Today's racecards

23:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
23:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0854-75 Skip The Limit (USA) Simon Hobson 4 8-8 Stevica Djuric
2(2) 89-52 Luv Wins (USA) David Hussey 8 8-8 Nilo Perez
3(3) 673-54 Dolly Sods (USA) Leslie Frost 4 8-10 Larry Reynolds
4(4) 6673-68 Minstrel Notes (USA) John McKee 4 8-8 Carlos Castro
5(5) 986-396 Midsummer Lady (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-8 Alexis Batista
6(6) 42 Race For Dough (USA) Jeffery Allen 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 9-89 Kelyo (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)

23:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
23:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 974-712 Erin Styles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-10 Brandon Whitacre
2(2) 1536/0-0 Banco Banner (USA) Course Winner Michael Atkins 7 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 299-696 Hey U (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 5 8-1 Jan Marrero (7)
5(5) 586-694 Silent Sky (USA) Course Winner Erin Johnston 7 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 45685/7- Weekendonthemoon (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Mitchell 8 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 45-5747 Joann's Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-10 Luis Perez
4(4) 23536/3- Southern Squall (USA) Jerry Roadcap 6 8-10 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 18-1561 My Colleague (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-8 J Acosta
2(2) 3596-85 Ivantsoff (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvia Johnson 8 8-6 Jorge Jr Monserrate
3(3) 4416-87 Lion On The Moon (USA) Course Winner Alex Correa 5 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(4) 422-122 Pontification (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 1615-71 Salori Kaz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-8 Alexis Batista
6(6) 5285-11 Gold Glove (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 6 8-8 Wesley Ho
7(7) 68-3593 King Chieca (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 5 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger

00:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-34154 Brooks In Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 13-4432 Scipio Africanus (USA) David Wells 4 8-4 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 6435-56 Winnertakesitall (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Wood 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 64-3123 Jjalad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 5 8-6 Alcibiades Cortez
5(5) 2-46552 Shiny Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 948700- Best And Final (USA) Dale Shockey 4 7-11 John Jude (7)
7(7) 0-68447 White Post (USA) Vernon Greaves 6 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 510-648 Prima Facie (USA) Course Winner Simon Hobson 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 63-8894 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 4 8-4 Mathew McGowan

01:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
01:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Pam's Runner (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Kreiser 3 8-8 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 7 Civilty Belle (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-8 b1 Wesley Ho
4(4) 4 Super Philly (USA) David Wells 3 8-8 Erik Ramirez
5(5) Nicki's A Cowgirl (USA) Robert Johnston 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 2 Maginot Line (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 9-33 Raging Diva (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-8 b1 Ben Creed
9(9) 523-6 Let's Play Two (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Jose Montano
3(3) 656-22 Lady Minka (USA) Robert Johnston 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 3 Tiz Magnifique (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53121-9 Country Hello (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 6-57875 Road Worthy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles DeMario 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 27-7382 Virginia Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 5 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 25-1525 Hard To Find (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-4 Luis Batista
6(6) 646-321 Flank Da Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Shockey 4 8-8 Elias Peltroche
7(7) 5-27843 Awesome David (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacob Dillon 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 523-417 Second Jon (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Williams 5 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 24-1887 In My Crosshairs (USA) Course Winner Steven Romeka 4 7-11 Jan Marrero (7)
3(3) 447-897 Barry Meatball (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-54522 Drayton Hall (USA) David Wells 5 8-6 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 411-466 Righteous Again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 4512-12 Quillian (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Xavier Perez
4(4) 6511-15 Burnt Offering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-6 Luis Batista
5(5) 71-4255 The Elevator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 8 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 605-181 Dylan My Villain (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 7 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) 324-584 Chac Mool (USA) Donald Krone 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1161-61 Counter Move (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Boggs 7 8-6 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 124-123 Who We Gunna Call (USA) Course Winner Geoffrey Schneider 6 8-6 Jose Montano
3(3) 136-541 Posh Acres (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-8 J Acosta
4(4) 64-5522 Dinny Dinosaur (USA) Randy Nunley 5 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 263633- Bull Hole (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 331-114 Believe In You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 Carlos Castro
7(7) 211-424 More Than Candy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
02:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 068444/ My Snake Docta (USA) Michael Atkins 7 8-6 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 297-605 Chiappini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-4 Alexis Batista
3(3) 061-645 Crixus (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 19-5366 Dangerous Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-6 Luis Batista
5(5) 373-422 Signature Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 5 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 310-038 Getaway Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 416-648 Ebony (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 632-285 Shootmetothemoon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-6 Jose Montano
9(9) 172-433 Rocky Marsh (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-6 J Acosta