Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 770222- Pool Party (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-9 T Houghton
2(2) 0- Quick Attack (USA) George Wood 5 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 65- Epaminonda's Girl (USA) W Bailes 4 8-7 Grant Whitacre
4(4) 368023- Lex's Shadow (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-9 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 3/66557- My Lil Virginia (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) Zealicious (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-9 J Acosta
8(8) 44/ Serene (USA) Kieron Magee 4 8-9 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 6- Yada Deee (USA) Patricia Simpson 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
10(10) Alligator Pie (USA) James Starkey 5 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 89947-7 Run Lucy (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-0 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 42471-4 Harpers Land (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 7 8-8 Antonio Lopez
1(9) 61472-1 Blank Check (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 7 8-9 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 72223-4 Spiritwood (USA) Distance Winner Paula Loescher 10 8-6 T Houghton
3(2) 399471- Starlits Touch (USA) Distance Winner Simion Carr 5 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
4(3) 65666-3 Blue Soldier (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rachel Lyon 6 7-13 John Jude (7)
5(4) 16709-8 Firstie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Myers 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 672631- Dream Victory (USA) Distance Winner Bert Cline 6 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
7(7) 535127- Pure Serenity (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-5 Jose Montano
8(8) 123634- Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 6 8-5 Ramon Maldonado

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41568-5 Family Faith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 664386- Bee A Winner (USA) Michael Weeks 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 57- Ghostly Money (USA) Keith Brown 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
4(4) 77-8 Royal Cowboy (USA) Alex Correa 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 22- The Last One (USA) Beaten Favourite Stacey Viands 4 8-8 Jose Montano
6(6) 8- Capable Native (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-0 Felicia Denninger (10)
7(7) 67274-9 Mohenjo Daro (USA) David Smith 6 8-10 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 066647- Family Affair (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-10 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 68839-5 First Admiral (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Christopher Ho
10(10) 35745-4 Contyden (USA) Preston Herbst 4 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
11(11) 8-6 Daniel's Boy (USA) Earl McCormick 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 13/8554- Secret Storm (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
1(9) 29533-4 The Urugaucha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 6 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(1) 431117- Riley's Rampage (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Frock 4 8-7 Garry Cruise
3(3) 59697-3 Max's Runner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Bazeos 7 8-6 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 145011- Trixie Minor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-11 T Houghton
5(5) 065317- Lady Van (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-9 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 81115-3 Satan's Mistress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-7 Jose Montano
7(7) 37242-1 Sultryeyesforu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-11 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 208546- French Fitz (USA) Manolo Mangual 6 8-6 J Acosta

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44287-4 Meadow Mama (USA) Renee Schlesinger 4 8-9 Luis Batista
2(2) Little Madison (USA) Javier Contreras 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 48- Uptown Amber (USA) David Walters 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
4(4) 86797-5 M M Poach (USA) Mary Warner 4 8-7 Javier Rivera
5(5) 78- Red Blitz (USA) Julie Hess 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) Right Danish (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 9- Kelyo (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 98433-6 Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA) Duane Barber 5 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) Fiesty Family (USA) Bruce Hammond 4 8-9 Sunday Diaz
10(10) 779462- Chigoe (USA) Lenworth Sewell 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 709- Lady Golfer (USA) Carlos McDaniel 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 58678- Slew's First Lady (USA) Jeffery Reightler 5 8-9 Non-runner

02:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Beltway Bandit (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-1 John Jude (7)
2(2) 655- Bay Fest (USA) Jose Corrales 4 8-10 Carlos Jr Lopez
3(3) 7- Wells Road (USA) Ricardo Murillo 4 8-10 b1 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 0-5 Manion (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-10 b1 Jose Montano
5(5) 265325- Hard To Find (USA) Beaten Favourite Marilyn McMullen 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
6(6) Clay's Cat (USA) Janice Groves 4 8-10 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 40- Smith And Brown (USA) Harry Painter 5 8-10 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 46/5765- Esson (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 93- Formidable Image (USA) Kenneth Gray 5 8-10 Erik Ramirez

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 776351- Awl About Hannah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 215134- Miss Henny Penny (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 4 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) 75223-8 Warrior Waltz (USA) Jack Harper 6 8-7 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 61966- Miss Speaker (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Capuano 5 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 33963-3 Tribal Verse (USA) Course Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 2/31478- Purses Galore (USA) Larry Myers 4 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 541517- Bella Fiore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Yetsook 4 8-9 Dale Whittaker
9(9) 54811/7- Count Your Pennies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-7 Jose Montano
4(4) 958497- Ms Discombobulated (USA) James Knepper 4 8-5 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 184174- Nayeer (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-6 T Houghton
2(2) 13341-2 Rough Draft (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-8 Luis Batista
3(3) 421133- Fear The Facelift (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Barr 4 8-6 Richard Monterrey
4(4) 142321- Ideal Thoughts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-8 Grant Whitacre
5(5) 436654- Aix En Provence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 47444-6 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-6 Anthony Mawing

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453977- College Station (USA) James Price 6 7-8 Felicia Denninger (10)
2(2) 5418-1 D'flying Pulga (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 101/ Decorated Well (USA) Course Winner David Smith 6 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 724182- Vero Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia Wever 4 8-5 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 87562/7- Sofie S (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Keller 6 8-5 Larry Reynolds
6(6) 556153- Yankee Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 6 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 456686- Icy Lover (USA) Frank Light 6 8-4 Mitchell Snow
8(8) 156637- Jive Partner (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Close 6 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 416927- Farnell's Alley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Locklear 5 8-4 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 331596- Awow (USA) Randall Russell 4 8-5 Erik Ramirez
11(11) 71201-7 Bumble Boogie (USA) James Cornwell 4 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 63428-6 Madame Galaxy (USA) Charles Frock 4 8-5 Non-runner