on strongly, won at Wincanton 3m 3f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gd in Oct beating Only Witness (10-12) by 9l, 8 ran.
11 52PP0P- Mon Mome (FR) Course Winner Miss V Williams 12 11-0 L Treadwell
50-1 (10-8) Mid-division, hampered 8th (canal turn), behind when pulled up before 21st (bechers brook), in a race won by Neptune Collonges (11-6) at Aintree 4m 4f Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (7yo+) (1) gd in Apr, 40 ran.
12 1812-14 Bradley Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner F O'Brien 8 10-12 P J Brennan
6-1fav (10-12) Mid-division, ridden after 4 out, headway next, hampered 2 out, edged left approaching last, stayed on, not able to get to leaders, 4th of 19, 6l behind Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct.
13 7S222P Mostly Bob (IRE) Course Winner Mrs S Leech 9 10-12 vt James Best (5)
33-1 (9-9) Chased leaders, lost place 11th, behind from 13th, pulled up before 2 out (normal 3 out), in a race won by Roberto Goldback (10-10) at Ascot 3m Grade 3 hcp chs (4yo+) (1) gs, 14 ran.
14 P5FP-02 Viking Blond (FR) N A Twiston-Davies 7 10-11 b Sam Twiston-Davies
14-1 (10-6) Led early, prominent, challenging when mistake 2 out, soon led, driven approaching last, headed flat, stayed on, not pace of winner, 2nd of 20, 2l behind Action Master (10-6) at Cheltenham 3m hcp hdl (2) gs in Oct.
15 P7FF63- King Fontaine (IRE) J M Jefferson 9 10-6 Harry Haynes
40-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, headway before 17th, went 3rd before 4 out, in 3rd when pecked 3 out, ridden before last, one pace and no impression on front pair, 3rd of 24, 16l behind Merigo (10-2) at Ayr 4m hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Apr.
16 52P0-P5 Fredo (IRE) Ian Williams 8 10-5 Harry Skelton
66-1 (10-7) Prominent, ridden approaching 3 out, outpaced by leaders before next, 5th of 19, 12l behind Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct.
17 5213P-U Monbeg Dude (IRE) M Scudamore 7 10-0 J E Moore
16-1 (11-7) Held up towards rear, not fluent 5th, headway after 9th, hit 11th, mistake 14th, 8th when blundered and unseated rider 4 out, in a race won by Hunters Lodge (10-9) at Cheltenham 3m am hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in Oct, 17 ran.
9 P76U1/5 Poker De Sivola (FR) Ferdy Murphy 9 11-1 Non-runner

14:35 Paddy Power Gold Cup Chase Full card

  • (Grade 3 Handicap) £160,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
14:35 Cheltenham Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1/5U26-4 Poquelin (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P F Nicholls 9 11-12 Mr H Derham (7)
20-1 (11-5) Held up in rear, steady headway from 15th, chased leaders bypasing omitted 2 out, soon ridden, disputing well held 3rd before last, not fluent last, no extra in 4th flat, 4th of 14, 16l behind Roberto Goldback (10-10) at Ascot 3m Grade 3 hcp chs (4yo+) (1) gs.
2 1/11343- Al Ferof (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner P F Nicholls 7 11-8 R Walsh
6-5fav (11-4) Led after 1st, headed after 8th, led again 11th, ridden and headed when not fluent 3 out, well held by leading pair after next, 3rd of 5, 12l behind Menorah (11-4) at Aintree 2m 4f nov chs G1 (1) gs in Apr.
3 F/85110- Calgary Bay (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M R Channon 9 11-7 D Elsworth
33-1 (11-6) Mid-division on outside, switched inside and headway 16th (water), lost place 21st (bechers brook), behind when blundered 3 out, 14th of 40, well behind Neptune Collonges (11-6) at Aintree 4m 4f Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (7yo+) (1) gd in Apr.
4 211113- Hunt Ball (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Burke 7 11-6 Nick Scholfield
6-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, hit 12th, went 2nd 14th, ridden and outpaced 2 out, 4 lengths down last, soon lost 2nd, kept on flat, 3rd of 11, 3 1/2l behind Follow The Plan (11-7) at Aintree 3m 1f Grade 1 chs (1) gs in Apr.
5 2/61114- Grands Crus (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Pipe 7 11-6 t T Scudamore
6-5fav (11-4) Held up in last trio in touch, steady headway to track leaders 16th, challenged between rivals 3 out, outpaced before next, soon ridden, one pace approaching last, no impression when lost 3rd flat, 4th of 9, 18l behind Bobs Worth (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m nov chs G1 (1) gd in Mar.
6 2/02175- Quantitativeeasing (IRE) Course and Distance Winner N J Henderson 7 11-4 A Tinkler
5-1 (11-10) Waited with, slight mistake 9th, closer in 5th 4 out, soon struggling, kept on same pace, 5th of 8, 27l behind China Rock (11-10) at Punchestown 3m 1f chs G1 (1) hvy in Apr.
7 2/41412- Aerial (FR) Distance Winner P F Nicholls 6 11-4 D A Jacob
15-8 (11-3) With leader from 1st, hit 4th, led 13th, headed narrowly after 3 out, stayed with every chance until no extra final 100 yards, 2nd of 5, 4 1/2l behind Hector's Choice (11-1) at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp chs G2 (1) gs in Apr.
9 33464-2 Forpadydeplasterer (IRE) Course Winner T Cooper 10 10-13 P J Brennan
5-1 (11-3) Tracked leaders, ridden in 4th entering straight, went 2nd after 2 out, no impression on winner from last, kept on same pace, 2nd of 6, 8l behind Sizing Europe (11-10) at Gowran Park 2m 4f chs G2 (1) gd in Oct.
10 603/17-1 Nadiya De La Vega (FR) Course and Distance Winner N J Henderson 6 10-8 A P McCoy
10-1 (11-2) Always prominent, challenged 2 out, edged left and led flat, ran on well, won at Cheltenham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-150 (2) gs in Oct beating Easter Meteor (10-9) by 2 1/2l, 20 ran.
11 47124-5 Micheal Flips (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Andrew Turnell 8 10-8 B Hughes
4-1fav (11-12) Tracked leaders, went 2nd 6th, pushed along and blundered 3 out, weakened soon after, 5th of 12, 9l behind Gus Macrae (9-12) at Ascot 2m 1f listed hcp chs (1) gs.
12 7/1345P- Walkon (FR) Course Winner A King 7 10-6 R Thornton
16-1 (11-2) Mid-division, headway before 19th, weakened before 22nd, pulled up before next, in a race won by Merigo (10-2) at Ayr 4m hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Apr, 24 ran.
13 S41141 The Disengager (IRE) Distance Winner P J Hobbs 8 10-4 R Johnson
17-2 (11-0) Made all, pressed last, held on well towards finish, driven out, won at Market Rasen 2m 6f listed hcp chs (1) gd in Sep beating Bobowen (10-10) by 3/4l, 16 ran.
15 41110-2 Triolo D'alene (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner N J Henderson 5 10-1 B J Geraghty
9-2fav (11-0) Chased leaders, closed from 7th, led 3 out, soon ridden and hung right, headed 2 out, no impression and stayed on same pace flat, 2nd of 15, 8l behind Zitenka (10-8) at Market Rasen 2m 4f hcp chs (2) gs in May.
16 1F-211F Kingsmere Distance Winner H D Daly 7 10-0 Sam Twiston-Davies
16-1 (11-11) Tracked leaders, not fluent 1st, went 2nd after next, led after 3 out, pressed when fell 2 out, in a race won by Carlito Brigante (11-8) at Cheltenham 2m 4f nov chs (2) gs in Oct, 7 ran.
17 336-120 Casey Top (IRE) Distance Winner L Whitmore 9 10-0 t M A Enright (5)
12-1 (11-7) Led early, headed from 3rd, remained prominent, moderate 3rd approaching 4 out, soon no extra, tailed off, 11th of 18, well behind Faltering Fullback (9-12) at Listowel 3m hcp chs hvy in Sep.
18 F7-3633 Finger Onthe Pulse (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 11 10-0 t Maurice Linehan (7)
28-1 (10-7) Led until 2nd, tracked leader, led 3 out, headed before next, switched right flat, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 20, 6l behind Nadiya De La Vega (11-2) at Cheltenham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-150 (2) gs in Oct.
19 26/9-923 Questions Answered (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner E McNamara 7 10-0 Aidan Coleman
5-1fav (10-11) Mid-division, headway into 6th 4 out, ridden into 3rd entering straight, challenged 2 out, no impression winner and disputed 2nd before last, 3rd close home, 3rd of 14, 7l behind Raz De Maree (10-4) at Limerick 3m hcp chs sft in Oct.
20 3P0F-39 Gilbarry (IRE) Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 7 10-0 R P McLernon
33-1 (10-9) Held up towards rear, never on terms, no impression 3 out, 9th of 20, 29l behind Nadiya De La Vega (11-2) at Cheltenham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-150 (2) gs in Oct.
8 3/1F32P- Tanks For That (IRE) N J Henderson 9 11-4 Non-runner
14 3U047-0 Divers (FR) Ferdy Murphy 8 10-1 Non-runner

15:05 Ultima Business Solutions Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Listed) £27,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
15:05 Cheltenham Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1F141-5 Lovcen (GER) Beaten Favourite A King 7 11-12 R Thornton
9-4fav (11-12) Held up in rear, not fluent 4th, headway after 4 out, one pace from 2 out, no extra flat, 5th of 10, 8l behind Ely Brown (9-10) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl (2) sft in Oct.
2 361229/ Bouggler Miss E C Lavelle 7 11-4 D C Costello
25-1 (11-4) Raced wide, pressed leader to 4th, chased leaders, driven and lost place 8th (water), soon behind, tailed off 3 out, 9th of 11, well behind Noble Prince (11-4) at Cheltenham 2m 4f nov chs G2 (1) gd in Mar '11.
3 788703 Stonemaster (IRE) D T Hughes 7 11-2 p M A Enright (5)
14-1 (11-3) Led or disputed lead, strongly pressed 2 out and headed last, no extra and dropped to 3rd run-in, 3rd of 11, 2 3/4l behind Back In A Tic (10-7) at Naas 2m 4f hcp hdl sft in Oct.
4 31111-2 Themilanhorse (IRE) Beaten Favourite P F Nicholls 6 11-2 t R Walsh
9-2fav (10-8) Held up towards rear, headway approaching 3 out, went 2nd last, stayed on, unable to trouble winner, 2nd of 17, 1 1/4l behind Native Gallery (11-1) at Aintree 2m 4f hcp hdl (2) gd in May.
5 4527-00 Cross Kennon (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Candlish 8 11-2 A O'keeffe
33-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders on outside, ridden 7th, weakened next, tailed off, 17th of 20, well behind Action Master (10-6) at Cheltenham 3m hcp hdl (2) gs in Oct.
7 02258P- Kayf Aramis Course WinnerDistance Winner N A Twiston-Davies 10 10-10 David England
6-1 (11-8) Led until 2nd, led 6th, not fluent and headed 7th, ridden after 3 out, weakened from next, pulled up before last, in a race won by Michel Le Bon (11-3) at Cheltenham 3m hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Apr, 9 ran.
8 0212-65 Star Neuville (FR) J J Hanlon 6 10-6 B Hayes (5)
6-1 (10-11) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden early straight and dropped to 5th approaching last, no extra, 5th of 11, 15l behind Back In A Tic (10-7) at Naas 2m 4f hcp hdl sft in Oct.
9 44-2112 Buachaill Alainn (IRE) P Bowen 5 10-6 p J E Moore
9-2 (10-3) Mid-division, headway approaching 4 out, outpaced next, rallied last, stayed on well, just failed, 2nd of 10, hd behind Ely Brown (9-10) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl (2) sft in Oct.
10 0450-21 El Dancer (GER) Course Winner Mrs L Wadham 8 10-5 p D Elsworth
10-1 (11-5) Close up, chased leader between last two, ridden and every chance last, joined leader flat when rider dropped rein, driven to lead post, won at Fakenham 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in Oct beating Wayward Glance (11-3) by ns, 8 ran.
11 211- Goulanes (IRE) D Pipe 6 10-2 T Scudamore
20-1 (11-1) Held up in touch, closed 3 out, led flat, soon headed, kept on under pressure to lead again close home, won at Newbury 2m 5f mdn hdl (3) gs in Mar beating Seven Woods (11-1) by nk, 12 ran.
12 18031-4 Abnaki (IRE) Course Winner Jonjo O'Neill 7 10-1 p Maurice Linehan (7)
11-1 (9-8) Mid-division, outpaced 4 out, rallied on outside before 3 out, soon challenging winner, every chance when carried right flat, no extra towards finish, 4th of 10, 5l behind Ely Brown (9-10) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl (2) sft in Oct.
13 9-459U1 Benbane Head (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Keighley 8 10-0 t Sam Twiston-Davies
11-2 (11-11) Raced wide, chased leaders, not fluent 7th, ridden and outpaced 3 out, rallied and hit 2 out, ridden to lead approaching last, just held on, all out, won at Towcester 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs beating Tell Me Y (11-6) by shd, 10 ran.
14 00-P221 Monetary Fund (USA) Miss V Williams 6 10-0 Aidan Coleman
7-2 (11-8) Held up mid-division, headway after 4 out, led before 2 out, strongly pressed run-in, kept on gamely, just held on, won at Musselburgh 3m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gd beating Jeu De Roseau (11-10) by nk, 9 ran.
6 P2P-718 Ogee Mrs P Robeson 9 10-12 Non-runner

15:40 Centaur Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 110y
15:40 Cheltenham Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 10/22 Roger Beantown (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P F Nicholls 7 11-12 R Walsh
8-15fav (11-0) Held up towards rear, headway approaching 4 out, went 3rd 4 out, hit 2 out, soon ridden, no real impression when left 3 lengths 2nd last, driven and closed flat, always held, 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Orabora (11-0) at Chepstow 2m NH mdn hdl (5) sft.
2 442161 Swampfire (IRE) Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 4 11-10 R Johnson
11-4 (11-5) Led, hit 3 out, not fluent and headed 2 out, chased leader, rallied gamely flat, led again close home, won at Taunton 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Oct beating Turn Over Sivola (11-5) by nk, 9 ran.
3 201242 Falcarragh (IRE) Beaten Favourite Tim Vaughan 5 11-9 D C Costello
11-8fav (11-0) Held up towards rear, headway before 3 out ridden to chase winner last, no impression, 2nd of 9, 5l behind Lordofthehouse (11-0) at Wetherby 2m nh nov hdl (3) gs.
4 40-1601 Canadian Diamond (IRE) Distance Winner B G Powell 5 11-8 M G Nolan (5)
20-1 (10-9) Chased leaders, travelling on bit and led approaching 2 out, pushed clear, mistake last, won at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Oct beating The Lemonpie (10-12) by 8l, 14 ran.
5 33-2 Buy Back Bob (IRE) A J Martin 5 11-7 t1 A P McCoy
2-1fav (11-12) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, ridden to challenge approaching last, no extra run-in and kept on same pace, 2nd of 22, 1 1/2l behind Passage Vendome (11-12) at Punchestown 2m mdn hdl gd in May.
6 2-2176 Brick Red Distance Winner Miss V Williams 5 11-5 Aidan Coleman
7-1 (11-12) Held up towards rear, not fluent 5th, headway to chase leaders 3 out, went 3rd approaching 2 out, no impression when lost 3rd soon after last, weakened soon after, 6th of 16, 18l behind Ivor's King (10-13) at Ascot 2m 3f nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs.
7 3140-31 Ifandbutwhynot (IRE) Distance Winner D O'Meara 6 11-4 Timmy Murphy
9-4 (10-12) Mid-division on inside, not fluent 2nd, headway to challenge on outside 3 out, led narrowly approaching next, ridden clear briefly flat, just held on when hard pressed towards finish, won at Newcastle 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct beating Eduard (10-12) by hd, 11 ran.
9 495326- Able Deputy K C Bailey 5 11-4 t E Cookson (7)
80-1 (9-7) Mid-division on inside, chased leaders 2 out, ridden and every chance after last, no extra final 110 yards, 6th of 14, 7l behind Module (10-11) at Cheltenham 2m 1f hcp hdl (2) gs in Jan.
10 5/34341 Reaction Distance Winner M Appleby 6 11-2 v R Mahon (3)
12-1 (10-9) Tracked leader, not fluent 3 out, led next, ridden clear before last, ran on well, won at Stratford 2m sell hdl (5) gs in Oct beating Peaks Of Fire (10-12) by 8l, 10 ran.
11 225 Kings Destiny Beaten Favourite N J Henderson 6 11-1 B J Geraghty
6-4fav (11-0) Pressed winner until 3 out, weakened approaching last, 5th of 10, 31l behind Latest Trend (11-0) at Worcester 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in Jul.
12 62/4 Ladies Dancing C J Down 6 11-1 J M Davies
20-1 (10-12) Chased winner until 6th, went 2nd again well before 2 out until before 2 out, driven and weakened last, 4th of 9, 8l behind Swampfire (11-5) at Taunton 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Oct.
13 2/F5-1 Tanerko Emery (FR) Distance Winner D Pipe 6 10-13 T Scudamore
5-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, headway after 3 out, soon chasing leaders, led last, ran on, won at Stratford 2m mdn hdl (5) gs in Oct beating Mon Desir (10-9) by 2l, 7 ran.
14 903- Zafaraban (IRE) A W Carroll 5 10-11 Lee Edwards
25-1 (10-8) Held up towards rear, headway to modest 4th before 2 out, went 3rd after 2 out, hit last and reminder, pushed along and kept on steadily flat, 3rd of 11, 9l behind Old Tricks (11-1) at Wincanton 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Mar.
16 13-2200 Take Of Shoc's (IRE) Distance Winner Miss R Curtis 8 10-9 p P E Corbett (10)
33-1 (10-4) Led after 1st until 4th, weakened 2 out, 21st of 22, 47l behind Dark Lover (10-7) at Cheltenham 2m hcp (3) gs in Oct.
17 033214 Shabak Hom (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P D Evans 5 10-2 J A McCarthy
6-5fav (11-13) Keen tracked leaders, hit 3 out, led before and hit 2 out, ridden and headed approaching last, no extra, 4th of 5, 10l behind Ironical (11-12) at Fakenham 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.
18 96-462 Super Duplex P Phelan 5 10-1 Matthew Batchelor
14-1 (10-13) In rear, headway 3 out, ridden to chase winner next, kept on one pace, 2nd of 9, 7l behind General Ting (11-5) at Kempton 2m cond hcp hdl 0-1115 (4) gs.
8 63-1 Ulys Du Charmil (FR) A King 4 11-4 Non-runner
15 5025-P3 Vimiero (USA) Jonjo O'Neill 5 10-11 Non-runner