Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 669780 Sherrill's Hero (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-4 Jerry Villegas (7)
3(3) 653 Green Pastures (USA) Andrew Murtaugh 5 8-11 Javier Rivera
4(4) 6 Smart Sequoyah (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-6 J Acosta
5(5) 626662- Dancing For Lois (USA) Katherine Sancuk 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 899676 Beltway Bandit (USA) Maurice O Bannion 4 8-9 Jalon Samuel
1(1) 834654 Sweet Rep (USA) Edward Keenan 4 8-9 Non-runner

00:43 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 898 Booguchi Boy (USA) Titus Hagy 4 8-10 Nilo Perez
2(2) 553 Clay's Cat (USA) Janice Groves 4 8-10 Roosevelt Woodson
3(3) 5-32273 Covert Affair (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-10 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 4 Riveria Dancer (USA) Kevin Joy 4 8-10 Alexis Batista
6(6) 4242 Knockabout Cat (USA) Patrick Magill 4 8-10 Grant Whitacre
7(7) 8-3 Captain Driver (USA) Cecil Dickinson 3 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
8(8) 0952 Di Colas Point (USA) Busanda Armstrong 3 8-4 Jalon Samuel
5(5) 07 Turtle Bites (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Paycheck (USA) David Smith 3 8-4 Oscar Delgado
2(2) 3 Senor Carlos (USA) Beaten Favourite Dane Kobiskie 3 8-4 Garry Cruise
3(3) 44464-4 The Last Bro (USA) Sandra Dono 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 73/5 Lord Windsor (USA) Patrick Nuesch 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 0-92233 Mooremont (USA) Douglas Hartz 6 8-10 Luis Batista
6(6) 234324 Windsor's Twist (USA) James Casey 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 7 Boppin (USA) Lewis Craig 3 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342214 Angels Concerto (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-8 Wesley Ho
2(2) 651433 Bella The Princess (USA) Course Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-6 Anisete Leon
3(3) 6-65316 Shes Charismatic (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 6 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 464571 Silver Partner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-10 Jose Montano
5(5) 212131 Devil's Candy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-8 Luis Batista
6(6) 764414 Wakina (USA) Course Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-6 Fredy Peltroche

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2449-34 Jagged Cliffs (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-4 Jose Montano
2(2) 3536/3-2 Southern Squall (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Roadcap 6 8-6 Larry Reynolds
3(3) 27196-6 Spunkette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 5 8-6 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 8-58563 American Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sara Stanoszek 5 8-4 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 823835- Star Kicker (USA) Course Winner Richard Hummer 6 8-4 Ivan Cruz
6(6) 798553 Basketball Bella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 312454- Subira (USA) Course Winner Howard Wolfendale 5 8-4 Wesley Ho

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-21557 Focus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Magill 5 8-9 J Acosta
2(2) Smart Landing (USA) Jamie Stokes 4 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 733331 Reimer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 627256 Makesnosense (USA) Walter Shauf 3 8-6 Luis Batista
5(5) 226344 Solve The Code (USA) Distance Winner Frank Light 6 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (5)
6(6) 667760 Lord Gin (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Johnson 3 8-6 Katie Crews
7(7) 54-13 Livngood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 211196 Big And Bright (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-9 Jose Montano

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-57421 Ready For Duty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 5-22732 Love In The Rain (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 4 8-9 J Acosta
3(3) 2233-33 Love's Strong Hart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Damon Dilodovico 12 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 331-255 Rusty Charlie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 7 8-9 Luis Perez
4(4) 13-1177 Who's Big Daddy (USA) Maurice O Bannion 6 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 2-40180 Quetzalito (USA) Aurora Perez 4 8-2 Non-runner

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 696251 Lil Sunny Delight (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 4 8-11 J Acosta
2(2) 1-45453 Lilly Belle B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 4 8-9 Javier Rivera
3(3) 21 Baypass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Jose Montano
4(4) 664146 Tender Heart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 6-62645 Appealetta (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Jevian Toledo (7)
6(6) 6-86617 Wildcat Connection (USA) Course Winner Erik Billings 3 8-4 Ramon Maldonado

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 666541- Calling Elvenette (USA) Course Winner Maryann Iacone 5 8-10 Javier Rivera
2(2) 445324 Lady With A Future (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-8 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 22247-1 My M And M Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 6 8-10 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 858257 Medal Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 236889 Rockabye Bayzee (USA) Course Winner Michael Atkins 5 8-10 Luis Perez
6(6) 712264 Erin Styles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-8 Luis Batista
7(7) 2-19718 Chigoe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenworth Sewell 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 0-50316 Sonshines On Susie (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 3 8-4 Anisete Leon
9(9) 19546-7 Magical Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 221232 Graceful Gale (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Williams 6 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (5)
11(11) 754331 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA) Leslie Condon 4 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 685162 Minstrel Notes (USA) John McKee 4 8-10 Non-runner