Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 927 Butterflower (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-7 Carlos Castro
2(2) Bip Bop Boo (USA) Joseph Stehr 2 8-7 Katie Crews
3(3) Mount Rainier (USA) James Casey 2 8-7 Antonio Lopez
4(4) Dicolas Soul (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 2 8-7 Luis Batista
5(5) 2 Trail'satwosteppin (USA) Timothy Grams 2 8-7 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 366 Happenedforareason (USA) John Casey 2 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
7(7) She's Out Of Money (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-7 Jose Montano
8(8) Salute Me Back (USA) Busanda Armstrong 2 8-7 Grant Whitacre
9(9) 6 Danielle Deer (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-7 b1 Emanuel Ramirez

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 394736 Holy Waters (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Titus Hagy 6 8-8 Nilo Perez
3(3) 15-1281 Pure Rey (ARG) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 8 8-12 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 51 Buy Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 3 8-10 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 521234 Cotton Top Phil (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 5 8-8 Stevica Djuric
7(7) 746221 Royal Tak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-12 Jose Montano
9(9) 377714 Sensational Jacob (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 15-4165 Bakhoor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 551684 Purely Business (USA) Russell Davis 5 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 321000 Sergeant Saxton (USA) Gregory Viands 6 8-1 Non-runner
8(8) 221633 Curling Rocks (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 974 Stormy Witch (USA) John McKee 2 8-7 Carlos Castro
2(2) 8 Dicolas Brat (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 2 8-7 Luis Perez
3(3) 4 Foxy Drummer (USA) Crystal Pickett 2 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 43 Corfe Castle (USA) James Casey 2 8-7 Antonio Lopez
5(5) Goblins Dancer (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-7 Emanuel Ramirez
6(6) 9682 Tha Real Mccoy (USA) Timothy Wright 2 8-7 Ivan Cruz
7(7) City Of Admirals (USA) Joseph Stehr 2 8-7 Katie Crews
8(8) 77 I Knew That (USA) John Casey 2 8-7 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 2 Mojo's Pristina (USA) Michael Sterling 2 8-7 Carlos Marrero
10(10) Vanna K (USA) Jean Rofe 2 8-7 Ramon Maldonado

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 935263 Three Card Lil (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-8 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 46-5217 Piccolina (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-10 Luis Batista
4(4) 161638 Plungeinthemoat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 551985 My Shadey Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
6(6) 474934 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-8 Javier Rivera
7(7) 499257 Alligator Pie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 5 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 8-15606 Emily's Cabochon (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
9(9) 13974 Wickette (USA) Jamie Stokes 3 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
10(10) 578835 Redskinsandcowboys (USA) Course Winner Michael Weeks 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
1(1) 213653 Baypass (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 261264 One Eye Amy (USA) Cynthia Boys 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 017 Navigate The Stars (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 818799 Jean's Treasure (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 4-12533 Penny's Chime (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-7975 Magical Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-10 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 621216 Mama Mia Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia Boys 3 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
3(3) 316219 Sonshines On Susie (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 3 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 2151 Zealous Pursuit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Romeka 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 608259 Bonnygreen (USA) Course Winner Earl McCormick 5 8-10 Katie Crews
6(6) 493045 Racin Casey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 643345 Erin Styles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-8 Luis Batista
8(8) 232756 Graceful Gale (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Williams 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 257843 Medal Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 4 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 514334 Lil Sunny Delight (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 4 8-8 Jose Montano
11(11) 485634 Lily Monster (USA) Susan Brown 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 9-81523 City Spin (USA) Edwin Tobin 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 376659 Just Ask Daddy (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-10 Jose Montano
2(2) 224844 Oykel Bridge (USA) Course Winner Christopher Keller 5 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 361114 Java For Two (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cecil Dickinson 3 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
4(4) 344163 All Myself (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-10 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 623175 Family Chief (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 716302 Sooner (USA) Distance Winner Hassan Elamri 4 8-8 Wesley Ho
7(7) 456546 Brother Braden (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 142665 Cracker Jack Dad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 5 8-10 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 621237 Wickliffe Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)

02:58 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121213 Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-8 Kevin Navarro
2(2) 121141 Christmas Flys (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Wolfendale 6 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 2177-24 Hypnotized (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-8 Katie Crews
4(4) 335733 High Bar (USA) Distance Winner Hassan Elamri 5 8-8 Wesley Ho
5(5) 244722 Disco Indy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 9 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 831611 Coco Point (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-12 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 217164 Stephen Got Bud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Clifford Dooley

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 422196 Unmarked Bills (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patrick Nuesch 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 1-3 Titan Alexander (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
4(4) 685921 Punches R Flying (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Socks 3 8-6 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 363444 Mr. Ripken (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
6(6) 782421 Channel Changer (USA) Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-10 Wesley Ho
7(7) 315664 Letme Seranade You (USA) Course Winner W McMahon 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 618 Blue Wildcat (USA) James Starkey 4 8-10 Jesus Sanchez
1(1) 231211 Trevor's Journey (USA) Jeffery Allen 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 626257 Street Parade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-6 Javier Rivera
2(2) 558-01 Di Colas Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 034-887 Last Of His Kind (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Jose Montano
4(4) 835796 Last Devil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Carone 3 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 744574 Bee Regal (USA) Tracy Willis 6 8-10 Nilo Perez
7(7) 177080 Luke Bopin Prophet (USA) Course Winner Donald Shuler 3 7-13 b1 Jerry Villegas (7)
8(8) 357469 Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA) Course and Distance Winner L Boyd 6 8-8 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 526179 First Admiral (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Christopher Ho
6(6) 864717 Tiki Bar (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 8-88221 Tea Party O Nine (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 619073 Monster Dinner (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 109593 Allegheny Shine (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 518832 Stop The Bull (USA) Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 612036 Better Terms (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-8 Non-runner