Today's racecards

23:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5537-55 Q Dawg (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-12 Carlos Castro
3(3) 535469 Manny Man (USA) Liam Mcvicar 3 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
4(4) 654442 Sweet Rep (USA) Edward Keenan 4 8-10 Alexis Batista
5(5) 66074 First Up (USA) Analia Larrosa 4 8-12 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 98-89 Special Music (USA) M Lewis 3 8-8 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 889775 Crafty Quoit (USA) Victor Espinosa 7 8-10 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 708-895 Valentine Secret (USA) Timothy Collins 6 8-12 Luis Perez
9(9) 8 The Fartha He Goes (USA) Daniel Furr 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 953534 Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA) N Householder 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 653303 Roll That Way (USA) James Starkey 5 8-10 Alexis Batista
1(1) 796076 Sailaway (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 65986 He's Premo (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 886974 Our Longfellow (USA) Tracy Willis 5 8-12 Non-runner

23:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
23:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 063651 Rustify (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 3 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
2(2) 132765 Secret Millionaire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 4 8-8 Wesley Ho
3(3) 443151 Redbud Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 4 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
4(4) 845312 Mary Forbes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 4 8-10 Luis Perez
5(5) 023626 Hot May Fire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Edwin Tobin 7 8-8 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 216594 Roseann's Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 4 8-10 Katie Crews
7(7) 344446 Tequila N' Lime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-3 Christian Hiraldo (7)
8(8) 221635 Wise Charley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 406422 Sterling's Diva (USA) Course Winner Wayne Potts 3 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
10(10) 668847 Sum Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 3 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 521867 Silver Sal (USA) James Starkey 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 834953 Cat's Last Tango (USA) Anthony Lucas 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 198578 My Shadey Lady (USA) John McKee 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 779683 Letmegetmybroom (USA) Leslie Frost 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 275 Sunfleet (USA) Anne Southard 6 8-10 b1 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 532233 Arch Aventure (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 427383 Downbytheriver (USA) James Cornwell 3 8-6 Victor Rodriguez
4(4) 750775 Mr. Narian (USA) Karen Duke 3 8-8 Joseph Schneider
5(5) Shakin N His Boots (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-3 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) Ivan (USA) Christopher Kolb 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) Our Boy K C (USA) Lenworth Kirlew 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
8(8) Magnetizer (USA) James Casey 3 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
9(9) Jimmys Boy Sexy (USA) James Wilhelm 4 8-12 Gerald Almodovar

00:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 519736 Le Sonja (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 6 8-3 Christian Hiraldo (7)
2(2) 145336 Wakina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 172806 Gator Gone Wild (USA) Richard Butts 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 331223 Portfolio (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 226122 Tigress Seven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 7 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 223413 Miss Bess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-8 Carlos Castro
8(8) 356165 Fredericka La Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Frock 4 8-8 J Acosta
9(9) 584854 This Moment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 390479 Set Diamond (USA) Leslie Frost 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37-2663 Miss Helen B (USA) Sherwood Bryant 4 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 77 Fappy's Fleet (USA) Donald Shuler 4 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
3(3) 465 Hardened She Cat (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 J Acosta
4(4) 723322 Thunder Clan (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(5) 345 Mom's Outflank (USA) John Stahlin 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 7649 Stablemate (USA) Richard Butts 3 7-13 Christian Hiraldo (7)
7(7) 824 Secret Code (USA) Beaten Favourite John Servis 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 9 A Dash Of Sass (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 677315 Play Like A Raven (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sherry Rudolph 3 8-8 Grant Whitacre
3(2) 416421 Safari (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 3 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
4(3) 217454 Miss Wilko (USA) Course Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
5(4) 414155 Secretaryofdefense (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 5 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(5) 02243-6 Carolina Moon (USA) Bancroft DeSouza 5 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
7(6) 797-572 Cammy Mountain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
9(8) 371575 Stolen Rubies (USA) Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-3 Jose Ferreira (7)
10(9) 142412 Treat To Success (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-3 Victor Carrasco (5)
11(10) 669134 Gimme Inny (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
1(11) 643341 Bwana Miss (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-10 Non-runner
1(12) 425163 Robin's Kisses (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(7) 4-02256 Spirit Of Flatter (USA) Donovan Bell 5 8-10 Non-runner

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 136652 Coastal Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 8 8-10 Alexis Batista
1(11) 416318 All Myself (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
3(2) 131263 Classic Corinthian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 123764 Wickliffe Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-9 Wesley Ho
5(5) 744134 Beau American (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 5 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 462214 Royal Tak (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(7) 211111 Fan Demon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-10 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 773375 Flipion (USA) Corby Caiazzo 4 8-10 J Acosta
9(9) 328541 Gold Raptor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Stahlin 5 8-9 Dale Whittaker
10(10) 211786 Wolverton (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-10 Joshua Navarro
2(1) 113638 Shop Smart (USA) Arthur Wilhide 6 8-9 Non-runner

02:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 6126 Fine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-8 Clifford Dooley
2(1) 4-73126 Dauphin (USA) Gregory Viands 4 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
3(3) 161512 Hong Kong Harry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-8 J Acosta
4(4) 655114 Hunter's Hollow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-8 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 357123 Bubba Bear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 9764-24 Glich (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 515447 Dapper Dude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 813441 Rent A Friend (USA) David Wells 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez
1(9) 552481 Purely Determined (USA) Ernest Haynes 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 933534 Cherokee Carl (USA) James Buckingham 5 8-8 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 427411 Indigo Montoya (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 7 8-12 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 116382 Robb's Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 5 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 59-5163 Falconhurst (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 5 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
5(5) 152462 Calvary Raid (USA) IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-10 Carlos Castro
6(6) 235253 St. Johnswood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(7) 105783 Patty's Last Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-8 Javier Rivera
8(8) 653753 Paul The Octopus (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
9(9) 577554 Sons Of Missouri (USA) Distance Winner Ruben Monjes 5 8-10 Christian Olmo
11(11) 163465 Greg's Irish Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 4 8-10 J Acosta
10(10) 143416 Rocky Marsh (USA) David Walters 5 8-3 Non-runner