00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 867-28 In Sham Buls (USA) Cynthia Wever 3 8-7 Alexis Batista
2(2) 8079- May You Dance (USA) Robert Johnston 3 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) Flying Tigerist (USA) John McKee 3 8-7 Carlos Castro
4(4) 8475-33 Makin Halos (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 3 8-9 Carlos Marrero
5(5) Dancing Bear (USA) David Walters 3 8-4 Eli Rosa (5)
6(6) Mine Tonight (USA) Donald Barber 3 8-9 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 335-72 Set To Smoke (USA) John Salzman 3 8-9 Wesley Ho
8(8) 387-765 Royal Racer (USA) Diana McClure 3 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3670-96 Dillonbegon (USA) Course Winner Charles Frock 4 7-11 Felicia Denninger (7)
2(2) 4314-29 Sri Lanker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-4 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 5501-37 Doc's Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Householder 5 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 4416-86 Turkey Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 5 8-6 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 54147-6 Affirmed Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 2275-75 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 4463-88 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 4465-27 Awesome David (USA) Course Winner Jacob Dillon 6 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
9(9) 4222-35 Special Exchange (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-4 Xavier Perez
10(10) 195-094 Brownstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 5 7-10 Williams Naupac (10)
11(11) 235062/ Etudetogo (USA) Lewis Craig 5 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 00/7 Valhar (USA) Wes Carter 6 7-13 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 9353-58 Touchdowntony (USA) John Capellini 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
1(5) 332447- Sunshine Smokey (USA) John Capellini 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(1) 8672-64 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 5 8-6 Alcibiades Cortez
3(2) 077/986- Love The Cash (USA) Rhea Pennella 6 8-1 John Jude (7)
4(3) 3265-73 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
5(4) 7565-45 Great Gator (USA) James Ruffner 5 8-8 Javier Rivera
6(7) 6-2 Sir Gus (USA) Randolph Rouse 5 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
7(8) 67666-4 Special Guy (USA) Dale Clark 4 8-8 Joshua Navarro
8(9) 3435-43 Swaggaboy (USA) Steven Austin 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 59910-2 My Sweet Serenty (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 4 7-13 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(1) 1260-05 Always Regent (USA) Ronney Brown 4 7-11 Eli Rosa (5)
3(2) 6331-58 Rockie Lake (USA) Course Winner M Boggs 5 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(3) 36231-5 X F Buckles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Charles Conaway, 6 8-5 Katie Reynolds
5(4) 76473-7 Christmas Spirit (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Murtaugh 9 8-5 Javier Rivera
6(5) 8/248-14 Darke Ice (USA) Course Winner L Boyd 5 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
7(6) 1115-63 Devil's Candy (USA) Course Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-5 Clifford Dooley
8(7) 627598- Gimme Inny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-4 Glenmore Mayhew
9(8) 48979-9 Dream On J C (USA) Course Winner Rhea Pennella 4 8-5 Gilberto Santiago
10(9) 54222-6 Miss Sweet Talker (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Erin Johnston 4 7-11 Felicia Denninger (7)
1(14) 4382-41 Kind Hearted Woman (USA) Debra Ketterman 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 4412-22 So Lovely (USA) Kevin Buttigieg 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 3637-34 Girl Prize (USA) Anthony Carone 6 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 44852-6 Southern Valentine (USA) M Blake 4 8-4 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4 C R Case's Monster (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
2(1) 2 Rock On Bye (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
3(2) 353-29 Fast Punishment (USA) Jeffery Allen 3 8-8 Elias Peltroche
4(3) 6332-42 Knight Lite (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-8 J Acosta
5(4) 65-5 Dugsarollingstone (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
6(5) 6 A Grumpy Lion (USA) James Casey 3 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) Up In Reality (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 9 Manny Man (USA) Liam Mcvicar 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 6 Allegheny Shine (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-8 Xavier Perez
10(10) 2-3 Windsor's Knockout (USA) John Casey 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
1(13) 4-87 Our Love Story (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 49-44 One Move (USA) Lenworth Kirlew 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 7- Unbridled Numbers (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 73654-6 Free Humor (USA) Course Winner John McKee 5 8-4 Carlos Castro
2(2) 13376-9 Bluff Road (USA) John Capellini 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 36677-1 Jaegermann (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Xavier Perez
4(4) 57570-6 Stimulus Program (USA) Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 5 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 33154-9 Beat The Spread (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 55166-9 Gotastorm (USA) Course Winner Timothy Collins 4 7-11 Felicia Denninger (7)
8(8) 761916- Sinatra'srazedbrow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
9(9) 52232-4 Looks Purrrfect (USA) Joan Reynolds 6 8-6 J Acosta
10(10) 1625-67 Buckey Road (USA) Course Winner Steven Austin 4 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 18778-8 I Concur (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 5 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 36740-7 Mr. Foxy (USA) John Adams 5 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 14316-6 One Big Play (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 7-13 Non-runner
13(13) 9746-58 Radnor Road (USA) Willie Kee 6 7-11 Non-runner
14(14) 2216-16 Count Truckee (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 23634-6 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 6 8-4 Brandon Whitacre
1(5) 221271- Better Shop Around (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 7-11 Jan Marrero (7)
2(8) 2471-42 Harpers Land (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Capellini 7 8-6 Antonio Lopez
2(11) 1472-15 Blank Check (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 7 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
3(1) 46/932-1 Dr. Finnegan (USA) Course Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
4(2) 2233-41 Silver Slugger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 5 8-8 Grant Whitacre
5(4) 5551-44 Soul Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jason Giliforte 6 8-4 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 43149-3 I'm Not A Baby (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Barber 7 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 72631-7 Dream Victory (USA) Distance Winner Bert Cline 6 8-6 Luis Batista
8(9) 0605-18 Dylan My Villain (USA) Course Winner Richard Hummer 7 8-8 Luis Perez
9(10) 624-281 Inner Power (USA) Mark Shanley 7 8-8 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7042-62 Do The Math (USA) Distance Winner Mark Racanelli 5 8-7 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 7131-14 Bomber (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-9 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 336/3-52 Thankfulness (USA) Beaten Favourite M Boggs 5 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 03465-7 Big Dividend (USA) Distance Winner C Johnson 4 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 1305-36 Master Noble (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-0 Jan Marrero (7)
6(6) 555776- Chief Mcgee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Bourne 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 444154- Rock The Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche

03:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62 Chat Royale (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 4-4 Bop Dylan (USA) John Dillow 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 0-5 Heron's Waltz (USA) Jack Harper 3 8-8 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 677-7 Dick's Terms (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
5(5) 6- Thrtyeghthailmarys (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-8 J Acosta
6(6) 437-2 Windsor's Twist (USA) James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 3 Runaway Turbo (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-8 Xavier Perez
8(8) Better Terms (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
9(9) 78 Forrest Runaway (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 67-6 Sutai Windy (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-8 Ivan Cruz
1(14) 77 Ellies Tattle Tale (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 03 Weshuponakiss (USA) John Casey 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 98 Tup Takes' T Man (USA) A Heffernan 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) Di Colas Point (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-8 Non-runner