Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Uncle Herb (USA) John McKee 2 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
1(6) 84532 Buy Out (USA) John McKee 2 8-6 Carlos Castro
2(1) 5 Livngood (USA) Stacey Viands 2 8-6 Jose Montano
3(2) 0 Tidal Basin (USA) Gerald Coker 2 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(3) 8479 Caroling Mia (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 2 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
5(4) Rovin Gambler (USA) James Price 2 8-6 Nilo Perez
6(5) 67467 Dont Rob Bob (USA) Steven Romeka 2 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(8) 432446 Got The Urge (USA) N Householder 2 8-4 Mathew McGowan

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 965167 Chianti Kat (USA) Distance Winner Fred Chinn 3 8-0 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 762759 Gimme Inny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Burns 3 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 443851 A. P. Racette (USA) Course Winner Dale Shockey 3 8-7 Gilberto Santiago
4(4) 624425 Witt's Attitude (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-5 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 774542 Miss Sweet Talker (USA) Course Winner Erin Johnston 3 8-5 Mitchell Snow
6(6) 656423 Girl Prize (USA) Course Winner Anthony Carone 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 195662 She's My Monster (USA) Course Winner William Campbell 3 7-11 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 698241 Salty Temper (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Starkey 3 8-7 Javier Rivera

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 381-987 Night Trooper (USA) Dale Clark 5 8-7 Jonathan Joyce
3(3) 214656 Unusual Laz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(4) 416152 Am So Happy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 239-886 Law's Hill (USA) Roy Boyd 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 853640 Gunner Louie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Nicholson 4 8-6 Carlos Jr Lopez
7(7) 593311 Cafe Komodo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 311146 Bahama Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 3 8-4 Dale Whittaker
9(9) 441318 Dylan The Deputy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terri Thompson 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 454231 Race To The Top (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-7 J Acosta
11(11) 683235 Petionville'sdream (USA) Distance Winner Jon Silva 4 8-7 Alcibiades Cortez
1(1) 183850 Raven's Luck (USA) Steven Romeka 3 7-13 Non-runner

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 535333 Skeeter's Castle (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-3 b1 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 4 Tea Party O Nine (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 09924 Faithful Sinner (USA) James Starkey 3 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 288688 First Admiral (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-8 Christopher Ho
5(5) 4-83553 Clever Cat Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 55 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-8 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 98 Uncle Den (USA) Gail McGee 3 8-8 Roosevelt Woodson
8(8) 5 Ghostly Money (USA) Keith Brown 3 8-8 Wesley Ho

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 491896 Harbour Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-7 Carlos Castro
2(2) 72416 Yacht Hund (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 3 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 334185 Winchester Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 4 8-6 Joseph Schneider
4(4) 214445 Surf Diva (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 213452 Imadevlishdiva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 247367 Groovin Point (USA) Anthony Rideout 6 8-6 Javier Rivera
8(8) 2788-24 Darke Ice (USA) L Boyd 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 463166 Say What You Want (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 963851 Miss Dani Kay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-8 Wesley Ho
11(11) 21404 Miss Wilko (USA) Javier Contreras 3 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 3468-97 Hidden Bluff (USA) Lyn Venham 6 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 621890 Fearless Beauty (USA) Susan Brown 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 040441 So Lovely (USA) Kevin Buttigieg 3 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 2-41584 River Waltz (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 066 Family Affair (USA) Mark Racanelli 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 422222 Rocky Twist (USA) Beaten Favourite James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
3(3) Mooremont (USA) Douglas Hartz 5 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 744432 Tinsman (USA) David Walters 3 8-8 J Acosta
5(5) 55547 Proud Era (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 233330 Nagatamen (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-8 Wesley Ho
7(7) 883 Frank Gall (USA) John Dillow 3 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 326242 Stop The Bull (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 4 8-10 Jose Montano

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 646366 Triple Vision (USA) Distance Winner Charles DeMario 3 8-5 Ronny Rideout
3(3) 391636 Beckon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(4) 419424 Perfect Crevasse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 5 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 215786 Personal Edge (USA) Walter Clark 6 8-7 Alexis Batista
6(6) 376174 Gamberoni (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 421813 Mia's Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 512185 Storm In Your Eyes (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-4 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 871233 B'cause B'cause (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Dale Whittaker
10(10) 210336 Seeking The Point (USA) Distance Winner Steven Austin 5 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
2(2) 574656 Out Of Print (USA) Charles Frankfort 5 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 255118 Navy Seal Six (USA) Pamela Pompell 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 544185 Mine For Love (USA) Mark Shanley 5 8-7 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 342618 Raining Royalty (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-6 Alexis Batista
1(7) 351355 Grumpshergranny (USA) Course Winner James Casey 3 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
2(1) 353123 Tequila N' Lime (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
3(2) 31762 Blue Book (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 4233-16 Yosemite Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 5 8-6 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 18-9960 Affair Arrangement (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 5 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) 865975 Becca's Bounce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 3 8-4 Mitchell Snow
7(8) 252173 Crafty Mary (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Meehan 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
8(9) 218430 My Sweet Lily (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
9(10) 567871 Lucky Maggie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Zeigler 4 8-6 Javier Rivera

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 526470 Fine Cashmere (USA) George Wood 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 164526 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 3 8-4 Wesley Ho
3(3) 524 Doolin Point (USA) Floyd Faulkner 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 575354 Kind Hearted Woman (USA) Debra Ketterman 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 744043 Fancy Feathers (USA) John Capellini 3 7-13 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) 824654 Proverbial (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano
7(7) 68-4727 Drink And Dial (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 437284 Royal Circus (USA) Timothy Wright 5 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 734963 Chia Cat (USA) Mark Shanley 4 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 546347 Unusual Merit (USA) J Huffman 3 8-4 Mitchell Snow
11(11) 5-633 Rockie Lake (USA) M Boggs 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 746-475 Ray De Light (USA) Kevin Boniface 3 8-1 Non-runner