Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Good Gracious (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-7 Isaac Barahona
2(2) Yada Deee (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-9 Katie Reynolds
3(3) Ignite My Fire (USA) Walter Shauf 4 8-2 b1 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) Closed Mouth (USA) Mark Shanley 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 79 Gift Of Honor (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 74-6736 Even Me (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 00 No One Knows (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-0 Kevin Navarro (5)
8(8) 8 Ladies Textbook (USA) James Cornwell 4 8-9 Mitchell Snow
9(9) 437 Continetta (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 144240 Full Storm (USA) Distance Winner Martin Ciresa 5 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 141853 Tori's Breeze (USA) Course Winner Patrick Jenkins 3 8-5 Alexis Batista
3(3) 132573 C B Rocks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G England 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 234364 Bill's Thrill (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 155684 Linda's Candy (USA) Distance Winner M Murphy 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 364217 Domestic Peach (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Jose Montano
7(7) 643815 Gigi's Mandate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-9 Luis Batista
8(8) 214662 Star Ariana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez

01:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Nifty Shooter (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-6 Javier Rivera
2(2) Arch Aventure (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 7-13 John Jude (7)
3(3) 53 Scotty Bobby (USA) James Locklear 4 8-8 Alexis Batista
4(4) 60795 Devil Soup (USA) M Murphy 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 777549 Dothatdanceudo (USA) Michael Sterling 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) First Fear (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-8 Oscar Delgado
8(8) 8896 Banc D'or (USA) Anthony Lucas 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) 766438 Bee A Winner (USA) Michael Weeks 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 047 Press Em Up (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 415558 Enable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-7 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 588136 Not too Tacky (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 6 8-7 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 934315 Kingpost (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Jose Montano
5(5) 323767 Six Clicks (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 5 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) 515527 Wild Captain Bob (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-8 Luis Batista
7(7) 671435 Silent Shot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 6 8-8 Xavier Perez
8(8) 243770 Big Cal (USA) Dane Kobiskie 6 7-10 Christina Rodriguez (10)
9(9) 660415 My First Sip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 136725 Petecarol (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 255507 Cloudy (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 244116 Cash Sale (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215855 Facsimile (USA) Distance Winner Steven Austin 6 8-7 Garry Cruise
2(2) 60-21 First Minister (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 634449 White Post (USA) Vernon Greaves 5 8-6 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 568258 Island Love (USA) Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 15-9380 Double Fisted (USA) Sarah Mccord 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 465867 Sansar Mountain (USA) Carlos McDaniel 4 8-6 Javier Rivera
7(7) 664548 Twelve Degrees (USA) Course Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-7 Mitchell Snow
8(8) 0-91479 Casino Ridge (USA) Course Winner Steven Austin 5 8-0 John Jude (7)
9(9) 153245 Quiet On Set (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 742641 Party At Ed's (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
11(11) 463431 Getaway Money (USA) Keturah Letts 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 661666 Stonewalling (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 256177 Parkersdoubledots (USA) Earl McCormick 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 122807 Sultry Prospector (USA) Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 216416 My Darling Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Walters 4 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 615821 May's Pegasus (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 3 8-8 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 471543 High Top Sneakers (USA) Distance Winner Kim Boniface 3 8-4 Geovany Garcia
4(4) 383353 Sweet Walk (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 422231 Tracey'slasttrick (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Capellini 5 8-10 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 618817 Cammy Mountain (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Huffman 4 8-8 Garry Cruise
7(7) 645724 Little Prized (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-6 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 221746 Snabb Flica (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 541676 Broulan (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Frost 4 8-6 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 213347 Devonspaintedlady (USA) David Walters 7 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 983574 Contyden (USA) Preston Herbst 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 800 Diamond Ringo (USA) Lewis Close 3 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 703786 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 4 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
4(4) 607415 Family Faith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 3 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 2 The Last One (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Jose Montano
7(7) 326335 Cut In Man (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-8 Antonio Lopez
8(8) Smith And Brown (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-8 Oscar Delgado
9(9) 468297 Running Raccoon (USA) Stephen Spears 3 8-4 Katie Reynolds
5(5) Anna's Boy (USA) James Cornwell 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:37 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 776752 Warrior Waltz (USA) Jack Harper 5 8-7 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 36-5415 Bella Fiore (USA) Distance Winner George Yetsook 3 8-5 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 221 Shenandoah Rebel (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-9 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 123433 Maggy Mac (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 1278 Alluring Stare (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
6(6) 143396 Tribal Verse (USA) Course Winner Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 585573 Camden's Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Keenan 5 8-6 Anthony Mawing
8(8) 245685 Scat Miss (USA) Timothy Hooper 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542634 Madame Galaxy (USA) Charles Frock 3 8-5 Garry Cruise
2(2) 667098 Watsup Queen (USA) M Boggs 4 8-6 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 419078 Shes Down With Jim (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Adams 3 8-5 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 972136 Anotherdirtysecret (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 621694 Davina's Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 6 8-6 Wesley Ho
6(6) 812172 Kashaya (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 210708 City Talent (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Murphy 3 8-5 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 021316 My Amazing Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Kevin Buttigieg 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 474539 College Station (USA) James Price 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
1(14) 28-5433 La Koppa Chica (USA) Charles Frock 5 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 274878 Vivette (USA) Maryann Iacone 6 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 119357 Dalya (USA) Tonya O Neill 3 7-11 Non-runner
12(12) 87562/7 Sofie S (USA) Christopher Keller 5 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 156637 Jive Partner (USA) Jose Rodriguez 5 7-13 Non-runner