Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9- Wild Minister (USA) Keith Brown 4 8-8 Christopher Ho
2(2) 22532-2 Fight To The End (USA) Beaten Favourite John Capellini 4 8-8 Jose Montano
3(3) 9- Editor's Statement (USA) Frank Youngs 4 8-1 John Jude (7)
4(4) 000- Bunker's Edge (USA) Busanda Armstrong 5 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 924487- Faithful Sinner (USA) Beaten Favourite James Starkey 4 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 3 Quickest Temper (USA) Phyllis Shetron 5 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 075976- Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-6 Grant Whitacre
8(8) Just John (USA) Keturah Letts 5 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146652- Jens Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-7 Jose Montano
2(2) 513108- Feisty Angelina (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Christmas 5 8-4 Victor Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 313643- Virginia Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 5 8-9 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 33/1445- Joann's Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 228145- Belinda's Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-9 Carlos Esquilin
6(6) 706266- Wasted (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-6 J Acosta
7(7) 550723- Primed To Be Ready (USA) Debra Ketterman 6 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 106758- Latika (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-8 Grant Whitacre
9(9) 217215- Kashaya (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-9 T Houghton
10(10) 213458- Wildcat Times (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leslie Frost 5 8-7 Luis Batista
11(11) 642682- Flipofthecoin (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 5 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 59697-3 Max's Runner (USA) Peter Bazeos 7 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 29533-4 The Urugaucha (USA) Raul Garrido 6 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 24486-2 You're Kinda Neat (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 5 8-7 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $27,342 added, 3yo
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 94- Barak's Sweet Pea (USA) Jean Rofe 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 232932- Believe The Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Javier Contreras 3 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 53- Sweetie (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-5 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 59- Breezy Arch (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 7-12 John Jude (7)
7(7) 97- Slimming In Black (USA) Harry Painter 3 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 578270- Sonshines On Susie (USA) N Householder 3 8-5 J Acosta
2(2) 7444- Tilt Til Dawn (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-5 Non-runner
6(6) 543458- Silver Sal (USA) James Starkey 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 725728- Cozy At Midnight (USA) Course Winner Elex Bowman 5 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 465431- Demay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Jose Montano
3(3) 4263/79- Star Flanker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 7 8-5 b1 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 2252- Lady Eleanor (USA) Donald Shuler 5 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 33264-2 Island Memories (USA) Distance Winner James Price 4 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 342333- Ole Rocky Top (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 6 8-5 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 341076- Shes Lightnin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Eagan 6 8-5 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 34326-3 Give You Glory (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-5 Wesley Ho
9(9) 453583- Carol Snuck In (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-5 Carlos Esquilin
10(10) 61/7- Dakota's Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-4 Carlos Castro
11(11) 12689-8 Miss Melody (USA) Peter Bazeos 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 44502-5 Surf Diva (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 973653- Cat Speak (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 7-13 Non-runner
14(14) 2/71254- Smokindownthelane (USA) Javier Contreras 5 8-5 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $27,342 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8- Ginger Kid (USA) Donald Shuler 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 532732- Golden Style (USA) Beaten Favourite Crystal Pickett 3 8-5 Jose Montano
3(3) 6- Springmeadowchichi (USA) Diana McClure 3 8-5 Grant Whitacre
4(4) 9-4 Mecaro (USA) Timothy Wright 3 8-5 Ismael Perez
5(5) 96- Holy Boom (USA) David Smith 3 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 625- Come To Daddy (USA) Lawrence Perry 3 8-5 b1 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 43- T. J. Bodgit (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
7(7) 423- Donnameade (USA) James Casey 3 8-0 Non-runner

02:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 548- Uncle Herb (USA) John McKee 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 6- Weigelia's Victory (USA) M Boggs 3 8-8 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 5- Don't Discriminate (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 55533-3 Political Promise (USA) Paula Loescher 3 8-8 T Houghton
6(6) 395398- I'm Too Fast (USA) Bancroft DeSouza 3 8-1 John Jude (7)
7(7) 50087-7 Golden Heart (USA) Steven Romeka 3 7-10 Jan Marrero (10)
4(4) 056- Feeling The Luv (USA) Daniel Dillow 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 8376- Bathe Me In Gin (USA) Kim Boniface 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $27,342 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Chat Royale (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
2(1) Forrest Runaway (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-6 Elias Peltroche
3(2) Lily's Lion (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-6 Sunday Diaz
4(3) Weshuponakiss (USA) John Casey 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
5(4) 677- Dick's Terms (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(5) 6- Fruitcake (USA) James Casey 3 7-13 Jan Marrero (7)
7(6) Tup Takes' T Man (USA) Carlos McDaniel 3 8-6 Javier Rivera
8(7) 49- One Move (USA) Lenworth Kirlew 3 8-6 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 23- Six Storms (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 55- G. Got Milk (USA) David Smith 3 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
1(14) Ellies Tattle Tale (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 26332-4 Knight Lite (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 8486- Like Magic (USA) M Lewis 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) Calling Mr Malcolm (USA) Renee Schlesinger 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,600 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241576- In Place (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 524314- Twenty Hawks (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Jose Montano
4(4) 226465- My Charming Clyde (USA) Distance Winner Jr Timothy Tullock, 6 8-7 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 167258- Crimson Comic (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-7 T Houghton
6(6) 1/67156- Peppi Knows (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-7 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 176211- Esporon (USA) David Wells 6 8-9 Non-runner

03:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,568 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Runaway Belle (USA) Carlos McDaniel 5 7-12 John Jude (7)
2(2) 827276- Elvi's Elpida (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-7 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 697/ Hot May Fire (USA) George Wood 7 8-7 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 34- Ignite My Fire (USA) Walter Shauf 5 8-7 Luis Batista
5(5) 668655- Prized Storm (USA) James Shawyer 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 48372-7 Wild About May (USA) James Williams 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
9(9) 384533- Chin Chin (USA) Vernon Greaves 4 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
10(10) 4/67362- Even Me (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-7 T Houghton
6(6) 85- Ladies Textbook (USA) James Cornwell 5 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 587835- Sweet Sophie (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-0 Non-runner
11(11) 4742-3 Miss Johann's Kee (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 65439-2 Guns N Glory (USA) N Cruz 5 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 45746-4 Nowhere Early (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-2 Non-runner
14(14) 436900- Offlee Bossy (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-5 Non-runner