Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,001 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) San Gennaro (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-6 Luis Batista
1(3) Lucky Little Lime (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-6 Oscar Flores
2(1) 37 Just Economics (USA) Timothy Salzman 2 8-6 b1 J Acosta
3(4) American Goods (USA) Timothy Collins 2 8-6 Victor Rodriguez
4(5) 3 Gottcha Bob (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-6 b1 Travis Dunkelberger
5(6) 77 Change In Control (USA) Kim Boniface 2 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
6(7) Melvian Star (USA) Jorge Rodriguez 2 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(8) Scattered Dreams (USA) W Bailes 2 8-6 Yomar Ortiz
8(9) Alaska Gold (USA) Crystal Pickett 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 7-36187 Di Colas Point (USA) Course Winner Busanda Armstrong 4 8-0 Angel Cruz (7)
2(1) 768-752 Born On Derby Day (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 5 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
3(2) 243454 Lookinatheline (USA) Course Winner Richard Butts 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 941452 Discreet Reason (USA) IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 57978/7 More To The Point (USA) Carl Rafter 8 8-9 Yomar Ortiz
6(6) 44643-4 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) Distance Winner M Boggs 5 8-9 Luis Batista
7(7) 445625 Lwf Love Hurts (USA) Sandra Dono 3 7-10 Ashley Perucki (10)
8(8) 232318 Kris's Parker (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-6 Jerry Villegas
9(9) 9866-06 Kevins Gold (USA) Lenworth Sewell 5 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
10(10) 142225 Allegheny Shine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-0 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
1(14) 550598 Spell It Out (USA) Robert Coram 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 447584 Last Devil (USA) Anthony Carone 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 6441 Pa Adventure (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 586555 Evil Lad (USA) Lilli Kurtinecz 5 8-7 Non-runner

00:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:59 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) The Storm Has Gone (USA) James Locklear 4 8-9 Jerry Villegas
1(7) 3 Z B Coolidge (USA) James Locklear 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
2(1) Middleage Crazy (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-6 Christian Hiraldo
3(2) 332231 Grande Man Can (USA) Course Winner Daniel Dillow 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 566-7 Double Black Jack (USA) David Hussey 5 8-11 Victor Rodriguez
5(5) 785 Hot Rod Lincoln (USA) Sharon Sintra 3 8-4 J Acosta
6(6) 0-3 Resilient Spirit (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-1 Vanessa Ryall (10)
7(8) 47-5463 All Q'd Up (USA) Ann Merryman 3 8-6 Christian Reyes Santiago
8(9) 865945 Brady Lane (USA) Kelly Jones 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
9(10) 55-49 Four Cross Roads (USA) Russell Davis 5 8-9 Antonio Lopez

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 81665-8 Russel's Run (USA) Jeff Runco 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
1(5) 52546-7 Sea Rescue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 8 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
3(3) 421213 Bubba Bear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-2 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
4(4) 225228 Hanky Doodle (USA) Gary Katz 4 8-2 Carlos Gutierrez (7)
5(6) 132368 Matter Of Haste (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-7 Jerry Villegas
6(7) 314442 Gone Mountain (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Williams 3 8-6 Victor Rodriguez
2(1) 28-1356 Gotta Slide (USA) Patrick Magill 6 8-9 Non-runner

01:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:50 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 661751 Martha Again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
2(2) 44-1123 Can't Run A Jump (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-0 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
3(3) 525455 More Punch (USA) Distance Winner Gretchen Mobberley 8 8-7 Oscar Flores
4(4) 672257 Starry Storm (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Viands 3 8-6 Luis Batista
5(5) 215876 Dixie Gone Wild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Cornwell 6 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 3-51643 Wye Fear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-0 Anthony Santiago (7)
7(7) 68370-6 Babby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yolonda King 5 8-9 Kevin Navarro

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:17 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24269-8 Tiedandtrue (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stahlin 6 8-9 Katie Crews
2(2) 88220-8 Fiesta Forever (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-7 Gilberto Santiago
3(3) 567897 Yolanda's Dream (USA) Murad Sayyed 7 8-0 Angel Cruz (7)
4(4) 126324 Hit Your Kick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 4 8-9 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 491775 Goblins Annajig (USA) Course Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 82-8855 Any Given Monday (USA) Vernon Greaves 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 433452 Save This Dance (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-9 Carlos Castro
9(9) 435415 Seventh Ruler (USA) Course Winner William Campbell 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 9/31569- Version (USA) Anthony Lucas 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 972355 Mideast Peace (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-0 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 861-524 Jax And Jill (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-2 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 222171 Klondike Kop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marshall Campbell 4 8-11 Victor Rodriguez
4(4) 11-6883 Banner Yield (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Hartz 7 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 112111 Shenandoah Grand (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-0 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
6(6) 22155-5 Montague Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Barron 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 0-21723 Incredible Terms (USA) Course and Distance Winner G England 6 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 4313/47- Buy My Commissary (USA) Busanda Armstrong 5 8-0 Non-runner

03:11 Allowance Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:11 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-11621 Spa Creek (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
1(2) 2321-62 Navy Chapel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
2(3) 4-65215 J J's Pattern (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Salzman 3 8-6 J Acosta
3(4) 335527 Lightnin Fast Girl (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 3 8-4 Joshua Navarro
4(5) 124151 Margaret High (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Robb 4 8-11 Jose Betancourt
5(6) 248344 Ruler Of My Heart (USA) Distance Winner Charles Phelps 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
6(7) 452655 Pagan Jewel (USA) Course Winner Anthony Grigsby 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
8(9) 42-1161 Bear's Lucky Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
7(8) 927223 Ok Listen Up (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 7-11 Non-runner

03:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:38 Charles Town Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524426 Downbytheriver (USA) Ronald Clatterbuck 4 8-9 Gilberto Santiago
3(3) 847959 Highly Prized (USA) Michael Atkins 4 8-11 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 879/2-4 Lucky Prize (USA) James Locklear 5 8-11 Jerry Villegas
5(5) 436- Goblins Cozy C J (USA) Elex Bowman 3 7-13 Angel Cruz (7)
6(6) 099-326 Talk To The Tail (USA) Lofflin Downie 4 8-1 Anthony Santiago (10)
7(7) 983674 Duke Of Chadwick (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-6 Christopher Ho
8(8) 333960/ Leaderofthevalley (USA) Anthony Lucas 8 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 9877 Johnny The Bear (USA) William Wolfendale 3 8-6 Christian Reyes Santiago
10(10) 746342 Roll That Way (USA) James Starkey 6 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
12(12) Windsor Lane (USA) Jerry Witte 5 8-11 Christian Hiraldo
2(2) 678-809 Mountaineer Maniac (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 775686- Mr. Narian (USA) Robert Coram 4 8-11 Non-runner