Today's racecards

22:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
22:00 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-23265 Bella The Princess (USA) Course Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-5 Luis Batista
2(2) 453-218 Mia Gracie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 5 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 54185-2 Affair Vision (USA) Course Winner Jacob Dillon 5 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 1703-55 Jackpot Janet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Arroyo 6 8-5 Jorge Jr Monserrate
6(6) 37-3156 Groovin Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 7 8-4 Wesley Ho
7(7) 4-62874 Dancing At Nickies (USA) Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 321-672 Zamita (USA) James Zavitsanos 5 8-5 Carlos Castro
9(9) 62-7122 Saidit Meanit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-9 Luis Perez
10(10) 2-22153 So Lovely (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 4 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 66-9214 Electric Emily (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 6-24133 Shenandoah Rebel (USA) David Walters 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 47696-4 Beryozka (USA) David Carpenter 4 8-4 Non-runner

22:27 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
22:27 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 5221-33 Notayankeefan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
1(5) 1/32423- Navy Chapel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 J Acosta
2(1) 4-66442 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-8 Anthony Mawing
3(2) 6 Miss Henny Penny (USA) Larry Myers 4 7-13 Felicia Denninger (7)
4(3) 5-73414 Raining Royalty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-6 Luis Batista
5(4) 4753-53 Ample Opportunity (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 283-221 Can't Run A Jump (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Casey 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan

22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:54 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-46644 Righteous Again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(2) 2155-33 Jade Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 26-4568 Varborough (USA) Distance Winner Dove Houghton 4 8-6 J Acosta
4(4) 52-5351 Red Pete (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 7 8-10 Wesley Ho
5(5) 511-152 Burnt Offering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 82-3335 Allen Did It (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Casey 4 8-6 Erick Ramirez
7(7) 51-1543 Salt And Light (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche

23:21 Confucious Say Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
23:21 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5721-34 Rummy's Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Blankenship 6 8-11 Daniel Feliciano
2(2) 24-1332 Golden Set (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-11 J Acosta
3(3) 11121-1 Lucy's Bob Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 4 8-11 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 645-111 Fred High (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-11 Jose Montano
5(5) 1-34623 Lively Reparations (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Starkey 8 8-11 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 4356-48 Tup Take' Please (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos McDaniel 7 8-11 Javier Rivera

23:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:48 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 La La Leo (USA) Donald Shuler 4 8-5 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(2) 7388- Bearetariat (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 53-5 Rachael's Request (USA) Beaten Favourite Roland Clement 4 8-10 J Acosta
4(4) 96 Sassy Cherokee (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-10 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 8073-22 Grecian Lyric (USA) Jack Harper 4 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) Mammy's Gold (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
7(7) 767-32 Country Warning (USA) David Smith 4 8-10 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 73 Prized Annuity (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 26-464 A J's Dynamite (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-10 Jesus Sanchez

00:15 Handicap Full card

  • $34,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412-524 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-5 Larry Reynolds
2(2) 314-317 Twenty Hawks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 211-111 Esporon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 6 8-9 Erick Ramirez
7(7) 3/3-112 Great Vintage (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 J Acosta
8(8) 24-1231 Who We Gunna Call (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 6 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 05-1614 Feisty Albert (USA) Jose Corrales 4 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 34-4433 Thunder Ball (USA) Thomas Iannotti 6 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 88-2811 Granted Ruler (USA) William Campbell 6 8-6 Non-runner

00:45 Handicap Full card

  • $34,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:45 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 241-532 Wild Gabriella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 11154-4 Joyous Music (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-9 J Acosta
5(5) 14-1153 Dorothy's Aurora (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-10 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 321153- Won't Be Denied (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sigler 5 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 1 Flip The Switch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
8(8) 133-121 Fear The Facelift (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Barr 4 8-11 Richard Monterrey
1(1) 18-4325 Adreamandaprayer (USA) Mark Racanelli 6 8-5 Non-runner
2(2) 175932- Dixieland Bride (USA) Keturah Letts 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:15 Robert Hilton Memorial Stakes Full card

  • $85,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
01:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-12611 Honour The Vow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) 42-121 Free World (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 2-11 Ronson (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 3 8-6 Mike Smith
4(4) 641-322 My Jordan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
5(5) 464-314 Indefinable Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Ramos 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 1461-41 Yougotthatgoinforu (USA) Ernest Rogers 3 8-8 Emilio Flores
6(6) 33-2411 Volastic (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:45 Original Gold Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:45 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 213-416 Autumn Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-11 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 231111- Down Town Allen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Casey 6 8-11 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 4122-11 Runaway Brae (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-11 Luis Batista
5(5) 4553-11 Cat O' Nine Tails (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 6 8-11 Jose Montano
6(6) 31212-2 Rita Haywood (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-11 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 53424-5 Little Shiney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 7 8-11 Felicia Denninger
8(8) 4651-41 Bailey Blueyes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 5 8-11 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 21-1221 Ok Listen Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-11 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 961-224 Blushing B. J. (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:15 Web Snyder Charles Town Dash Handicap Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 516444- Vigors Storm (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 8 8-5 Angel Quinones
2(2) 216-312 Jasizzle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tommy Mills 4 8-10 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 33-5211 Tomorrow's Tale (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-10 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 1322-41 Immortal Eyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Damon Dilodovico 8 8-12 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 102-131 Fearsome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 J Acosta
6(6) 427-142 Yukon Wildcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Xavier Perez
8(8) 63173/1 Tomac (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 8 8-6 Luis Perez
7(7) 1461-22 Regal Solo (USA) Damon Dilodovico 8 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 0314-63 Silver Summation (USA) William Hall 6 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 10-6132 Top Hawker (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:45 Sugar Maple Stakes Full card

  • $199,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
02:45 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114242- Holiday Soiree (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tevis McCauley 4 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 4-43414 Kalambaka Queen (USA) Distance Winner William Campbell 5 8-8 J Acosta
3(3) 5171-21 Dangerous Vixen (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 222-211 Dance To Bristol (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-8 Xavier Perez
6(6) 1135-29 Bayonne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Cramer 5 8-4 Erick Ramirez
7(7) 21/1323- Katie Get Excited (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 4 8-4 Kirk Johnson
4(4) 1151-22 Book Review (USA) Bob Baffert 4 8-4 Non-runner

03:30 Charles Town Classic Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) $1,499,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
03:30 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 624-211 Percussion (USA) Todd Pletcher 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 2171-11 Game On Dude (USA) Distance Winner Bob Baffert 6 8-11 Mike Smith
4(4) 142-222 Clubhouse Ride (USA) Craig Lewis 5 8-4 Garrett Gomez
5(5) 1264-14 Ron The Greek (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 6 8-6 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 84271-1 Caixa Eletronica (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 8 8-4 Javier Castellano
7(7) 33-2523 Isn't He Perfect (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 5 8-4 Kent Desormeaux
1(1) 751-122 Mordi's Miracle (USA) Todd Pletcher 4 8-6 Non-runner

04:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
04:00 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 5 Minister's Hutch (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-9 Larry Reynolds
2(1) 5 Apache Thunder (USA) Beaten Favourite David Walters 3 8-9 J Acosta
3(2) 437-234 Windsor's Twist (USA) Beaten Favourite James Casey 3 8-9 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 98645 Tup Takes' T Man (USA) Carlos McDaniel 3 8-2 Jan Marrero (7)
5(4) 343 Runaway Turbo (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 544- Miracle Mookie (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-9 Luis Perez
7(7) Kevin'sgotaprize (USA) Titus Hagy 3 8-9 Nilo Perez
8(8) 67-65 Sutai Windy (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-4 Ivan Cruz (5)
9(9) 0327 Weshuponakiss (USA) John Casey 3 8-9 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 3 Willy's Monster (USA) William Campbell 3 8-9 Xavier Perez
1(13) 4934 C R Case's Monster (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 8 Little Eddie (USA) James Shawyer 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 2222 Rock On Bye (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-9 Non-runner