Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 321361 Misty's Rebellion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-10 Alberto Delgado
1(6) 541067 Latika (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(1) 126112 Seahag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-9 Brian Hollingsworth
4(3) 713114 Changingoftheguard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
5(4) 410142 Love Like Ours (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
6(7) 521135 Rutledge Ck Writer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
7(8) 265514 Coco Cobana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-9 Rodney Soodeen
8(9) 613372 Sultryeyesforu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 3 8-5 Katie Reynolds
3(2) 128111 Satan's Mistress (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-9 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 719770 Ghostly Chant (USA) Susan Cooney 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 875144 Magic Madison (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Lewis 3 8-5 Rodney Soodeen
3(3) 641567 Forever To Be (USA) Course Winner Carlos McDaniel 5 8-7 Alcibiades Cortez
4(4) 236219 Sara Ray C (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-7 Christopher Ho
5(5) 0871 Magdalene Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 3 8-5 Anthony Mawing
6(6) 47-0922 Bonnygreen (USA) Earl McCormick 4 8-7 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 4518 Aarons Castle (USA) Course Winner Jeffery Allen 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 17-645 Oli Ravioli (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-5 Larry Reynolds

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75 Margaret High (USA) Donald Shuler 2 8-4 Garry Cruise
2(2) Savin Buzzby (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
3(3) Brigade Flag (USA) Jeff Runco 2 8-4 Jose Montano
4(4) 878 Cat's Last Tango (USA) Geoffrey Schneider 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 738 Bearetariat (USA) Vernon Greaves 2 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 622 Last Train (USA) Michael Weeks 2 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 6543 Silver Sal (USA) James Starkey 2 8-4 Alexis Batista
8(8) 4 Donnameade (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Antonio Lopez
9(9) Slimming In Black (USA) Harry Painter 2 8-4 Oscar Delgado
10(10) 27 Emblem's Purge (USA) Timothy Grams 2 8-4 Larry Reynolds
11(11) 68 Classy Collection (USA) Edwin Tobin 2 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 23293 Believe The Cat (USA) Javier Contreras 2 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 933 Ms. Fool Proof (USA) Larry Curtis 2 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 57827 Sonshines On Susie (USA) N Householder 2 8-4 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331116 Firstie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Myers 4 8-11 Katie Reynolds
2(2) 461214 Noah's Harvest (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 452112 Bigum (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 9 8-6 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 519564 Forbes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos McDaniel 7 8-6 Javier Rivera
5(5) 443116 Gold Raptor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Jose Montano
6(6) 513123 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 441431 I'm Not A Baby (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Barber 6 8-10 Larry Reynolds
8(8) 764321 Stopthefever (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-10 Carlos Castro

02:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 826885 Second Jon (USA) James Williams 4 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 768767 Channelofdreams (USA) Juan Ramos 3 8-6 b Alexis Batista
3(3) 83808 Micro Boy (USA) Timothy Shanley 3 8-6 Leon Raney
4(4) 342332 P K's Smile (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-8 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 584397 Grizzly Bay (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(6) 0- What A Hemi (USA) Phillip Jones 4 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 846383 Tumultuous (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 884009 Mountaineer Maniac (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-6 Oscar Delgado
9(9) 64365 Takela Sham (USA) David Johnson 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 331452 Tiz Friday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
1(2) 844436 Fine (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-5 Jose Montano
2(1) 4215 Gypsy Baron (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 3 8-5 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) 422121 Strawberry Cupcake (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 4 8-11 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 232314 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-9 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 451693 Figpenn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 321034 Big Dividend (USA) James Starkey 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(8) 764325 Clear Reason (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 3 8-5 Erik Ramirez
8(9) 506985 Devil's Hall (USA) Erin Johnston 6 8-7 Mitchell Snow

03:10 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 317312 Ready For Duty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 437143 Cape Sable (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Socks 5 8-6 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 024111 Love In The Rain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
4(4) 3331-32 Flattering Andy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-4 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 451595 Tramici Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 3 8-4 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 144530 Schlossed (USA) Busanda Armstrong 4 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 222611 Park Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-6 J Acosta
9(9) 321431 Peace Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 641761 I've Got The Fever (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
11(11) 614432 No Attraction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-6 J Acosta
1(12) 519313 Jessie's Boy (USA) Kevin Patterson 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 4731 Denzil C (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-9 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 013152 Fulltime Brownie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
1(2) 250112 Miss Bess (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(3) 21-3181 Garden Gate (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Stahlin 3 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
3(4) 251317 Run Patty Run (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(5) 281712 Dial Direct (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 3 8-6 Carlos Jr Marquez
5(6) 214733 Legendary Ridge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Larry Reynolds
6(7) 415315 Empress Hatshepsut (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 0-97763 Awl About Hannah (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 5-69978 Miss Franchesca (USA) Alfred Scott 3 8-5 Carlos Castro
3(2) 87-8464 Run Raven Run (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 9653 Redbud Run (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-7 Luis Perez
5(5) 5-633 Rockie Lake (USA) M Boggs 4 8-7 b1 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 623 Iridescent Beauty (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 55-5345 Nowhere Early (USA) Beaten Favourite Fred Chinn 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 08 Get A Wiggle On (USA) Richard Cockrill 3 8-5 Javier Rivera
10(10) 36 Stack Gal (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-7 Erik Ramirez
11(11) 633958 M M Dinner (USA) Dale Shockey 3 8-5 Gilberto Santiago
1(13) Good Gracious (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 262256 Bethany Breeze (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 483745 Clever Answer (USA) Susan Cooney 3 8-7 Non-runner