Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 606366 Heart Full Of Soul (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-8 Isaac Barahona
2(2) 1515/36- Banco Banner (USA) Course Winner Michael Atkins 6 8-5 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 672369 Purr Din Alice (USA) Arthur Wilhide 6 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 444655 Easter Jelly Bean (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 1-55682 Frolic On Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Clark 6 8-8 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 353457 Freuds Ana Streak (USA) Distance Winner Terri Thompson 4 8-8 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 7/1916-7 Sea Dubai (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerasimos Moschonas 8 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 119-657 Baltimore Raven (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 7 8-8 J Acosta
9(9) 364337 McCarty (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
10(10) 765638 Nostalgic Bid (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica

00:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 227 Hard Desire (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-5 Jose Montano
2(1) 886709/ My Pal Booboo (USA) Lenworth Sewell 5 8-9 Alcibiades Cortez
3(2) 778686 Lil Missile (USA) Linda Albert 4 8-9 Luis Perez
4(3) 87844 Sharpie's Son (USA) James Starkey 3 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(4) 07597 Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(5) 763 Run Dixie (USA) Merril McCormick 3 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 78 Wild Bopitys Boy (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 3 8-7 Garry Cruise
8(8) Harrietts Boy (USA) M Lewis 3 8-7 Nilo Perez
9(9) 7643 Sri Lanker (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 244423 Conrad's Wisdom (USA) Robert Johnston 3 8-7 b Dale Whittaker
1(11) 765 J. R.'s Boy (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 141954 Magical Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 356652 Follow The Whales (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 6 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 377875 Cat Nip Kitty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roy Boyd 4 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 566633 Graceful Gale (USA) James Williams 5 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 112483 Go Cowboys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 673121 Just For Devil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Shockey 5 8-9 Elias Peltroche
8(8) 054098 Miss Wishbone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 4 8-6 Katie Reynolds
9(9) 498966 Ritzy Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-7 Nilo Perez
10(10) 885724 Rockabye Bayzee (USA) Course Winner Michael Atkins 4 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
1(1) 934/ Paradisevalley (USA) Anthony Lucas 6 7-13 Non-runner

01:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633309 Princess Harriett (USA) Timothy Grams 4 8-8 Isaac Barahona
2(2) 99780 Robbedwithoutagun (USA) Michael Atkins 4 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 752722 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA) Ronney Brown 5 8-6 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 357335 My Sophia Fields (USA) Raul Garrido 3 7-13 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) 984837 Wild About May (USA) James Williams 4 8-8 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 653368 Finalcurtaincall (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-6 Garry Cruise
8(8) 758783 Sweet Sophie (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-6 Alexis Batista
9(9) 354654 Demay (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano
10(10) 568 Diablo's Ball (USA) Cynthia Wever 3 8-6 J Acosta
11(11) 635268 Leenane's Lullaby (USA) Javier Contreras 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 665 Mr Kipps Star (USA) Joseph Santoro 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) Closed Mouth (USA) Mark Shanley 5 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 05-6400 Castle Cat (USA) Damon Dilodovico 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-12359 Ally Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-9 Luis Perez
3(3) 216534 Zalady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 526634 Wild And Gotaway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 411882 Busy Sister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(6) 211295 The Urugaucha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 5 8-4 Kevin Navarro (5)
7(7) 79-8218 American Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 664435 Brooks Lass (USA) Distance Winner Sr Arthur Stauffer, 4 8-7 Juan Jr Molina
9(9) 762085 French Fitz (USA) Manolo Mangual 5 8-2 Eli Rosa (5)
10(10) 451246 Shine For Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Jose Montano
13(13) 556153 Good Looking Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Robb 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
2(2) 226413 Riteplace Ritetime (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 170378 Northern Zealous (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 546457 Basketball Bella (USA) Henry Walters 4 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 713114 Changingoftheguard (USA) Thomas Iannotti 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4451-42 Giaelle (USA) Beaten Favourite Crystal Pickett 4 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 96-5331 Johanns Kee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 32-3147 Purses Galore (USA) Larry Myers 3 8-4 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 8-66412 Autumn Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 47-4445 Quality Lass (USA) Beaten Favourite Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-4 J Acosta
6(6) 275163 Valley Of Queens (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 321423 Ideal Thoughts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-6 Grant Whitacre
9(9) 412833 Ice Queen (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 562323 Run Paige Run (USA) Vernon Greaves 4 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 977443 By A Landslide (USA) Course Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
2(1) 215425 Preppies Lil Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 3 8-5 Jose Montano
3(2) 222531 Country Hello (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Williams 4 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(3) 979638 Woodys A Goodie (USA) Course Winner Sr Ray Mills, 7 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(4) 2205 Gator Done (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-7 Luis Batista
6(5) 422700 Last Of His Kind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Class 4 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(6) 221868 Flip's Folly (USA) Course Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-4 J Acosta
8(8) 845571 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Wilt 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 15/639 Forever Blessing (USA) Course Winner George Yetsook 5 8-7 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 740707 Mr. Ethan (USA) Course Winner Alfred Scott 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
1(12) 595682 Garden Tavern (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 274680 Banner Time (USA) Michael Atkins 4 8-7 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 152431 Twenty Hawks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
2(2) 11-5631 Thunder Ball (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 5 8-7 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) 235254 Harlan Street (USA) Distance Winner Albert Skinner 7 8-7 J Acosta
4(4) 772415 In Place (USA) Course Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 122263 Bull Hole (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 017213 Smoke The Devil (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jose Samaniego 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 917386 Elkhorn Creek (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 5 8-7 Joshua Navarro

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 587332 Island Memories (USA) Distance Winner James Price 3 8-5 Garry Cruise
2(2) 621890 Fearless Beauty (USA) Course Winner Susan Brown 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
3(3) 8/7-8796 Smooth Talkin Miss (USA) David Johnson 5 8-6 Nilo Perez
4(4) 397365 Cat Speak (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 561343 Give You Glory (USA) Beaten Favourite Joan Reynolds 3 8-5 b1 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 815446 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Murphy 6 8-6 Alexis Batista
7(7) 725315 Icy And Civil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 5 8-8 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 446109 Landofmanycats (USA) King Leatherbury 3 7-13 Kevin Navarro (5)
9(9) 5-68736 Arctic High (USA) Distance Winner Sr Arthur Stauffer, 4 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
10(10) 416233 Prisoner Of Hope (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 517257 Cozy At Midnight (USA) Elex Bowman 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 615 J P's Outlaw (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 723423 Ole Rocky Top (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 623049 She's Hot Stuff (USA) G England 5 8-6 Non-runner