00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 568 Argentina Malbec (USA) Analia Larrosa 3 8-8 b1 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) Glen's Castle (USA) Julie Hess 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 17443 Isabella's Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner W McMahon 3 8-6 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 367533 Kentmere (USA) Mark Shanley 3 8-6 Javier Rivera
5(5) 6 Mr Melvin (USA) Jorge Rodriguez 3 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
6(6) 87 J. S. Mosby (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 564427 Hip Hop Bop (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
8(8) 522623 Blisteredandbroke (USA) Donald Shuler 3 8-8 Luis Batista

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 277864 Dylan First (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-7 Victor Rodriguez
2(2) 6-42992 Devils Dinero (USA) Course Winner Charles Shockey 5 8-9 Luis Perez
3(3) 554654 Lord Windsor (USA) Course Winner Robert Coram 5 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 3-64836 Stop The Bull (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 667389 Kristina's Leo (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-4 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 046668 Runaway Turbo (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Peacock 4 8-7 Katie Crews
7(7) 3-53765 Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angel Gonzalez 7 7-13 Anthony Santiago (10)
8(8) 5-17579 Jet Kwik (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lawrence Bushrod 4 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 787946 Goblins Cozy Ben (USA) Course Winner Elex Bowman 4 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
10(10) 835253 Chat Royale (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-9 Oscar Flores
11(11) 156732 Mooremont (USA) Douglas Hartz 7 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 499188 Sunfleet (USA) Lewis Craig 7 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 60-4577 China Bull (USA) Steven Austin 4 7-13 Non-runner
14(14) 342233 Mean Surge (USA) Anthony Lucas 5 8-9 Non-runner

00:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:59 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Kela's Folly (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-4 Vanessa Ryall (7)
2(2) 676563 Santos Symphony (USA) Kelly Jones 3 8-4 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 7 Super Magic (USA) Angel Gonzalez 3 7-10 b1 Anthony Santiago (10)
4(4) 66-4397 Reenie (USA) William Atkins 4 8-9 Oscar Flores
5(5) 687 Editor's Cut (USA) Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Angel Cruz (7)
7(7) 7-932 Utter Drama (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-6 Luis Batista
8(8) 62246-7 Glimmering Moment (USA) Janice Page 7 8-9 Natasha Bracaloni
9(9) 9-75558 Lucia's Dream (USA) Theresa Ransone 6 8-11 b1 Victor Rodriguez
10(10) 274 Nina Linda (USA) Beaten Favourite Raul Garrido 3 8-4 J Acosta
11(11) 3464 Romantic Heart (USA) Howard Wolfendale 3 8-4 Xavier Perez
6(6) Duke's Demon (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 79/6603- All We Are Saying (USA) Sylvia Johnson 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) Nocryninracing (USA) Jason McCutchen 3 7-13 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 756568 Charging Order (USA) Alex Correa 5 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
2(2) 589-757 Avie's Pegasus (USA) Frank Russo 7 8-9 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 3-16426 Pure Serenity (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Copsey 5 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
4(4) 3-12514 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-2 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
6(6) 461641 Parabola (USA) Stephanie Beattie 8 8-11 Joshua Navarro
7(7) 635819 Thankfulness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 6 8-7 Kevin Navarro
8(8) 743163 Banjammer (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 6 8-9 Luis Batista
9(9) 1-66441 Posh Acres (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-11 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 625176 Purely Business (USA) Russell Davis 6 8-7 Non-runner

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:50 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 03-6532 Real Justice (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Corrales 4 8-10 Luis Batista
2(2) 0-43452 Shenandoah (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 8- It's No Wonder (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-4 b1 J Acosta
4(4) 642723 Freedom Alley (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 252 Sharp As Ice (USA) Julie Hess 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
6(6) 7463/47 Volo Del Vento (USA) John McCormick 6 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 4486 Slewissurfing (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-3 Angel Cruz (7)
8(8) 95/472 Souper Funny (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Rideoutt 4 8-10 Kevin Navarro

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:17 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 444686 El Sabios (USA) Manolo Mangual 4 8-9 J Acosta
2(2) 251215 Let The Sparks Fly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 7-13 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
3(3) 3667-38 Don't Scip A Check (USA) Distance Winner Valora Testerman 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
4(4) 454352 Written Consent (USA) Distance Winner M Boggs 4 8-9 Luis Batista
5(5) 87-7895 Patty's Last Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 5 8-7 Javier Rivera
6(6) 16-9146 Caminaconloscodos (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Levine 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 522163 Warren's Bugler (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 5 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 624494 Gin Joint (USA) Distance Winner Raul Garrido 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 32-6727 Compatriot (USA) Diana McClure 4 8-9 Katie Crews
9(9) 348566 Calvary Raid (USA) James Starkey 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 775-435 With Out Papers (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 1-25212 Super Brian (USA) Mary Pattershall 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 916775 El Chivo (USA) Jose Nunez 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 416416 Trespass (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 531276 Why Seventeen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-8 Gilberto Santiago
3(3) 369311 Indiana Moon (USA) Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 5 8-2 Cecily Evans (7)
5(5) 621125 Street Parade (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 515221 Voter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-9 Luis Batista
7(7) 712532 Greek Thunder (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keisy Cartagena 5 8-2 Carlos Gutierrez (7)
8(8) 1-23123 Ravens Terms (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
1(1) 561441 Corinthian Quest (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 432335 Better Step Aside (USA) Fred Chinn 6 8-2 Non-runner

03:11 Allowance Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:11 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122 Milady's Officer (USA) Course Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-9 J Acosta
2(2) 51-4281 Viewtown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-11 Christian Hiraldo
3(3) 43/142-4 Raggedy Peak (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 5 8-7 Alcibiades Cortez
4(4) 224259- Strawberry Cupcake (USA) Course Winner James Casey 6 8-7 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 225244 Nagatamen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideoutt 5 8-7 Kevin Navarro
6(6) 354445 Casanova Calling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Luis Garcia
7(7) 584363 Highntheskymercury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharilyn Stephens 8 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 232213 Sweeping West (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Robb 3 8-6 Jose Betancourt
9(9) 222-322 Mr. Ripken (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
11(11) 333735 Fast Punishment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
10(10) 6-51244 Seeking An Empire (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 5-63432 Crow Bar (USA) Gretchen Mobberley 7 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 63151-9 Thrtyeghthailmarys (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-0 Non-runner

03:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:38 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Cohongaroota (USA) David Walters 3 8-4 J Acosta
2(2) Rep's Ghost Ya (USA) Hubert Gaffney 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 78/ Game Maker (USA) Daniel Furr 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) Devil's Gate (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-4 Christian Hiraldo
5(5) 3346 Crafty Punch (USA) John Adams 4 8-10 Luis Perez
7(7) 2-26535 Honybadgerdontcare (USA) Elizabeth Meehan 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 55-3 Kitty Fredo (USA) Emanuel Geralis 4 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 223322 Sandsfoot Castle (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-4 b1 Luis Garcia
10(10) 4 Big Bethel (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
1(14) 42 Sherwood Forest (USA) David Walters 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 702 Naranja Quemado (USA) William Springer 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 566579 Lion Of Mine (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 675700- A Grumpy Lion (USA) M Boggs 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 840967- Your A To Z's (USA) George Yetsook 4 8-10 Non-runner