Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dance Ticket (USA) Clovis Crane 2 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 8 Skylar Got Even (USA) Michael Sterling 2 8-6 b1 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 556209 Lex's Sweet Girl (USA) N Householder 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 867447 Tinkertweet (USA) J Huffman 2 8-4 Garry Cruise
5(5) 6760 Grace Of Serenity (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
6(6) 4526 Promenade Home (USA) Kieron Magee 2 8-6 Grant Whitacre
7(7) 665 Having A Ball (USA) Anthony Grigsby 2 8-6 b1 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 86 In Sham Buls (USA) Cynthia Wever 2 8-6 Alexis Batista

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 703781 Northern Zealous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-11 Alexis Batista
2(2) 535109 Stage Mother (USA) Course Winner Preston Herbst 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 123591 Ally Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-11 Luis Perez
4(4) 814501 Trixie Minor (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 T Houghton
6(6) 232125 Nashi (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Jose Montano
7(7) 533413 Right Credentials (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Shockey 6 8-7 Elias Peltroche
8(8) 321245 Just Christina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 7 8-6 J Acosta
5(5) 706266 Wasted (USA) Daryl Ezra 5 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2613 Fan Demon (USA) Course Winner Larry Curtis 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 956735 Up To Mischief (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 7 8-7 Anthony Mawing
3(3) 389315 Shine Box (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 218564 Narrow Back (USA) Course Winner Neil Moran 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 753174 Rocking D. J. (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 613240 Western Select (USA) Course Winner Ricardo Murillo 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 462651 Prima Facie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 3 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
8(8) 642217 Cracker Jack Dad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-7 Jose Montano
9(9) 975431 Roger's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Huffman 3 8-9 Mitchell Snow
10(10) 478980 Alex A Fortiori (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 5 8-6 Nilo Perez
11(11) 049642 Pleasure Peaks (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 675- Flyingwonder (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-7 Garry Cruise
2(2) 7976 Gift Of Honor (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 3 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 68679 M M Poach (USA) Mary Warner 3 8-4 b1 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 3-82223 I'm Miss Leeding (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 859347 Hay Mr Jones (USA) Francis Campitelli 3 8-6 Kevin Navarro
6(6) 3-84628 Cherokee Brillante (USA) James Locklear 5 8-5 Jorge Jr Monserrate
7(7) 8 Good Gracious (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-5 Isaac Barahona
8(8) 344288 Harriet's Chariot (USA) Theresa Ransone 5 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 225642 Bethany Breeze (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-4 Wesley Ho

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187450 Thunderello Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Titus Hagy 5 8-5 Mitchell Snow
2(2) 769577 Clickit Or Trickit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-6 b1 Luis Batista
3(3) 038888 Fox Drive (USA) Course Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-5 Victor Rodriguez
4(4) 562586 Nick's Monster (USA) Tina Mawing 4 8-6 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 075474 Zion's Treasure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karen Duke 6 8-6 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 231799 Black Tie Boogie (USA) Course Winner Bruce Hammond 4 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
7(7) 256349 Arctic Circle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 4 8-6 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 444704 Bee Regal (USA) Tracy Willis 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 796386 Woodys A Goodie (USA) Course Winner Sr Ray Mills, 7 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 455710 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Wilt 3 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
11(11) 534812 Jenny's Earthquake (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 355351 Clever Cat Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 735189 Jude The Dude (USA) James Locklear 5 8-5 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 174222 Padre Brad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Jackson 5 8-8 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 553555 Soul Blues (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 5 8-6 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 462575 Im A Tigger Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 6 8-6 Mitchell Snow
5(5) 636645 Heart Full Of Soul (USA) Distance Winner Sylvia Johnson 5 8-6 Isaac Barahona
6(6) 64/5-988 Eztopoint (USA) Franklin Woodson 6 8-5 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 559444 Quatorze Royalty (USA) Mark Shanley 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 344555 Leavenworth (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Garry Cruise
10(10) 76-8999 Balian (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 7 8-5 Jose Montano
11(11) 433733 McCarty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 566866 Threeanddonedan (USA) Jr John Salzman, 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 55-2577 Furrfield Cat (USA) Dennis Hoffman 6 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113342 Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Merril McCormick 4 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 989669 Ritzy Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-6 Katie Reynolds
3(3) 663326 Lillyona (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 694764 Lil Sunny Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 252160 Shenandoah Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 4 8-5 Jorge Jr Monserrate
6(6) 828794 Miss City Slicker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 4 8-5 Luis Batista
7(7) 561385 Cathedral Peak (USA) Tina Mawing 3 8-5 Non-runner

03:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312363 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 7-10 Felicia Denninger (10)
2(2) 311658 Gold Raptor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 T Houghton
3(3) 224112 Senor Rutledge (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kitty Hebert 5 8-10 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 121425 Noah's Harvest (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 432117 Stopthefever (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-11 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 033683 Seeking The Point (USA) Distance Winner Steven Austin 5 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 934742 Christmas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 7-13 John Jude (7)
8(8) 531412 C V's Develen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-9 Carlos Castro

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 997709 Green Gibbon (USA) Course Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-6 Isaac Barahona
2(2) 956828 Garden Tavern (USA) Leslie Condon 3 7-13 Felicia Denninger (7)
3(3) 636942 Brooks In Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 541287 Foxfield Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-5 Sunday Diaz
5(5) 817794 Super Moe (USA) Course Winner Jack Harper 3 8-5 Joseph Schneider
6(6) 243236 Explosive Whirl (USA) James Cornwell 8 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 034745 Black Tie Dinner (USA) Erin Johnston 6 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 546503 Eye Sea A Pirate (USA) Course Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-5 Wesley Ho
9(9) 576332 Virginia Gentleman (USA) Beaten Favourite George Yetsook 4 8-6 Dale Whittaker
10(10) 227003 Last Of His Kind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Class 4 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 694619 Time Is Now (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 218395 Royal Fantasy (USA) Raul Garrido 3 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 186894 Flip's Folly (USA) Manolo Mangual 3 7-13 Non-runner
14(14) 557534 Big Machine (USA) Karen Duke 5 8-6 Non-runner