Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 894 Dee's Wild Thing (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-5 Alexis Batista
2(2) 56 Ad Damnum (USA) Jeff Runco 3 7-12 Nicolas Milford (7)
3(3) 78 Greyhairaffair (USA) Jr Homer Kline, 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 97 Mayan Civilisation (USA) Linda Albert 4 8-8 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 68-47 Drink And Dial (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 603 Dry Clean Only (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-5 Gilberto Santiago
7(7) 547605 Miners Blues (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-8 Luis Perez
8(8) 8-94546 Unusual Merit (USA) J Huffman 3 8-4 Jessica Rice
9(9) 890768 Pocketful Of Fame (USA) J Huffman 4 8-8 Nilo Perez
10(10) 8-76535 Elegant Diamond (USA) Freddie Johnson 3 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
11(11) 7667 Maw Rain (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123322 Could Be A Rumor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 532217 Snabb Flica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-5 Christopher Ho
3(3) 736433 Eveningofpleasure (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-7 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 369284 Did You Know (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
6(6) 173158 Little Marie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 3 8-5 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 682624 Catchpenny Lass (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) 676491 Harbour Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-10 Mitchell Snow
9(9) 137432 Desert Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
10(10) 968196 Bobjonclairenalice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Luis Batista
11(11) 693851 Kettle Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 8 8-10 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 879165 Kiss Prints (USA) William Campbell 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 119533 Lyr (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 542715 Indian Sugar (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 543791 Willkommen (USA) Bryan George 3 8-0 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Upsetter (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Grams 4 8-9 Larry Reynolds
2(2) 4325 Always Pettit (USA) Dorothy Worton 3 8-6 Wesley Ho
3(3) 825 Coyote's Dream (USA) Reid Nagle 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 833628 Regal Angel (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 5 Peony Perfect (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 277 Passing Virtues (USA) Sandra Dono 4 8-9 Alcibiades Cortez
7(7) Rough Draft (USA) Walter Shauf 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (7)
8(8) Sweettalkin Maggie (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-9 Isaac Barahona

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 551323 Kinda Kinda (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 421224 Grosso (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Boyd 6 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 322325 Fun Of The Game (USA) Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 743567 Disco Diva (USA) Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 6 8-7 Alexis Batista
6(6) 414121 Blossom's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 623440 Congresionalaffair (USA) Preston Herbst 5 8-7 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 276276 Rocking Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deborah Blankenship 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 456863 Rememberyourplace (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 6 8-8 Rodney Soodeen
10(10) 15110/7 Oyez Oyez (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 6 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 914185 Tori's Breeze (USA) Patrick Jenkins 3 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 722979 Tres Chic (USA) Keturah Letts 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 448037 Bring It On Sally (USA) James Williams 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 691477 Sweetheart Samanth (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 474532 Lilly Leggs (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 877264 Thewayofthesamurai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-0 Nicolas Milford (7)
2(2) 888533 Island Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 9 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 821322 Three Point Ticket (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-10 Rodney Soodeen
4(4) 3-48363 Hoolihan (USA) Timothy Collins 5 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 566579 D J's Ladies Man (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Arroyo 5 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 244262 Money Issues (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marlin Miller 9 8-7 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 467204 Indian Fog (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 574446 Easter Jelly Bean (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-7 Javier Rivera
9(9) 244458 Dr. Balin (USA) Distance Winner Jack Harper 7 8-7 Joseph Schneider
10(10) 444780 Ambrose Light (USA) Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 6 8-7 Edilberto Rodriguez

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 644118 Busy Sister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (7)
1(6) 742321 Nashi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Wesley Ho
2(1) 775410 Latika (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-9 Grant Whitacre
3(2) 112126 Seahag (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-9 Clifford Dooley
4(3) 114324 You're Kinda Neat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(4) 363613 Sultryeyesforu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 3 8-6 Jessica Rice
6(5) 5-18411 Miss Sarah Brown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) 663265 Coco Cobana (USA) Thomas Maxwell 7 8-9 Anthony Mawing
7(7) 153125 Mark Up Tiny (USA) Mario Rodriguez 6 8-11 Non-runner

03:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 573116 Darth Tater (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 7 8-7 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 251824 Today And Always (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 625641 Super Jordan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Zeigler 5 8-9 Javier Rivera
4(4) 821353 Singin The Blues (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 738461 Wickliffe Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 4 8-7 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 1-58176 Virginia Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 131122 Rutledge Lion (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
8(8) 144447 El Piston (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 7 8-7 Alexis Batista
9(9) 332161 Reflected Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
11(11) 524335 Confederate Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 5 8-7 Joseph Schneider
10(10) 824215 Ice Fighter (USA) J Huffman 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 571811 Smokin P K (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-4 Nicolas Milford (7)
2(2) 315617 Tip Of The Sword (USA) Course Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 341385 Daddyroe (USA) Course Winner III A Allen, 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 353452 Love to the Max (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 8 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 634825 Heliopsis (USA) Distance Winner J Long 7 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 122764 Yukon Wildcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-7 Carlos Castro

04:03 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Never Mobil (USA) Leslie Frost 3 8-7 b1 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 87- Circled By Thunder (USA) W McMahon 3 8-7 Luis Batista
3(3) 2444 Rock The Red (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 53322 J T Max (USA) Lloyd Scott 3 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 07/6-2 Galvani (USA) Patrick Nuesch 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 826 Second Jon (USA) James Williams 4 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) Bascote (USA) George Wood 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 34 Sir Toby (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
9(9) 5 Onewildriver (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-7 Carlos Castro
10(10) 4533 La Reine's Star (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-7 b1 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 524 Kay One (USA) Donnovan Haughton 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 35 Roccamo (USA) Katelyn Domino 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 0-54 Sensational Jacob (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 3 8-7 Non-runner