Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 242645 Rolfsie (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 6709/32 My Pal Booboo (USA) Lenworth Sewell 5 8-8 Javier Rivera
3(3) Anna's Boy (USA) James Cornwell 3 8-7 b1 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 7807 Alaina's Secret (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-7 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 2253 Fight To The End (USA) John Capellini 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 680900 Reggae King (USA) Pernel Bagwandeen 4 8-6 Stevica Djuric
7(7) 359857 Dancing Heart (USA) Lewis Craig 3 8-7 Luis Batista
8(8) 800586 Talkeetna Shuffle (USA) Adolfo Macias 4 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 682973 Running Raccoon (USA) Stephen Spears 3 8-5 Katie Reynolds

00:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 4 Smith And Brown (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
2(1) 7583 Prufrock (USA) John Dillow 3 8-6 Elias Peltroche
3(2) 554775 Proud Era (USA) Leslie Condon 4 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(3) 85/ Red Hot Day (USA) James Locklear 6 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
5(4) 8589 Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA) L Boyd 5 8-9 Erik Ramirez
6(5) 66727 Mohenjo Daro (USA) David Smith 5 8-9 Grant Whitacre
7(6) Sweet Rep (USA) Edward Keenan 3 8-8 Nilo Perez
8(7) 992448 Faithful Sinner (USA) James Starkey 3 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 976997 Not For Granted (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-6 Katie Reynolds
10(10) 74536 Joe's Prize (USA) Larry Myers 3 8-6 b1 Mathew McGowan
1(14) 84 First Fear (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 378672 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 4 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 445073 Moycullen (USA) J Huffman 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 304 Cats Royal Wedding (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:23 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 02164 Castle Clown (USA) Course Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(1) 5/63985 Forever Blessing (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
3(2) 4731 Denzil C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
4(3) 484744 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-5 Mathew McGowan
5(4) 217607 Cap'n Raymond (USA) Curtis Payne 4 8-6 Anthony Mawing
6(7) 672191 Just Fuhr Real (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-7 Carlos Castro
1(6) 688132 Roman Empire (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 778755 Cat Nip Kitty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roy Boyd 4 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 234233 Ole Rocky Top (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 253154 Icy And Civil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 5 8-5 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 461095 Landofmanycats (USA) King Leatherbury 3 8-4 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 434107 Shes Lightnin (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Smith 5 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 225 Lady Eleanor (USA) Donald Shuler 4 8-6 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 34263/7 Star Flanker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 172572 Cozy At Midnight (USA) Course Winner Elex Bowman 4 8-6 Gilberto Santiago
10(10) 415848 River Waltz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
11(11) 242852 Liononeoone (USA) Charles Frock 3 8-5 Garry Cruise
1(1) 973653 Cat Speak (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 5418 D'flying Pulga (USA) Raul Garrido 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 444502 Surf Diva (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 776227 Becky B (USA) Debra Ketterman 4 8-1 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 464576 Basketball Bella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Walters 4 8-6 Stevica Djuric
2(2) 546121 Broad But Nice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 155072 Primed To Be Ready (USA) Debra Ketterman 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 620854 French Fitz (USA) Manolo Mangual 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 464268 Flipofthecoin (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-8 Alexis Batista
6(6) 175548 Indy Tech (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Webb 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 156183 Bop Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 647252 Snow Rite (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 7 8-5 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 315229 Hey U (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 4 8-6 Wesley Ho
10(10) 411723 Miss Sarah Brown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
11(11) 228145 Belinda's Beauty (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 324486 You're Kinda Neat (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 188205 Busy Sister (USA) Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 168758 Silent Sky (USA) Mark Shanley 6 8-6 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 437694 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 9 7-11 Felicia Denninger (10)
1(6) 723699 Purr Din Alice (USA) Arthur Wilhide 6 8-5 Luis Batista
2(1) 536403 Gunner Louie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Nicholson 4 8-5 Mitchell Snow
3(2) 568226 Frolic On Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Clark 6 8-7 Joshua Navarro
6(7) 537268 Its Goodtobeking (USA) Curtis Brown 7 8-7 Garry Cruise
7(8) 647573 Nicoles Prospect (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Lucas 7 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
8(9) 9-88663 Law's Hill (USA) Roy Boyd 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(3) 1916-78 Sea Dubai (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 8 8-7 Non-runner
5(4) 4-34177 Wriggle (USA) Jacob Dillon 7 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56 Mr Orlando (USA) Leslie Condon 2 8-4 Carlos Marrero
2(2) Bop Dylan (USA) John Dillow 2 8-4 Elias Peltroche
3(3) 447782 George Deer (USA) Elex Bowman 2 7-11 Jan Marrero (7)
4(4) Windsor's Knockout (USA) John Casey 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 5 G. Got Milk (USA) David Smith 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
6(6) 7 Game Maker (USA) Beaten Favourite Daniel Furr 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 4 One Move (USA) Lenworth Kirlew 2 8-4 Clifford Dooley
8(8) Heron's Waltz (USA) Jack Harper 2 8-4 Joseph Schneider
9(9) 67 Dick's Terms (USA) Patricia Simpson 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 2 Six Storms (USA) Michael Weeks 2 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
11(11) 526332 Knight Lite (USA) Ronney Brown 2 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 6 Fruitcake (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) Forrest Runaway (USA) Timothy Collins 2 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) Tup Takes' T Man (USA) Carlos McDaniel 2 8-4 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 7f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Derby Wine (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-5 Jose Montano
2(2) 1431 Real Rocknrolla (USA) Clovis Crane 2 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 251372 Roy's Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 2 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 321 Hurricane Bay (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-5 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 819 Street Parade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 2 8-5 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 531976 Glich (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 141264 My Jordan (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-7 Carlos Castro

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3 Ignite My Fire (USA) Walter Shauf 4 7-11 Felicia Denninger (10)
3(3) 7-46842 Vodka Smooches (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
4(4) 5686 Diablo's Ball (USA) Cynthia Wever 3 8-6 Mitchell Snow
6(6) Moment Sea (USA) Donald Shuler 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
7(7) 057380 Imsobold (USA) Leonard Downs 3 7-13 John Jude (7)
8(8) 57973 Perrito (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-6 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 59 Molinaro Valentina (USA) Timothy Shanley 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 546543 Demay (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Jose Montano
1(1) 587835 Sweet Sophie (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 6236 Iridescent Beauty (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 87 I Can't Sleep (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 534574 Nowhere Early (USA) Fred Chinn 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 846435 Run Raven Run (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 0768/90 Northernladydancer (USA) Charles DeMario 5 8-0 Non-runner