Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Mr. Bushwhacker (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-7 L Perez
3(3) 7-8 Tamarindo (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 3 8-7 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 777547- Midway Surf (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 244622- Got The Urge (USA) N Householder 3 8-5 Mathew McGowan
6(6) Dylan First (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
7(7) 79572-4 King Tepu (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-7 J Acosta
8(8) 7607- Twinvictus (USA) Timothy Salzman 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
9(9) 46733-5 Dont Rob Bob (USA) Steven Romeka 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 8- Rovin Gambler (USA) James Price 3 8-7 Nilo Perez
1(1) 47- Bouquet Babe (USA) Bancroft DeSouza 3 7-12 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 345312- Tuftikus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 8 8-5 Wesley Ho
2(2) 287941- Miss City Slicker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 5 8-9 Luis Batista
3(3) 251261- Salty Not Sweet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 7 8-7 J Acosta
4(4) 345586- Makin the Blues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 10 8-5 T Houghton
5(5) 748784- Vivette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maryann Iacone 7 8-5 Glenmore Mayhew
6(6) 271441- Candle Of Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 25126-2 Knobie (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 6 8-7 Erik Ramirez

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74962-5 Quail Hollow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 877285- Yellattheminister (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-4 Xavier Perez
3(3) 343763- Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 6 8-6 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 56576-8 Hawk Three O Eight (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 6 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 195998- Unbridled Fox (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Davis 6 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 551896- Sea Of Liquidity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 6 8-8 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 375325- Guska's Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 9 8-6 Elias Peltroche
8(8) 1/6624-2 Inner Power (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 7 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
9(9) 39642-8 Never Right Joey (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79548-6 Easter Rising (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-5 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 61754-5 Intimate Storm (USA) Charles Frock 4 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
3(3) 174658- Snabb Flica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 4 8-4 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 52432-3 Conjob (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-5 J Acosta
5(5) 452060- Jenny's Magic (USA) Marilyn McMullen 5 8-4 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 41642-5 Yacht Hund (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 336842- Alala (USA) Ernest Rogers 5 8-4 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 849649- Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 346690- Silent Passion (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
11(11) 15651-8 Speaking Of Luck (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Socks 5 8-2 T Houghton (5)
10(10) 312268- Cee's Fast (USA) III A Allen, 5 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 55243-4 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA) Alex Correa 5 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 462/687- Aruba (USA) Donnovan Haughton 5 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 247765- This Moment (USA) Jim Tracy 5 7-12 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7373- Letme Seranade You (USA) W McMahon 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 0 Corum Vobis (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-6 Ismael Perez
3(3) 3 Big Branch (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 J Acosta
4(4) 55- Derby Wine (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-6 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 8- Punches R Flying (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-1 b1 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(6) 7 Uaresogood (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-6 Christopher Ho
7(7) 54038- K's Down An Out (USA) Edward Schuster 3 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 58- Honour The Vow (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
9(9) 67- Sutai Windy (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (5)

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321255- Nashi (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Wesley Ho
2(2) 412442- Three Sixty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Randall Russell 5 8-8 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 113586- Rutledge Ck Writer (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-6 L Perez
4(4) 236833- Kinda Kinda (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-6 T Houghton
5(5) 761534- Good Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 5 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 472527- Snow Rite (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 8 8-5 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 42565-7 Samboreeta (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-6 Xavier Perez
9(9) 411816- Luna Luna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 4 8-8 Javier Rivera
10(10) 316616- Classica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-8 Luis Batista
6(6) 073711- Tactical Terra (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 85441-2 Little Marie (USA) Javier Contreras 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 45466-6 Shes Charismatic (USA) M Boggs 6 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 66408-4 Bobbiesqueen (USA) N Householder 7 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 345293- Scout Exchange (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 475423- Long Shadow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Deborah Blankenship 10 8-8 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 20557-7 The Bull Got Shot (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-8 J Acosta
3(3) 7061-6 Crixus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-12 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 12690-5 Placing No Blame (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 77943-8 Super Moe (USA) Course Winner Jack Harper 4 8-6 Joseph Schneider
6(6) 12582-2 Classic Corinthian (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-8 T Houghton
7(7) 3784/15- Greg's Irish Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 4 8-8 Xavier Perez
8(8) 21305-3 Master Noble (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
9(9) 44342-1 Shuttered Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Grigsby 4 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 552124- Never Mobil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 4 8-8 Larry Reynolds

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4136- Posh Acres (USA) Course Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 166860- Fire House Blitz (USA) Distance Winner Simion Carr 4 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 721912- Just Fuhr Real (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
5(5) 47311- Denzil C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Wilson 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 366351- Salt And Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-7 J Acosta
7(7) 942457- Mastic Village (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda Godfrey 7 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 581439- Nothing But Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erik Billings 6 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) 17/3472- Bullet Catcher (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Robb 4 8-7 Wesley Ho
2(2) 639855- Forever Blessing (USA) George Yetsook 6 8-7 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 346219- Dangerous Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
1(14) 657570- Stimulus Program (USA) Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 5 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(1) 743/52-4 Shiny Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 137679- Molinaro Departure (USA) Course Winner Leslie Condon 5 8-5 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 49297-6 Chiappini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-5 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 242381- Today And Always (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-10 J Acosta
6(6) 58552-0 Facsimile (USA) Steven Austin 7 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 32362-3 Explosive Whirl (USA) James Cornwell 9 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 132406- Western Select (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 6 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 60124-2 Lil' Breeches (USA) Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 70034-8 Last Of His Kind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Class 5 8-5 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 652646- Snoopy Rocks (USA) Rachel Lyon 5 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 541- Hererr's Johnney (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 77464-6 Daren (USA) Martin Ciresa 4 8-6 Non-runner