Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,671 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Steppin Tothe Beat (USA) Steven Austin 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 579735- Perrito (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 T Houghton
4(4) 506974- Golden Capers (USA) Donald Bookman 4 8-5 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 965- Cape Cide Charmer (USA) Harry Painter 4 7-11 Felicia Denninger (10)
6(6) 56422-3 Bethany Breeze (USA) Mark Shuman 4 8-5 Wesley Ho
8(8) 52462-5 Doolin Point (USA) Floyd Faulkner 4 8-7 J Acosta
1(1) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA) Steven Chircop 4 8-5 Non-runner
7(7) 73802-5 Imsobold (USA) Leonard Downs 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44/1490- Cobrador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rose 9 8-6 b Carlos Castro
2(2) 39974-7 Dakota Roadhouse (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 6 7-10 Jan Marrero (10)
3(3) 742222- Padre Brad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Jackson 6 8-8 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 426040- Unshatterable (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Copsey 6 8-8 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 366457- Heart Full Of Soul (USA) Distance Winner Sylvia Johnson 6 8-8 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 087872- He's The King (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-6 Katie Reynolds
9(9) 112274- Closing Hour (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-6 Jose Montano
10(10) 36773-3 Punk Robinson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 9 8-8 Luis Perez
5(5) 687236- Cherokee Carl (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 798055- Self Dealin' Man (USA) Leonard Downs 6 7-10 Non-runner
11(11) 70034-8 Last Of His Kind (USA) Raymond Class 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 45692-7 Bait and Switch (USA) Dane Kobiskie 8 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 464898- Texas Holladay (USA) Rachel Lyon 9 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 877285- Yellattheminister (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,671 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8- Exclusive Storm (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-8 Ismael Perez
3(3) 63265-7 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 J Acosta
4(4) 769978- Not For Granted (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 4 8-6 Isaac Barahona
5(5) 98067- Bashful Oswald (USA) Floyd Faulkner 8 8-6 Glenmore Mayhew
6(6) 97946-2 Portomaso (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 22232-3 River Card (USA) Paula Loescher 4 8-6 T Houghton
2(2) 35856-0 Romolo's Friar (USA) Charles DeMario 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $16,826 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 76227-6 Becky B (USA) Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 83346-6 Ice Queen (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 618- Run Goose Run (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-9 T Houghton
6(6) 431383- Moon Glo Mae (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Wesley Ho
7(7) 31/0000- Seattle Dynasty (USA) Peter Bazeos 6 8-5 b Luis Batista
8(8) 23234-5 Run Paige Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 5 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
1(1) 0016- No One Knows (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 8917- We Be Good (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-7 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $17,878 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 8178- Three Card Lil (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-6 Katie Reynolds
1(9) 216645- One Eyed Shook (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-6 Dale Whittaker
2(1) 75471- Sassy Expression (USA) Course Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-8 J Acosta
3(2) 45261- Promenade Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 3 8-4 Grant Whitacre
4(4) 14- Tiz Just My Dream (USA) Course Winner Patrick Jenkins 3 8-6 Mitchell Snow
5(5) 615633- Twirler (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 Jose Montano
6(6) 572324- Worldseriesatatude (USA) Course Winner Jr John Salzman, 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 235178- Lovely Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
8(8) 656221- Sterlingdramaqueen (USA) Course Winner Hubert Gaffney 3 8-6 Nilo Perez

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $27,342 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 495/766- Harrisons Cave (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 7-10 Jan Marrero (10)
2(2) 763676- I'm All Spotted Up (USA) Course Winner John McKee 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
3(3) 465236- Big And Bright (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-6 T Houghton
4(4) 18- Malibu Dynamo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Meyer 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 028/21- Rum Right (USA) Course and Distance Winner Janice Groves 6 8-6 Isaac Barahona
6(6) 3451- Forward Thinking (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Wesley Ho
7(7) 471589- Pinch This Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Lewis 6 8-6 Nilo Perez
8(8) 15- Trevor's Journey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-6 Luis Batista
9(9) 345214- Mean Surge (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
10(10) 321282- Smiling Thistle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
11(11) 85891- Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA) L Boyd 6 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 639855- Forever Blessing (USA) George Yetsook 6 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 390656- Vision Withinreach (USA) Karen Freer 6 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 46542-1 Ray Gardner (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:58 Allowance Full card

  • $27,342 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26431-5 Oy Vey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 157675- Princess Ceta (USA) Course and Distance Winner B Marshall 4 8-5 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 33263-2 Lillyona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 775749- Golden Butterfly (USA) Larry Myers 5 8-5 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 331-8 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 52222-1 Racin Casey (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 312334- Tequila N' Lime (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Jose Montano
5(5) 69513- Shenandoah Moon (USA) Timothy Grams 4 8-5 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $27,342 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 08211-4 Rockingglenroy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Hess 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 532133- Tigi Broke His Vow (USA) Course Winner W McMahon 4 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 577716- Nik's Star Choice (USA) Course Winner James Smoot 5 7-12 John Jude (7)
4(4) 87131-1 Bomber (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-9 Jose Montano
5(5) 423938- Ruler Boy (USA) Leroy Simon 6 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
6(6) 235041- River Tune (USA) Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 92034-3 Fast Grievance (USA) Distance Winner Debra Rombis 5 8-5 T Houghton

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 789805- Alex A Fortiori (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 6 8-6 Nilo Perez
2(2) 515632- Shootmetothemoon (USA) Course Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-5 J Acosta
3(3) 347457- Black Tie Dinner (USA) Erin Johnston 7 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 049642- Pleasure Peaks (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 5 8-6 Garry Cruise
5(5) 447044- Bee Regal (USA) Tracy Willis 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 780673- Italian Guy (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 4 7-10 Jan Marrero (10)
7(7) 557534- Big Machine (USA) Karen Duke 6 8-6 Luis Perez
9(9) 513869- Rocky Cafe (USA) Timothy Collins 5 7-10 Felicia Denninger (10)
10(10) 422172- Cracker Jack Dad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 5 8-6 Jose Montano
11(11) 347769- Main Man Sam (USA) Course Winner Richard Cockrill 6 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 541- Santorini Sun (USA) David Walters 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 09283-8 Dspite All My Rage (USA) Curtis Payne 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 43156-3 Captain Ten (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 46107-4 Wickliffe Man (USA) Donald Shuler 5 7-13 Non-runner