Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322342 Clearcutadvantage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Ivan Cruz
2(2) 254444 Stolen Pennies (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-9 Jose Montano
3(3) 162645 Vero Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Jenkins 4 8-9 J Acosta
4(4) 78-4144 Freshcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Van Pham 5 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 135566 Ride The Gale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-7 Anisete Leon
6(6) 1-74425 Bumble Boogie (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 4 8-4 Victor Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 178697 Desert Baby (USA) Raul Garrido 5 8-7 Non-runner

00:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 032797 Weshuponakiss (USA) John Casey 3 8-6 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 9- Afleet Storm (USA) Deborah Blankenship 6 8-9 b1 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 943827 Fast Punishment (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffery Allen 3 8-6 Oscar Flores
4(4) 34376 Runaway Turbo (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 5 Happy Harry (USA) Javier Contreras 3 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 49343 C R Case's Monster (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 046328 D Wag (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-9 Katie Crews
8(8) 0 Fear The Dawn (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-11 Oscar Delgado
9(9) 655064 Downbytheriver (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-4 Ismael Perez
10(10) 6757 A Grumpy Lion (USA) Beaten Favourite Preston Herbst 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
11(11) 7-94 Goblins Cozy Ben (USA) Elex Bowman 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 78344-0 Frog Town Road (USA) Tonya O Neill 6 8-9 Non-runner

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 0-57415 Garden Tavern (USA) Course Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-12 Ramon Maldonado
1(7) 542748 By A Landslide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 5 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
2(1) 962314 Foxfield Drive (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 5 8-8 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 0-83185 Carsononthebay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lester Rao 6 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
4(4) 2-21470 Safely Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Johnson 4 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
6(6) 19-0779 Private Union (USA) Course Winner Elex Bowman 4 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
7(8) 1962-29 I'm A Terp (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(9) 574253 Malibu Dynamo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-8 Luis Batista
5(5) 2-12188 The Last One (USA) Richard Hummer 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422121 Lil' Breeches (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-9 J Acosta
2(2) 131131 Classic Corinthian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Jose Montano
3(3) 122111 Fan Demon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 244113 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 6 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 933143 Funny Accomodation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-1 Jevian Toledo (7)
7(7) 79-1143 Castle Quarter (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 8 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
6(6) 621411 Allthewayyeah (USA) Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542486 Wildhaassseee (USA) Charles Frock 4 8-2 Jerry Villegas (7)
2(2) 345214 Tannenbaum (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
3(3) 3-81187 Mr. Ethan (USA) Course Winner Alfred Scott 5 8-9 Jalon Samuel
5(5) 1-8 Confucius (USA) Course Winner Javier Contreras 3 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 41657-2 Candelagrasgoodboy (USA) Sherry Hanscom 4 8-2 Jan Marrero (7)
7(7) 8-46142 Silver Search (USA) Course Winner M Lewis 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 562541 Regal Company (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-9 Jose Montano
9(9) 425346 Flattering (USA) Horace Parker 3 8-6 Luis Batista
4(4) 121 Concetto (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-35122 Saturday Suprise (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 b1 J Acosta
2(2) 112-865 Zanzibar Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 442353 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-7 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 621 Holiday Toast Course and Distance Winner Lori Bourne 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 15-9414 Island Style (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 2-54112 Orland Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
7(7) 932-455 Dixieland Bride (USA) Keturah Letts 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
8(8) 718445 Callmewhachuwant (USA) Charles Frock 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez

02:58 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1-91831 Coco Point (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-7 Jose Montano
1(4) 731112 Eldarion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-9 Jose Montano
3(2) 41-1121 Roman Roulette (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-9 Luis Batista
4(3) 521121 Christmas Flys (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Wolfendale 6 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 3318-71 Pendulum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 6 8-11 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 5-33214 Jade Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 18-5713 Fiji Boy (USA) Hugh McMahon 7 8-7 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 3711-48 Mabroom (USA) Distance Winner King Leatherbury 4 8-0 Jevian Toledo (7)
2(1) 7-71484 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA) Course Winner Sharon Sintra 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
3(2) 424163 Another Oreo (USA) Course Winner Tina Mawing 6 8-7 Anthony Mawing
4(3) Fine (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-7 Jose Montano
5(4) 761541 Late Night Action (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
6(5) 271212 Rent A Friend (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wells 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 26-4332 Supreme Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 556307 Summer Robin (USA) Yolonda King 4 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
9(9) 61-1244 Kalas (USA) Course Winner Michael Leaf 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
1(11) 49-1236 Bail Out The Banks (USA) King Leatherbury 6 8-0 Non-runner
10(10) 41-1169 Santorini Sun (USA) David Walters 4 8-7 Non-runner

03:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-87464 Our Love Story (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-6 Oscar Flores
2(2) 864588 Tup Takes' T Man (USA) Carlos McDaniel 3 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
3(3) 64825- Service Or Else (USA) M Boggs 4 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 77424 Ellies Tattle Tale (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 877846 True Ghostly (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-4 b1 Katie Crews
6(6) 5835 Hot Ziggity (USA) James Buckingham 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 36997 Press One (USA) Patrick Magill 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 663823 Roll That Way (USA) James Starkey 5 8-9 b1 Javier Rivera
10(10) 65464 Four Prospects (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 65 He's Premo (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 88 Crafty Quoit (USA) Victor Espinosa 7 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 735747 Royal Cowboy (USA) Alex Correa 4 8-9 Non-runner