Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 647542 Long Shadow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Deborah Blankenship 9 8-8 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 581779 Super Moe (USA) Course Winner Jack Harper 3 8-4 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 024323 Explosive Whirl (USA) James Cornwell 8 8-6 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 217492 Chiappini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 02/9657 Valid Velvet (USA) Ricardo Murillo 6 8-8 Luis Batista
7(7) 352233 Believe In You (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-8 Carlos Castro
8(8) 278531 Rocky Marsh (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-12 Joshua Navarro
9(9) 5521 Never Mobil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-10 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 623378 In Confidence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) 553213 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA) W McMahon 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141215 Blossom's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 317554 Indy Tech (USA) Course Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-7 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 316-103 Set Diamond (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 5 8-7 Garry Cruise
4(4) 464738 Dominix (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 464725 Snow Rite (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 7 8-6 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 644635 Black Tie Aly (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Deiter 6 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 466688 First Colony (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-6 Javier Rivera
8(8) 535664 Bobbiesqueen (USA) Distance Winner N Householder 6 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 297998 Tres Chic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-8 Rodney Soodeen
10(10) 152750 Citi Dispute (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Leaf, 5 8-9 Antonio Lopez
11(11) 532354 Lilly Leggs (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-38763 Sliding Star (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 7 Lookout Kate (USA) David Hendrickson 3 8-7 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 245523 Controlled Neglect (USA) Beaten Favourite James Day 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 54472 Annachara (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-7 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 2-52365 Riboletti (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-9 b1 Jose Montano
7(7) 23-8462 Cherokee Brillante (USA) James Locklear 5 8-9 Alexis Batista
8(8) 6-86589 Magic Fire (USA) Jose Corrales 3 8-7 Carlos Jr Marquez
9(9) 33 Miss Helen B (USA) Sherwood Bryant 3 8-7 Luis Batista
5(5) 583222 Alert Cat (USA) William Springer 4 8-9 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544185 Mine For Love (USA) Mark Shanley 5 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
2(2) 311614 Darth Tater (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 7 8-10 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 81811 Fort Dix (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 6 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 135346 Singin The Blues (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 6 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 478255 Zonker (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Jose Montano
6(6) 113663 Leobuster (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 7 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 154111 Coastal Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-11 Alexis Batista
8(8) 211274 Echstein Village (USA) Marlin Miller 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 577731 Sun Dance Moon (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-12 Jonathan Joyce
10(10) 216132 Reflected Affair (USA) David Walters 6 8-8 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185876 Proud Pluck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Devin Walker 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 367367 Punk Robinson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 8 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 452567 Cooper County (USA) Distance Winner William Campbell 8 8-6 Xavier Perez
4(4) 6/241-66 Inner Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 236282 Loose N Capable (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 122685 Rutledge Lion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 534376 Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 5 8-8 Katie Reynolds
9(9) 476037 Born To Cus (USA) Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 4-24254 Mighty Fenian (USA) Distance Winner Stacey Viands 8 8-6 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 422448 Buckhorn (USA) Pamela Pompell 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 174425 Legacy Wildcat (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 275857 Rabbit Tracks (USA) William Christmas 6 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 625293 Bold Phil (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31 Redskinsandcowboys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 2 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 1236 Easter Fashion (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-6 b1 Carlos Castro
4(4) 1675 Trish's Wish (USA) Distance Winner David Walters 2 8-4 Jose Montano
5(5) 1531 Missy Rules (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 2 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 1 La Jessica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Zureick 2 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 03251 Unsighted (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 2 8-9 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 512 Saturday Suprise (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 321455 Colarful Song (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Non-runner

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52493 Kay One (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnovan Haughton 3 8-8 Luis Batista
2(2) 87-75 Circled By Thunder (USA) W McMahon 3 8-8 Garry Cruise
3(3) 34235 Sir Toby (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-8 Jose Montano
4(4) 372422 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA) Sharon Sintra 3 8-8 Alberto Delgado
5(5) Wells Road (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 472445 Indiana Moon (USA) Kevin Boniface 3 8-8 J Acosta
8(8) 66/ Coastal Alert (USA) George Wood 5 8-10 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 443 Shuttered Cat (USA) Anthony Grigsby 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 53 Smarter Half (USA) Lewis Craig 4 8-10 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 181111 River Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 4 8-8 Xavier Perez
2(2) 654847 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-6 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 432115 Won't Be Denied (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sigler 4 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 124936 Lori Z's Punch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 6 8-6 Wesley Ho
7(7) 243543 Kela's Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
3(3) 198325 Cryptocandiac (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 231111 Down Town Allen (USA) John Casey 5 8-10 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222620 That's It For Me (USA) James Starkey 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 272673 Miss Gold Buckle (USA) Course Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-5 Larry Reynolds
3(3) 251443 Castle's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lawrence Perry 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 755095 Kardokan (USA) Karen Duke 6 8-7 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 836834 She Sure Is (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 757665 Prize Of Prospect (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-7 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 378372 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 b1 Jose Montano
8(8) 397099 Mary Forbes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 225216 Shenandoah Girl (USA) Course Winner James Locklear 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
10(10) 33217 Horizontal Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
11(11) 558786 Credit Risk (USA) James Cornwell 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 3149 Da' Kiss (USA) Vernon Greaves 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 802795 Thiscouldbetricky (USA) David Johnson 3 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 469877 Painter's Lady (USA) Sr Ray Mills, 3 8-4 Non-runner