Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 555391 Rapid Victory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 5 8-11 Alexis Batista
2(2) 71-7714 Half A Notion (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Carlos Castro
3(3) 323168 Vanessak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 119357 Dalya (USA) Tonya O Neill 3 7-11 John Jude (7)
5(5) 255764 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 3 8-5 Rodney Soodeen
6(6) 415646 Triple Pick (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Ayres, 4 8-7 J Acosta
7(7) 416251 Chickadededee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 164383 Le Sonja (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 664425 Bella The Princess (USA) Course Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-5 Luis Batista

00:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 424666 Bluegrass Angel (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
1(10) 676 Grace Of Serenity (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
2(1) 322822 Pink Beauty (USA) Beaten Favourite Rhea Pennella 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan
3(2) 00 Songo'thesea (USA) Timothy Salzman 2 8-6 Wesley Ho
4(3) 86 Bright Away (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 2 8-6 T Houghton
5(4) 4 Of Sorrow Speak (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-6 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 6562 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-6 Nilo Perez
7(7) My Shadey Lady (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
8(8) 58979 Starlite Malibu (USA) Daniel Booth 2 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (5)
9(9) 5 Quick Quinny (USA) Walter Shauf 2 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 668489 Forty Winks (USA) Richard Anderson 3 8-5 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 781486 Vander Gelder (USA) Distance Winner Brian Malone 4 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 493474 Christmas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-0 John Jude (7)
4(4) 581688 Ecliptical's Elvis (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 868476 Danger Angel (USA) Thomas Fuchs 6 8-7 Luis Batista
6(6) 447722 Flying Power (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Pompell 4 8-7 Javier Rivera
7(7) 501671 Buckey Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Austin 3 8-7 Garry Cruise
8(8) 412643 King Harry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 534594 Suave Fox (USA) John Capellini 4 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
10(10) 743380 Definite Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Cramer 4 8-7 Rodney Soodeen

01:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 444234 Conrad's Wisdom (USA) Robert Johnston 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 765 J. R.'s Boy (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano
3(3) 666528 International Guy (USA) Anthony Lucas 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 774450 Moycullen (USA) J Huffman 3 8-6 Mitchell Snow
5(5) 0 Yates'cowboycarson (USA) Walter Shauf 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(6) 878447 Sharpie's Son (USA) James Starkey 3 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 267875 Two Step B (USA) Tracy Willis 4 8-8 Nilo Perez
8(8) 65327 Dancing Gourmet (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-6 T Houghton
10(10) 453462 Dangerous Warrior (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Clatterbuck 3 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
9(9) 330659 La Reine's Star (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 243996 Country Home (USA) Pamela Pompell 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-31958 Celtic Heir (USA) Patrick Nuesch 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 625634 Arctic Circle (USA) Course Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 4 7-11 John Jude (7)
4(4) 683350 May King (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-4 Christopher Ho
5(5) 261 Fan Demon (USA) Course Winner Larry Curtis 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 984543 Baby Time (USA) Beaten Favourite Suzanne Dempsey 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 7-41092 Dspite All My Rage (USA) Curtis Payne 4 8-7 Anthony Mawing
9(9) 864221 Cracker Jack Dad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-7 Jose Montano
10(10) 447898 Alex A Fortiori (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
12(12) 621856 Narrow Back (USA) Course Winner Neil Moran 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
14(14) 696669 A. P. Best (USA) Andrew Murtaugh 4 8-7 Javier Rivera
3(3) 462651 Prima Facie (USA) Simon Hobson 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 556/624 Hidden Source (USA) Wayne Murphy 7 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 0-542 Sensational Jacob (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 3 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 645279 Max's Hero (USA) Deborah Blankenship 3 8-5 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133 Rough Draft (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 3 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 523331 Stollen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Rudolph 4 8-10 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 521 Peony Perfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
4(4) 215134 Heart Seeker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 J Acosta
5(5) 551112 Portfolio (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 314447 Ample Opportunity (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
7(7) 241313 Kalahari Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352332 Cherokee Blessing (USA) David Hussey 4 8-9 Nilo Perez
2(2) 442 Meadow Mama (USA) Beaten Favourite Renee Schlesinger 3 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 7045 One Eye Amy (USA) Christopher Keller 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 534543 Trucksters Dance (USA) James Shawyer 5 8-9 Garry Cruise
6(6) 58 Glenyatta (USA) Julie Hess 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 9-25423 Kick Ash (USA) Beaten Favourite Lawrence Perry 3 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
9(9) 76 Apothic Red (USA) Harry Painter 3 8-7 Carlos Castro
10(10) 92-5 Bradshaw Run (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-9 Christopher Ho
3(3) 658994 Run Lucy (USA) Michael Atkins 4 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) Prized Annuity (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 774033 Mandorla (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 3 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 612124 Song For Nicole (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Luis Perez
3(3) 617326 Tip Of The Sword (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 1456 Peter G (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kendrick Wright 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
5(5) 22-3237 The Elevator (USA) Beaten Favourite Dane Kobiskie 7 8-7 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 241412 Wink At The Girls (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 7 8-9 J Acosta
7(7) 9-75331 Murjan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323127 Caleb's Prayer (USA) Lewis Close 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 217643 Winnertakesitall (USA) Course Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 661666 Stonewalling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 3 8-0 Kevin Navarro (5)
4(4) 415278 Greyfriars (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-5 Jose Montano
5(5) 61088 Sunday Service (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 3 8-5 Oscar Delgado
6(6) 214478 Cash Or Cheque (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 615 J P's Outlaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 535414 Affirmed Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 169475 D'smarty Cat (USA) Charles Shockey 3 8-5 b1 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
10(10) 15344 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
11(11) 931574 Heckuva Ride (USA) Mark Shuman 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 677480 Bad As In Good (USA) Elex Bowman 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 156799 El Barron (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 496262 Sergeant Ski (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-5 Non-runner