Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6223 Last Train (USA) Michael Weeks 2 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) Ginger Kid (USA) Donald Shuler 2 8-4 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 3 Roche (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 2 8-4 Javier Rivera
4(4) 53273 Golden Style (USA) Crystal Pickett 2 8-4 Jose Montano
5(5) Mecaro (USA) Timothy Wright 2 8-4 Ismael Perez
6(6) 6 Savin Buzzby (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
7(7) Bar Room Queen (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Carlos Jr Marquez
8(8) 9 Holy Boom (USA) David Smith 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
9(9) 5 Sweetie (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-4 Clifford Dooley

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 213163 My Amazing Angel (USA) Kevin Buttigieg 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 734531 Tuftikus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 7 8-8 Wesley Ho
5(5) 253426 Clearcutadvantage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 107085 City Talent (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Murphy 3 8-5 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 745397 College Station (USA) James Price 5 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
8(8) 193579 Dalya (USA) Distance Winner Tonya O Neill 3 7-12 b1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 721366 Anotherdirtysecret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 227144 Candle Of Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
12(12) 755615 Yankee Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
1(1) 456686 Icy Lover (USA) Frank Light 5 8-5 Non-runner
2(2) 623311 Prisoner Of Hope (USA) Vernon Greaves 5 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 183531 Turnagain Bay (USA) Daniel O'Ryan 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 T. J. Bodgit (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-4 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 5 Breezy Arch (USA) Joseph Stehr 2 7-11 John Jude (7)
3(3) 62 Come To Daddy (USA) Lawrence Perry 2 8-4 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 57827 Sonshines On Susie (USA) N Householder 2 8-4 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 5 Brigade Flag (USA) Jeff Runco 2 8-4 Jose Montano
6(6) 2 Red Hot Diva (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 9 Slimming In Black (USA) Harry Painter 2 8-4 Oscar Delgado
8(8) 6 Devlish Trix (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
9(9) 23293 Believe The Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Javier Contreras 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 654345 Silver Sal (USA) James Starkey 2 8-4 Mauricio Rodriguez

01:51 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 543665 Aix En Provence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 664121 Autumn Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 532413 Lady Russo (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-5 Jonathan Joyce
5(5) 242224 Wild Gabriella (USA) Beaten Favourite Javier Contreras 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 231684 Vanessak (USA) Course Winner Anthony Rideout 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 612512 Knobie (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 5 8-6 Erik Ramirez
1(1) 15 Island Style (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-5 Non-runner

02:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4374 Continetta (USA) Roy Boyd 4 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 7884 Devil His Sue (USA) James Locklear 4 8-7 Jorge Jr Monserrate
3(3) 53-6655 My Lil Virginia (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
4(4) 2384-78 My Celtic Star (USA) Martha Green 4 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 638453 Chin Chin (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 700687 All We Are Saying (USA) Sylvia Johnson 4 8-9 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 477022 Pool Party (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 966044 Prospective Peace (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-2 John Jude (7)
9(9) 552972 Crozette (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Jose Montano
10(10) 534574 Nowhere Early (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-6 Javier Rivera

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 08718 Magdalene Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 3 8-7 Anthony Mawing
2(2) 970995 Mary Forbes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 332179 Horizontal Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-7 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 17 Secret Millionaire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 3 8-5 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 659758 Becca's Bounce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 3 8-5 Mitchell Snow
6(6) 514432 Castle's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lawrence Perry 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 233-160 Yosemite Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 5 8-7 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 2784-68 Di Colas Team (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 621787 Mary's Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 783723 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
11(11) 550956 Kardokan (USA) Karen Duke 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 736737 Groovin Point (USA) Anthony Rideout 6 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 282158 Roseann's Joy (USA) Larry Myers 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 750641 Novel Verse (USA) Deborah Blankenship 6 8-11 Non-runner

03:10 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222228 Brayzen Billy (USA) Course Winner Raymond Class 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 3-21127 Atomic Orange Vet (USA) Course Winner Peter Levine 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) 6161 Salori Kaz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
4(4) 422222 Ellipse (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-7 Jonathan Joyce
5(5) 3-32110 C V Outlaw (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
6(6) 121023 Bopsicle (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 4 8-7 Jorge Jr Monserrate
7(7) 3371 My Colleague (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 3 8-6 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 216686 Fire House Blitz (USA) Distance Winner Simion Carr 3 8-6 Brian Hollingsworth
9(9) 331-321 Flattering Andy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-8 Grant Whitacre
10(10) 658143 Nothing But Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erik Billings 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323141 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-9 Larry Reynolds
2(2) 125454 Go Maire Tu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 432541 Clear Reason (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 3 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 433351 Fiji Boy (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 6 8-7 Garry Cruise
5(5) 226363 Bull Hole (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 117621 Esporon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Wells 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 14564 Peter G (USA) Course Winner Kendrick Wright 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
8(8) 583551 Unapproachable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 4 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4434 Shuttered Cat (USA) Anthony Grigsby 3 8-2 b1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 706 Crixus (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-9 Antonio Lopez
4(4) Exclusive Storm (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-9 Ismael Perez
5(5) 532722 Dancing Gourmet (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-9 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 423326 P K's Smile (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Youngs 3 8-9 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 268852 Second Jon (USA) James Williams 4 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 652834 International Guy (USA) Anthony Lucas 5 7-12 Felicia Denninger (10)
10(10) Editor's Statement (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-0 John Jude (7)
11(11) 376326 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-9 Joshua Navarro
1(1) 463833 Tumultuous (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 53 Smarter Half (USA) Lewis Craig 4 8-10 Non-runner