Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/79-422 Saint Zita (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 6 8-7 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 434956 Omara Devil (USA) Course Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-9 Luis Perez
3(3) 246473 Dominix (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 5 8-7 Jose Montano
4(4) 441446 Rugged Cross (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 3-21384 Cattail Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 877627 Just Call'er (USA) Rhea Pennella 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 754366 Secret Life Of Bea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-7 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 321456 Downstream Bull (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 627636 Rocking Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deborah Blankenship 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
10(10) 546722 Centripetal Motion (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 5 8-7 Alexis Batista
11(11) 644635 Black Tie Aly (USA) Kelly Deiter 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 466688 First Colony (USA) James Starkey 6 8-6 Non-runner

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Our Love Story (USA) Timothy Grams 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan
2(7) 444778 George Deer (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
3(2) Game Maker (USA) Daniel Furr 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
4(3) Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA) Stacey Viands 2 8-4 Fredy Peltroche
5(4) Snub (USA) Jean Rofe 2 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
6(5) 5263 Knight Lite (USA) Ronney Brown 2 8-4 Jose Montano
7(6) 76 Sterling's Warrior (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-4 Nilo Perez
8(8) G. Got Milk (USA) David Smith 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
9(9) Heywatchadoinmac (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 2 8-4 Carlos Marrero
11(11) Di Colas Lightning (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 2 8-4 Luis Batista
1(12) Ellies Tattle Tale (USA) Timothy Grams 2 8-4 Non-runner
2(13) Goblins Cozy Ben (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) 6 Fruitcake (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Non-runner

01:23 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/72622 Indigo Montoya (USA) Beaten Favourite John Dillow 6 8-7 Larry Reynolds
3(3) 146875 Koko Key (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 273-157 Senor Alley Cat (USA) Course Winner Mark Sell 3 8-5 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 448247 Coleman Barricks (USA) James Casey 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 957771 Nik's Star Choice (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Smoot 4 8-2 John Jude (7)
7(7) 7-33187 Bomber (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 3 8-5 Jose Montano
8(8) 103474 Black Tie Dinner (USA) Erin Johnston 6 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 333431 Proper Move (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 3 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 12 Seadog (USA) Christopher Kolb 3 8-7 Non-runner

01:51 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 221322 More Than Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 241311 Golden Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
4(4) 852125 Christmas Flys (USA) Distance Winner Howard Wolfendale 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 113708 Frankie Says Relax (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 312545 Go Maire Tu (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 446257 Im A Tigger Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 6 8-7 Mitchell Snow
1(1) 141231 Disco Indy (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 223223 Venture Capital (USA) Ronald Clatterbuck 6 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 167651 Burnt Offering (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-7 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 431153 Honkytonk Stomp (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-10 Jose Montano
4(4) 122314 Nice Case (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Buttigieg 7 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 123153 Al N Con (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 134-518 S K R's Spartan (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-8 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 180878 He's The King (USA) Course Winner Stephen Spears 6 8-7 Katie Reynolds
10(10) 346362 Lil Dale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 6 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
11(11) 282587 Tapis Magique (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-10 J Acosta
1(1) 4/1-4716 Watch Tower (USA) Daniel Dillow 6 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 4-41466 Big Champ (USA) Raul Garrido 6 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) 493198 C'mon Man (USA) Timothy Hooper 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 672369 Purr Din Alice (USA) Arthur Wilhide 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 3-17422 Padre Brad (USA) Sherry Jackson 5 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 832354 Petionville'sdream (USA) Jon Silva 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 434757 Shamss (USA) Richard Hummer 9 8-10 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6415 Casanova Calling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-7 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 152886 R. J. Says (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 216339 Turfmonster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda Godfrey 4 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 564197 Super Jordan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Zeigler 5 8-7 Javier Rivera
6(6) 646523 Big And Bright (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 4-61324 Ebony (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 3 8-5 Jose Montano
8(8) 1 Malibu Dynamo (USA) Course Winner Joseph Meyer 3 8-4 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 148554 Calling Clyde (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 4 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 7-58177 Super Moe (USA) Course Winner Jack Harper 3 8-5 Gilberto Santiago
1(1) 03421 Banner Yield (USA) Douglas Hartz 5 8-9 Non-runner

03:10 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 131232 Belle of Camden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 6 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 232951 Sweet Content (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 451121 Graemy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 217435 Meadowbound (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-6 Joshua Navarro
10(10) 113405 T. M.'s Treasure (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stahlin 5 8-6 Rodney Soodeen
1(1) 136121 Dan's Last Stand (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-10 Non-runner
2(2) 121345 Princess Wilma (USA) Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 528643 Miss Sherwood (USA) Shaun Baker 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 116699 Lady Bandini (USA) Steven Austin 4 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 214733 Legendary Ridge (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Non-runner

03:37 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13/31-31 Plantation (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 5 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
2(2) 363226 Fred High (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
3(3) 764328 Lively Reparations (USA) Course Winner James Starkey 7 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 231244 Son Of A Bear (USA) Course Winner David Walters 5 8-10 Jose Montano
5(5) 111111 Lucy's Bob Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 4-11412 Russell Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Casey 6 8-10 Luis Perez

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 873524 Marianotojorge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 6 8-6 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 22085-8 L'animaux (USA) Thomas Fuchs 4 8-7 Luis Batista
3(3) 144776 War Lion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 363414- Winterhaven (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Pompell 7 8-7 Javier Rivera
5(5) 5126 Brave Star (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 523721 Hertzel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 674802 Monty's Appeal (USA) Annette Eubanks 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
8(8) 561271 Silver Streak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
9(9) 421164 Dasituation (USA) Course Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
10(10) 25-6547 Love Treasures (USA) William Christmas 6 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 431898 Tiger Time (USA) Dewayne Johnson 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 645951 Jaded Lover (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-11 Non-runner
13(13) 415638 Distinctive Alibi (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 755-441 Blackburnian (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-7 Non-runner