Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Slavic Aura (USA) Joseph Meyer 3 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 970 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA) James Cornwell 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 76 Lookout Kate (USA) David Hendrickson 3 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 544724 Annachara (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 8 Ton Of Joy (USA) Patrick Jenkins 3 8-6 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 846435 Run Raven Run (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 223374 Baby Bubbles (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-8 T Houghton
8(8) 876356 Sliding Star (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153446 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 616669 Stonewalling (USA) Course Winner Richard Butts 3 8-5 Alexis Batista
3(3) 561777 Parkersdoubledots (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-6 Luis Perez
4(4) 955008 Citizen Dane (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pearson 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 531 Scotty Bobby (USA) Course Winner James Locklear 4 8-9 Jorge Jr Monserrate
6(6) 152555 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 5 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 262143 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-5 Jose Montano
9(9) 534621 Dangerous Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 3 8-9 Joshua Navarro
10(10) 451563 Shootmetothemoon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 176435 Winnertakesitall (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 472748 Change for Gold (USA) Flint Stites 7 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 097578 The Butler Did It (USA) Phyllis Shetron 4 7-13 Non-runner
13(13) 334465 Awesome David (USA) Jacob Dillon 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 749297 Chiappini (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) This Bird (USA) Lawrence Perry 3 8-8 Carlos Jr Marquez
2(1) 0 Covert Affair (USA) Timothy Collins 3 7-12 Jan Marrero (10)
3(2) 262423 Stop The Bull (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-9 Jose Montano
4(3) 424366 Gitano Boy (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
5(4) 46 Tea Party O Nine (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 3 8-8 Rodney Soodeen
6(6) 06664 Family Affair (USA) Mark Racanelli 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 444322 Tinsman (USA) David Walters 3 8-8 J Acosta
8(8) 333304 Nagatamen (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-8 Wesley Ho
9(9) 886883 First Admiral (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-8 Christopher Ho
10(10) 8 Mooremont (USA) Douglas Hartz 5 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
1(13) Duke Of Winsor (USA) Lawrence Perry 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 533322 Skeeter's Castle (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 646542 Ray Gardner (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 168798 Printscess Poach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Shockey 5 8-0 John Jude (7)
2(2) 335212 Benedicta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-6 J Acosta
4(4) 718431 Wildcat Skier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-10 Jose Montano
5(5) 231661 Classica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-10 Luis Batista
6(6) 421712 Domestic Peach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-11 T Houghton
7(7) 145722 Stained Glass (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 16-1031 Set Diamond (USA) Robert Johnston 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 442432 Ok Listen Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 125642 Thefun'sjustbegun (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 128455 Cat O' Nine Tails (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-7 J Acosta
6(6) 144475 Ample Opportunity (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-7 Carlos Castro
7(7) 123245 Belle of Camden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Stahlin 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 346660 Proof's Repar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-7 Mitchell Snow
9(9) 324215 Princess Aly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-9 Jose Montano
2(2) 142321 Ideal Thoughts (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) 582451 Amazing Light (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 128111 Satan's Mistress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-5 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 551432 Coco Cobana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 168758 Silent Sky (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-6 Mitchell Snow
4(4) 321225 Grandanna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 249365 Lori Z's Punch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 6 8-6 Wesley Ho
6(6) 635425 Just Say Goodbye (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
7(7) 319472 Return Engagement (USA) Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353315 Beat The Spread (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-5 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 532451 Quiet On Set (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 T Houghton
5(5) 401221 Aviation Show (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
6(6) 356638 Flashy Bullet (USA) Distance Winner August Martin 3 8-6 Stevica Djuric
7(7) 2-76191 Sinatra'srazedbrow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-11 Wesley Ho
8(8) 181173 Fort Dix (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Locklear 6 8-5 Jorge Jr Monserrate
9(9) 143129 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 8-55671 Street Swagger (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-9 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 522331 Believe In You (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 3-3 Great Vintage (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 222228 Brayzen Billy (USA) Raymond Class 5 8-5 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 442422 Supreme Ruler (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-7 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 173265 Tip Of The Sword (USA) Course Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 262528 Afleet's Secret (USA) Beaten Favourite David Wells 7 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 211215 Jade Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-5 Luis Batista
7(7) 233241 Righteous Again (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-5 Jose Montano
8(8) 214244 Working Man Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 127131 Who We Gunna Call (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-11 Erik Ramirez
1(1) 676511 Burnt Offering (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-7 Non-runner
2(2) 884201 Go To The Pulpit (USA) Peter Levine 3 8-7 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 155274 Wild Captain Bob (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 7-12 Felicia Denninger (10)
2(1) 177672 Beau American (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
3(2) 858766 Proud Pluck (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Devin Walker 4 8-6 J Acosta
4(3) 672244 Air Wolf (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(4) 516422 Hisaki (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Buttigieg 6 8-9 Carlos Marrero
6(5) 337126 Strategic Hope (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-9 Jose Montano
7(6) 111670 Firstie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Myers 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
8(7) 126431 King Harry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(8) 591887 Younique Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Pledge 7 8-7 Dale Whittaker
13(13) 068149 Holy Schneikies (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-7 Larry Reynolds
1(14) 242548 Mighty Fenian (USA) Stacey Viands 8 8-6 Non-runner
10(9) 44-1490 Cobrador (USA) David Rose 8 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 707848 Asylum (USA) Diana McClure 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 141339 Our Rocket Mon (USA) Michael Kaetzel 4 8-9 Non-runner