Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Academy Quest (USA) Walter Shauf 2 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 54 David's Rocket (USA) Stacey Viands 2 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 2 Pure Habit (USA) Russell Davis 2 8-7 Mathew McGowan
5(5) Mr. Al (USA) Jason Cole 2 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) Coker Spring (USA) Stacey Viands 2 8-7 Luis Batista
7(7) Freedom Alley (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-7 Carlos Castro
8(8) 4 Midnight Laugh (USA) Michael Weeks 2 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) Catular (USA) Jr John Salzman, 2 8-7 Non-runner

00:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 653546 Manny Man (USA) Liam Mcvicar 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 842324 R Buckle (USA) Pasquale Pane 5 8-12 J Acosta
3(3) 888977 Crafty Quoit (USA) Victor Espinosa 7 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 7-695 Fabulous Fred (USA) Gregory Viands 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 3-51445 Templewood (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-10 Jose Montano
6(6) 796-888 Tie And Tails (USA) David Johnson 5 8-10 Katie Crews
7(7) 67-972 Squirrel's Ticket (USA) James Locklear 3 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
8(8) 979607 Sailaway (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 456773 Painted Ocean (USA) M Lewis 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 695353 Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA) N Householder 3 8-8 Luis Perez
11(11) 5-69653 Mecke's Choice (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67927 C M's Quietann (USA) Edwin Tobin 4 8-12 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 77328-5 Flo Jo's Affair (USA) William Sams 5 8-10 b1 Luis Batista
5(5) 047 Glenara (USA) George Wood 3 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 990764 Goblins Annajig (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 98-6664 Cribbing Sammi (USA) Michael Atkins 6 8-10 Gilberto Santiago
8(8) 865426 Come To Daddy (USA) Lawrence Perry 3 8-8 J Acosta
9(9) 684445 Top Gold Dane (USA) Joseph Stehr 5 8-10 Katie Crews
10(10) 006 Rimsky Indian (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 0 Butter's Girl (USA) Larry Myers 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 75 View Tree (USA) Christopher Kolb 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 8758 Daenerys (USA) Donald Barber 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 8 Saffron Wonder (USA) Gerald Coker 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 04-4680 Greyhairaffair (USA) Belinda Whitson 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1321 Steel Causeway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Jose Montano
2(2) 12731 Viewtown (USA) Course Winner Lewis Craig 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 58-7163 Ice Fighter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-10 Luis Batista
4(4) 712823 Fast Punishment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 3 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 1-22214 Traffic Manager (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-10 Xavier Perez
6(6) 563641 Hot Ziggity (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Buckingham 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 414636 Perfect Cross (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlyne Tapscott 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 312322 Di Colas Monkey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7- Little Hud (USA) David Smith 4 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 693 Calling Mr Malcolm (USA) Renee Schlesinger 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) Amazing Bolt (USA) Gerald Coker 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 75077 Mr. Narian (USA) Karen Duke 3 8-6 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 8 Klondike Kop (USA) Marshall Campbell 3 8-6 Luis Perez
8(8) 922335 Mooremont (USA) Douglas Hartz 6 8-10 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 232-221 Argentina Cowboys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Analia Larrosa 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 2237-75 Pleasure Show (USA) Lori Udall 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 4 B K Express (USA) David Smith 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224243 Forest Path (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 763620 Humble Street (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-6 Emanuel Ramirez
4(4) 115-152 D D's Destiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 513321 Medaglia De Plata (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 4 8-12 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 634631 Royal Fireworks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 6 8-12 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 55-2518 Princess Aly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Jose Montano
2(2) 232317 Bundlelicious (USA) J Egan 3 8-1 Non-runner
6(6) 71431 Mammy's Gold (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-12 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 252664 Sir Jock (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 8 8-10 Kevin Navarro
2(2) 211615 Hong Kong Harry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Magill 4 8-9 J Acosta
4(4) 212147 Lil' Breeches (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 22-1366 Coastal Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 8 8-10 Alexis Batista
6(6) 549-121 Zonker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-10 Jose Montano
7(7) 233144 Camp Topridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 169587 Star Of Magic (USA) Oscar Orellana 4 8-10 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4714-21 Sister Sharon (USA) Dale Capuano 5 8-8 J Acosta
2(2) 6-13112 Red Vixen (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 121542 Offlee Classy (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-8 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 741286 Proper Heiress (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-8 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 163617 Lookout Kate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Hendrickson 4 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 332121 Shea Ballet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 5 8-8 Javier Rivera
7(7) 645114 Appealetta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 521311 Heart Of Class (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Kevin Navarro

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 239335 Cherokee Carl (USA) James Buckingham 5 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 214341 Rocky Marsh (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-10 J Acosta
3(3) 215108 Greatest Moment (USA) Course Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-8 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 459790 Dug Bar (USA) David Johnson 5 8-8 Katie Crews
5(5) 945757 Mr. Foxy (USA) Distance Winner John Adams 5 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
7(7) 674912 Corinthian Quest (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
8(8) 157578 Harbour Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 7 8-5 Emanuel Ramirez
9(9) 17769-4 Dr Close Call (USA) William Sams 6 8-10 Luis Batista
10(10) 687426 Spur Tree (USA) Bancroft DeSouza 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 468264 Missilewhileuwork (USA) Lewis Craig 4 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 724780 Mckenzie Crossing (USA) Mark Shanley 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 56118 Meant Every Tear (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-10 Non-runner