Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 605721 Elvi's Elpida (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-12 Jose Montano
2(2) 724440 Eight Gig Nano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-8 Luis Batista
3(3) 648185 Imanativenewyorker (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-1 Jerry Villegas (5)
4(4) 821155 Black Bonnet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-6 J Acosta
5(5) 167179 Baby Harlow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 4 8-8 L Perez
6(6) 186296 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Brown 7 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 237486 Vivette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maryann Iacone 7 8-10 Isaac Barahona
8(8) 56153-4 Yankee Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Meehan 6 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa

00:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 553548 Clay's Cat (USA) Janice Groves 4 8-12 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 94 Adancewithdragons (USA) Donald Shuler 3 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
3(3) 08 Fear The Dawn (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 668 Hugs For Horns (USA) Geoffrey Schneider 3 8-8 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 328655 D Wag (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 45537-5 Q Dawg (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-12 Katie Crews
7(7) 73/5442 Lord Windsor (USA) Beaten Favourite David Walters 4 8-10 Jose Montano
8(8) 07 Power Pete (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-8 Luis Batista
9(9) 9/ Lofty Manor (USA) Tommy Jones 6 8-10 Javier Rivera
10(10) 907 My Sweet Jack (USA) Rhea Pennella 4 8-12 L Perez
11(11) 682532 Ghostly Money (USA) Keith Brown 4 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 7-438 Unbridled Numbers (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 888977 Crafty Quoit (USA) Victor Espinosa 7 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 4-24735 Our Door Prize (USA) Michael Atkins 4 8-12 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4 The Watchman (USA) William Starritt 5 8-12 Erik Ramirez
2(1) 959666 Mr. Catalpa (USA) Edwin Tobin 4 8-12 Jesus Sanchez
3(2) 98 Our Grey Boy (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-8 L Perez
4(3) 443264 Rock (USA) Ronney Brown 5 8-10 Jose Montano
5(4) 974566 Seeking The C Man (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-8 Gilberto Santiago
6(6) 5 Giant's Fantasy (USA) Dale Capuano 4 8-12 b1 Wesley Ho
7(7) 45-2545 Amazon Swinger (USA) James Williams 4 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 8 Ginas Boy (USA) M Lewis 4 8-12 b1 Isaac Barahona
9(9) 466433 Love To Be In Debt (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
10(10) 90 Palm Sunday (USA) Belinda Whitson 5 8-10 Alcibiades Cortez
1(13) Yantsey (USA) William Starritt 4 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 366322 Midway Surf (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 9485-77 El Chivo (USA) R Romero 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 166715 Kash Kow Kaz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-10 J Acosta
2(2) 315395 Blue Notion (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 6 8-10 Joseph Schneider
3(3) 625351 Believe Its True (USA) Course Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-12 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 312452 Jessie's Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 5 8-8 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 251387 Rolfsie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 412164 Spikeavellian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Aguirre 10 8-8 Luis Batista
7(7) 3-49621 Appealing Yankee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 136-213 Sneakin The Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 7 8-10 Gerald Almodovar

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0345-78 Hawaiian Princess (USA) Course Winner M Boggs 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 861436 Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-8 Jose Montano
3(3) 196341 Clever Answer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Brown 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 344661 Raining Royalty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-12 Carlos Castro
5(5) 546691 Gimme Inny (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 1797-57 Cammy Mountain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-3 Jesus Sanchez (5)
7(7) 321074 Bull's Luck (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 221143 Miss Gold Buckle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 4 8-10 Katie Crews
10(10) 124-022 Spirit Of Flatter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donovan Bell 5 8-10 Mathew McGowan
1(11) 358534 Lucy N Thunder (USA) M Boggs 6 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 416421 Safari (USA) Rodney Jenkins 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622361 Scowl (USA) Course Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-1 Jerry Villegas (5)
2(2) 310667 Devils Dinero (USA) Course Winner Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 275213 Long Shadow (USA) Course Winner Deborah Blankenship 10 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 857811 Sir Prize (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ollie Figgins, 4 8-10 Isaac Barahona
5(5) 7-68958 Super Jordan (USA) Course Winner Larry Zeigler 6 8-10 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 561524 Calvary Raid (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
7(7) 433483 Derby Wine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ernest Haynes 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 26-8987 Virginia Gentleman (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-8 L Perez
9(9) 362524 Smoken Bobbe (USA) Course Winner Tina Mawing 6 8-12 Anthony Mawing

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 459147 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 0-47634 Elder John (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 4 8-10 L Perez
3(3) 825-114 Service Or Else (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 4 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 143932 Forward Thinking (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Jose Montano
5(5) 166651 Shenandoah Grand (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-12 Xavier Perez
6(6) 523256 Garden Tavern (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 625 Surprise Attack (USA) John Dillow 5 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 136254 Kathleens A Catch (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Jose Montano
2(2) 142631 Island Style (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-12 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 6218 Holiday Toast Course and Distance Winner Lori Bourne 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 641415 Secretaryofdefense (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 149201- Scarlet O'cashy (USA) Craig Miller 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 545327 Lilly Belle B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 4 8-8 L Perez
7(7) 151973 Le Sonja (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 6 8-8 Clifford Dooley

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-43199 The Last Bro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 109593 Allegheny Shine (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 Xavier Perez
3(3) 585464 Arctic Circle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-10 Isaac Barahona
4(4) 612036 Better Terms (USA) Course Winner Debra Ketterman 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 963867- Woodys A Goodie (USA) Course Winner Sr Ray Mills, 8 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 572215 No More Capers (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 466382 Prince Conner (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 518832 Stop The Bull (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Jose Montano
9(9) 619073 Monster Dinner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 109405 Don't Discriminate (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Johnson 3 8-6 Erik Ramirez
11(11) 346222 Smith And Brown (USA) Kevin Joy 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 546434 Nagatamen (USA) Jeffery Allen 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 6-44713 Adam's Flight (USA) James Casey 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 779-801 Hilary Sylvester (USA) Susan Cooney 4 8-12 Non-runner