Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 9606 Super Goldie (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr William Aylor, 3 8-5 Isaac Barahona
1(6) 9322 Winchester Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr William Aylor, 4 8-11 Joseph Schneider
2(1) 8-76494 Silver Mystique (USA) John McKee 3 7-13 Alexis Batista (5)
3(2) 5-53464 Miners Blues (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-10 Dale Whittaker
4(3) 0-59665 Goblins Two Step (USA) Elex Bowman 3 7-12 Nicolas Milford (7)
5(5) 067-953 Fast Tanya (USA) Angel Pinero 5 8-1 John Jude (10)
6(7) 5333-32 X F Buckles (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 5 8-11 Jorge Jr Monserrate
8(9) 62573 Stella M (USA) Carlos McDaniel 4 8-11 Luis Batista
9(10) 60-0576 Copycat Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 3 8-4 Nilo Perez
7(8) 574-525 Hooch's Bluff (USA) Andrew Murtaugh 5 8-10 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 46-9474 Devils Lust (USA) Jose Fernandez 5 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 3162-85 Gators Choice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 508333 Teton Pass (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-8 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 1-23243 Honkytonk Stomp (USA) Distance Winner Scooter Davis 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 7564-46 Fullo Success (USA) Douglas Adams 7 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
1(1) 1344/1-8 Citigambler (USA) Timothy Grams 6 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 8-99288 Middle River (USA) Ernest Rogers 5 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 12-3711 Speedy Sammy (USA) Kevin Patterson 6 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 546441- Nevill's Mistake (USA) Raul Garrido 7 7-13 Non-runner
9(9) 6-68564 Purr Din Alice (USA) Arthur Wilhide 6 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 7-61622 Robb's Holme (USA) John McKee 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:13 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 88-486 Cruzin Bop (USA) Freddie Johnson 3 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 84 Shiloh Creek (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 8600 Please Don't (USA) Carlos McDaniel 4 8-3 Nicolas Milford (7)
4(4) Heart Beep (USA) James Williams 4 8-11 Mitchell Snow
5(5) 5-35254 Gallo (USA) Christopher Grove 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 77 One Fast Family (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-10 b1 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 49-807 Doctor J. (USA) Jack Harper 5 8-10 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 34-548 Signature Run (USA) Michael Weeks 4 8-6 Matt Seifers (5)

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:40 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41-4546 Me the Sea and G T (USA) Distance Winner Layne Giliforte 6 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) 1118-62 Valid Venture (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scooter Davis 7 8-6 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 415337 First And Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrea Covello 5 8-6 Elias Peltroche
5(5) 23-1742 Padre Brad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Jackson 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 5-23617 Canaveral Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 33-4135 Cape Sable (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Terry Socks 5 8-8 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 5-66561 Fort Apache Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Correa 8 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 7-41887 Mister Fips (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Light 7 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 271-556 Rahvine's Song (USA) Charles DeMario 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 832-441 Flatwood Hank (USA) Stacey Viands 6 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 69-7417 Patrick N Dylan (USA) Douglas Adams 5 8-9 Non-runner

02:07 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:07 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-53747 Dothatdanceudo (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 4-555 Boogity Boog (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-0 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 77 Bee A Winner (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-0 Matt Seifers (5)
6(6) 46-3644 Family Chief (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 9978 Swing Cat Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 3 8-5 Nilo Perez
9(9) 98-89 Goblin's Ghost (USA) Elex Bowman 3 7-12 Nicolas Milford (7)
4(4) Daddy Rabb (USA) Karen Duke 5 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) Green Gibbon (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 543278 Call Of Fame (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:34 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:34 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 71-771 Half A Notion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ollie Figgins 3 8-6 Elias Peltroche
3(3) 77-6721 Norma The Storma (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Webb 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 135-415 Carolines Starlite (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-8 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 719-1 Believeintheprize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 3 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) 22054-4 Rock N Mary (USA) John Robb 3 8-6 Wesley Ho
9(9) 53-3351 Allen's Last Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Clifford Dooley
10(10) 543-123 Could Be A Rumor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
1(1) 3-122 Acallforjoe (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 132-013 Fulltime Brownie (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 21 Bella The Princess (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-10 Non-runner

03:01 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:01 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5821-14 Smokey Fella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 1-13272 Lady Bobcat Champs (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-5 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 2851-51 Mr. Barracuda (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 10 8-5 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 23-2341 Family Facts (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 7 8-12 J Acosta
6(6) 313-123 Time For A Winner (USA) Ronney Brown 5 8-5 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 413-611 Johnny Joe (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Adams 7 8-5 Jose Montano
4(4) Rustenburg (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 1848-81 Academy Run (USA) Bruce Kravets 6 8-5 Non-runner

03:28 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
03:28 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-2141 Ok Listen Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Richard Monterrey
3(3) 61-5452 She's My Monster (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Campbell 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 43-1545 Becca's Bounce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ollie Figgins 3 8-4 Elias Peltroche
6(6) 22-1122 Rita Haywood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 3-55521 Preach Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 3 7-13 Matt Seifers (5)
8(8) 22-813 Notayankeefan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
9(9) 23-6713 Di Colas Holiday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-4 Luis Batista
10(10) 5-33561 Can't Run A Jump (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Casey 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 3-5612 Cape's Courage (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 143 Miss Gold Buckle (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-4 Non-runner

03:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:55 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 22nd April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98 Chestnut Prize (USA) Keturah Letts 4 8-10 Anthony Mawing
2(2) 766536 Bill's Reprized (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-5 Oscar Flores
3(3) 7-06534 Malibu Madness (USA) Steven Romeka 3 8-5 J Acosta
4(4) 5-34426 Academyontheriver (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 7-13 Alexis Batista (5)
6(6) 3/588-57 Courageous Slew (USA) Jim Tracy 7 8-11 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 9-25667 Run Tommy Run (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-5 Matt Seifers (5)
9(9) 6823-65 Blueside (USA) Howard Simons 4 8-11 Sunday Diaz
10(10) 9-09631 Thunderello Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Titus Hagy 5 8-10 Mathew McGowan
11(11) 447855 Scary Storm (USA) Kevin Joy 5 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 42-2347 Do It Well (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 470636 Time Is Now (USA) Anthony Bencivenga 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 663454 Seeking Magic (USA) Frank Youngs 4 8-0 Non-runner
13(13) 347423 Roadhouse Romeo (USA) Sr George Parrish, 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 759522 May King (USA) Ollie Figgins 3 8-5 Non-runner