Today's racecards

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
18:00 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Mr. Narian (USA) Karen Duke 3 8-7 b1 Jalon Samuel
2(2) 76 Boppin (USA) Lewis Craig 3 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 093 Red Rock Special (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-7 Katie Crews
4(4) 8 Prince Killmain (USA) W McMahon 3 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) Power Pete (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-7 Alexis Batista
6(6) 869 Little Eddie (USA) James Shawyer 3 8-7 Alcibiades Cortez
8(8) Virginia Royal (USA) A White 3 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (5)
9(9) 42 China Bull (USA) Beaten Favourite Walter Shauf 3 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) Strength And Honor (USA) Brenda Godfrey 3 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
11(11) 372 Senor Carlos (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-7 Garry Cruise
7(7) 6 Di Colas Warrior (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:27 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
18:27 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 748-568 Caleb's Prayer (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 381311 Smiling Thistle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 6777-85 Teton Classic (USA) Javier Contreras 4 8-9 J Acosta
5(5) 0-80959 Bad As In Good (USA) Course Winner David Johnson 4 8-7 Katie Crews
6(6) 306399 Doc's Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Householder 5 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 21-9203 Hard Desire (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 4 8-9 Luis Perez
10(10) 752558 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-7 Jose Montano
12(12) 561239 Gruel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 3 8-4 Garry Cruise
4(4) 51332-8 Mr. Egore (USA) M Boggs 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 329412 He's Great (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 9-15645 J J's Magic (USA) Julie Hess 6 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 8-61233 Starfello (USA) Douglas Adams 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 889432 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Russell Davis 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 663281 Sir Marion Lewis (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-9 Non-runner

18:54 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
18:54 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82-1418 Bright Away (USA) Course Winner Simon Hobson 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 257652 Island Memories (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-7 Ivan Cruz
3(3) 64652-3 Triple Pick (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Ayres, 5 8-9 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 467 Seductora (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-9 J Acosta
5(5) 070859- City Talent (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Murphy 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 542186 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Brown 7 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 38-6110 Dodger Blue (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 Jose Montano
9(9) 827772 Starship Quality (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 744255 Bumble Boogie (USA) James Cornwell 4 8-4 Non-runner

19:21 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:21 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222655 Aviation Show (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-9 Jonathan Joyce
2(2) 116231 Family Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
3(3) 7-14113 Well Intentioned (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-0 Jevian Toledo (7)
4(4) 941447 Mickee's Saga (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 664547 My First Sip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-9 Carlos Castro
6(6) 5-36171 Ronello (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 325555 Wegner (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-9 Richard Lull
9(9) 577681 Radnor Road (USA) Willie Kee 6 8-4 Jerry Villegas (7)
10(10) 36 Saratoga Swing (USA) Hugh McMahon 5 8-7 J Acosta
7(7) 6-54581 Atomic Orange Vet (USA) Peter Levine 4 8-11 Non-runner

19:48 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:48 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 2423-22 Navy Chapel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 J Acosta
1(6) 2-14 Bubz Foo Foo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
2(1) 938161 Colarful Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
3(2) 433127 Proper Heiress (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-7 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 341113 Castle's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 122374 Trippi's Wish (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-0 Christian Hiraldo (7)
6(7) 434311 Haitian Nation (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-7 Garry Cruise
7(8) 131652 Executive Driven (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 325311 Stormy Acre (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Jose Montano
1(1) 441423 Camp Topridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Jose Montano
2(6) 441212 Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-11 Kevin Navarro
4(3) 037211 Hong Kong Harry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Magill 4 8-11 J Acosta
5(4) 221214 Lil' Breeches (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
6(5) 1-25424 Disco Indy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Wolfendale 9 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
7(8) 654-526 Tip Of The Sword (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 6 8-9 Luis Batista
2(11) 661221 Curling Rocks (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(2) 1115-12 Pure Rey (ARG) Jamie Stokes 8 8-9 Non-runner
8(9) 431112- Vivo (USA) Anthony Grigsby 10 8-9 Non-runner
9(10) 31-5731 Cybertron (USA) Jessica Loy 4 8-11 Non-runner

20:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:42 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42-4254 Legendary Ridge (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 6 8-7 Larry Reynolds
2(2) 2-73414 Fulltime Brownie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 546-785 Tea Party Gal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 5 8-7 Jalon Samuel
4(4) 277212 Wise Trick (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Jose Montano
5(5) 817475 Warrior Waltz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Harper 6 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (5)
6(6) 13826-4 Majestic Samurai (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Damon Dilodovico 5 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 354443 T. M.'s Treasure (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)

21:09 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:09 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121 Concetto (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 18715-2 Chuck Town Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 5 8-7 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 217-554 Hurricane Bay (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 452143 Tannenbaum (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
5(5) 336517 Celtic Wonder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 4 8-9 J Acosta
6(6) 531724 Battery Backup (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 3 8-4 Garry Cruise
8(8) 2-33356 Allen Did It (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Casey 4 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
7(7) 1722 Torchrunner (USA) Rodney Jenkins 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
21:36 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 456-7 Stonefels Ursula (USA) Keturah Letts 5 8-11 Alcibiades Cortez
2(2) 09-7877 Lady Golfer (USA) Carlos McDaniel 4 8-4 Victor Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 396756 Midsummer Lady (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 8-87990 Goblins Annajig (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-6 Katie Crews
5(5) 26563-7 Miss Ruby T (USA) John Daniel 6 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 3322-50 Watch And Wonder (USA) Lyn Venham 5 8-11 Jose Montano
8(8) 636583 Justasmallbreeze (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 89-784 Ima Iny (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-6 Isaac Barahona
10(10) 677483 M M Poach (USA) Mary Warner 4 8-11 Javier Rivera
6(6) 767 Little Numbers (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 236348 Prized Storm (USA) Mark Shanley 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 65-4399 Cape Cide Charmer (USA) Kevin Joy 4 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 625436 Uptown Amber (USA) David Walters 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 6-99 Goldie Girl (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-6 Non-runner