Today's racecards

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
18:00 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 96-53 Johanns Kee (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 6 Cristy's Honor (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
4(4) 3-54638 Cut Her In (USA) Sr Ray Mills, 4 8-9 Elias Peltroche
5(5) 420583 Alert Cat (USA) William Springer 4 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) Continetta (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 6 J P's Outlaw (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 7-13 b1 Nicolas Milford (7)
1(1) 8 Stormpasser (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:27 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:27 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 531334 Silver Kisses (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jim Tracy 6 8-8 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 254815 Add A Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stacey Viands 6 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 155617 North Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-8 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 1-21761 Good Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 174231 Subira (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Wolfendale 4 8-9 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 336421 Domestic Peach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Dale Whittaker
9(9) 327718 Wildcat Skier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
10(10) 773156 Scout Exchange (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
1(1) 134-167 Heavenly Appeal (USA) Javier Contreras 5 8-1 Non-runner
8(8) 448037 Bring It On Sally (USA) James Williams 5 8-8 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
18:54 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 324-742 Party At Ed's (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-10 Alexis Batista
1(8) 08882 Absolute Russian (USA) Beaten Favourite Raul Garrido 3 8-7 Alexis Batista
2(1) 47 Denzil C (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 0 Allaboutfast (USA) Leanne Hester 3 8-7 Elias Peltroche
4(4) Lincoln's Dispute (USA) Kelly Deiter 3 8-7 Christian Olmo
5(5) 57024 Love In The Rain (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 07-2330 Sam's Gone (USA) Billy Davis 5 8-10 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 0 Castle Clown (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(9) 00-4779 Roger's Star (USA) J Huffman 3 8-7 Jessica Rice

19:21 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:21 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 635555 Why Bill Why (USA) Distance Winner Frank Youngs 5 8-7 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 512554 Tyler's Jewel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 12 8-9 Larry Reynolds
3(3) 9-32534 Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 5 8-8 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 232443 The Pack Is Back (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 3 8-7 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 463453 C V's Develen (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Carlos Castro
7(7) 525698 D K's Wildcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 478426 Unshatterable (USA) Course Winner James Price 5 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
9(9) 2-46402 Prince Noir (USA) Kieron Magee 8 8-8 Grant Whitacre
10(10) 180977 Big Jimmy J. (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Ray Mills, 8 8-3 Nicolas Milford (7)
11(11) 241633 Premier's Whinny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 423816 Minguns Prospect (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 311768 Indian Suovenir (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 566437 Guska's Gold (USA) Rhea Pennella 8 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 54-2425 Mighty Fenian (USA) Jamie Ness 8 8-7 Non-runner

19:48 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:48 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 526979 Woodys A Goodie (USA) Course Winner Sr Ray Mills, 7 8-1 Nicolas Milford (7)
2(2) 475541 Foxfield Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-9 Sunday Diaz
3(3) 60-06 Tank's Truth (USA) Alex Correa 5 8-7 Javier Rivera
4(4) 924-219 Mikey Deer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 4 8-8 Jessica Rice
5(5) 272017 Private Union (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
6(6) 8/40075 Zion's Treasure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karen Duke 6 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 1-58558 Dressed Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-8 Mitchell Snow
8(8) 7-68 Buckston Calling (USA) Freddie Johnson 4 8-7 Alcibiades Cortez
9(9) 246256 Arctic Circle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 4 7-11 John Jude (10)

20:15 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 113512 Mightyville (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (7)
2(1) 261136 Leobuster (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 7 8-8 Rodney Soodeen
4(4) 524462 Im A Tigger Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 6 8-8 Mitchell Snow
5(5) 344344 Supreme Ruler (USA) Course Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-8 Luis Batista
6(6) 773125 Go Maire Tu (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 142232 Albrecht (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel O'Ryan 5 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
9(10) 131412 Disco Indy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-8 Clifford Dooley
1(3) 522211 Cal Corredor (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-4 Non-runner
3(2) 111484 Quillian (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-3 Non-runner
7(7) 613318 Pendulum (USA) William Campbell 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:42 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
20:42 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4-17491 Montague Bay (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Barron 3 8-8 Rodney Soodeen
1(7) 2465-58 Leroy's Deputy (USA) Douglas Barron 4 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
2(1) 710846 Hang On Tight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Marrone 4 8-0 Nicolas Milford (7)
3(2) 1-25431 Greenway Court (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 323321 Smiling Thistle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
5(4) 15236 Chapel Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 4 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
6(5) 931784 Peakaboo Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 3 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
7(8) 818/457 Prized Design (USA) Course Winner Jeffery Allen 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(9) 3571-64 Greeley's Missile (USA) Chuck Hamilton 4 8-7 Luis Batista

21:09 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:09 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224515 Tramici Bay (USA) Course Winner Larry Myers 3 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 432451 Shootmetothemoon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-11 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 4-12154 Waves And Tides (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
4(4) 314555 Chief Mcgee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Bourne 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 824215 Ice Fighter (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Huffman 3 8-6 Jessica Rice
6(6) 215790/ Scuba Diver (USA) Floyd Faulkner 5 8-7 Oscar Flores
7(7) 223494 Mastic Village (USA) Course Winner Brenda Godfrey 6 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 375796 Robb's Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
9(9) 32515 Red Gate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 3 8-4 Luis Batista
10(10) 565565 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-7 Joseph Schneider

21:36 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:36 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 618506 Signal Flag (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 3 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 047557 Mickey Mac's Turn (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 6 8-7 Carlos Castro
3(3) 788374 Silver Pioneer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Hammond 5 7-11 John Jude (10)
4(4) 797408 Rockingglenroy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 7666 Senor Cafe (USA) Jeffery Allen 4 8-8 Oscar Flores
6(6) 447218 Royal Fantasy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 817997 Green Gibbon (USA) Course Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 098274 Banner Time (USA) Course Winner Michael Atkins 4 8-8 Gilberto Santiago
9(9) 777803 Fox Drive (USA) Course Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (7)