Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7547 Sassy Expression (USA) Hugh McMahon 2 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) Quick Quinny (USA) Walter Shauf 2 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 374 Very Unnecessary (USA) John McKee 2 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 442466 Bluegrass Angel (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 98 Makin Halos (USA) Donald Shuler 2 8-4 Garry Cruise
7(7) 3 Set To Smoke (USA) John Salzman 2 8-6 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 656 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-6 Nilo Perez
3(3) 660 Daba Daba Dew (USA) Timothy Keefe 2 7-13 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511212 Rush On (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Dwayne Grafton
2(2) 42-6185 Go Forth (USA) Course Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 3 8-9 Luis Perez
3(3) 431247 Stolen Pennies (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
4(4) 116697 One Punch Knockout (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Joseph Ayres, 4 8-6 J Acosta
5(5) 733136 Virginia Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 111466 Jens Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 434241 Bear'slittlebeauty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 7 8-9 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 023512 Eight Gig Nano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-6 Elias Peltroche
9(9) 115618 Bop Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-6 Jose Montano
10(10) 7327-57 Bid Report (USA) Distance Winner Simon Hobson 6 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
11(11) 170378 Northern Zealous (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Wooden Match (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-4 Joshua Navarro
1(1) Gilby (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-4 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 6664 Quality Jack (USA) Ronney Brown 2 8-4 Jose Montano
3(3) Mr. Lonzo (USA) Jeffery Allen 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 7 Grande Man Can (USA) Daniel Dillow 2 8-4 Nilo Perez
5(5) 944424 Lord Gin (USA) Earl McCormick 2 8-4 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 737 Letme Seranade You (USA) W McMahon 2 8-4 J Acosta
7(8) 5 Pam's Luc (USA) Timothy Collins 2 8-4 b1 Carlos Castro
8(9) Bannieroostervance (USA) R Vukalic 2 8-4 Luis Quinones

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 266462 Temperate Ways (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Neil Moran 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 383155 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA) Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 371782 Stormdefrere (USA) Course and Distance Winner Varsamis Barbalios 3 8-5 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 474795 Easter Rising (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 416438 Le Sonja (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 754118 Luna Luna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 3 8-5 Javier Rivera
9(9) 261881 Cammy Mountain (USA) Course Winner J Huffman 4 8-7 Garry Cruise
10(10) 762316 Classica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 743263 Desert Baby (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-1 Non-runner
7(7) 866125 Smart Ruler (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 558496 Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA) Douglas Leatherman 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 233115 Runninglikeanangel (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-7 Non-runner

02:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3784- Greg's Irish Pride (USA) Corby Caiazzo 3 8-6 Alexis Batista
2(2) Cuttino Corners (USA) Gerald Coker 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 779754 Roger's Star (USA) J Huffman 3 8-4 Mitchell Snow
4(4) 045346 Dangerous Warrior (USA) Ronald Clatterbuck 3 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 856523 Deuterium (USA) Carlos McDaniel 3 8-4 Javier Rivera
6(6) Yates'cowboycarson (USA) Walter Shauf 3 8-1 b1 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 708-68 Greekdevil (USA) Varsamis Barbalios 4 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 9806 Bashful Oswald (USA) Floyd Faulkner 7 8-8 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 2-08243 Swaggaboy (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Austin 3 8-6 Garry Cruise
10(10) 766652 International Guy (USA) Anthony Lucas 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 533065 La Reine's Star (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 584397 Grizzly Bay (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 7-13 Non-runner
13(13) 87844 Sharpie's Son (USA) James Starkey 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41275 Hear Chelsea Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-4 Grant Whitacre
2(2) 211334 Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Merril McCormick 4 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 332228 Can't Run A Jump (USA) Course Winner John Casey 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 2-15767 Princess Ceta (USA) Course and Distance Winner B Marshall 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 284101 Unhinched (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lyn Venham 3 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(6) 826154 Thanksforthedrink (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 3 8-4 Joseph Schneider
8(8) 7/47-81 Race On Birdcee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-6 Alexis Batista
7(7) 8213 Royal Fireworks (USA) Renee Schlesinger 5 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85 Zippy Curves (USA) James Casey 2 8-6 Alexis Batista
2(2) 89 Havens Testamony (USA) J Huffman 2 8-4 Mitchell Snow
3(3) Black Daddy (USA) Jr William Aylor, 2 8-4 Javier Rivera
4(4) 865 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA) John Casey 2 8-6 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 6 Amplitud For Ever (USA) Analia Larrosa 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 99 Mama Mia Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 2 7-13 b1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 55 Kabletown (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-6 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 8873 Wise As Audrey (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-6 Rodney Soodeen
9(9) Goldie Girl (USA) Jeff Runco 2 8-6 Jose Montano

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414312 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 3 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 123324 Righteous Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
3(3) 111186 Deed It Is (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-6 T Houghton
4(4) 4-21122 Closing Hour (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 435537 Wyatt's Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 422222 Brayzen Billy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Class 5 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 942-656 Another Oreo (USA) Tina Mawing 5 8-6 Anthony Mawing
9(9) 441281 Leadhills (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 423313 Sergeant Saxton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 656114 Thebes (USA) Christopher Melton 4 8-6 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 281693 Toy Store (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 3 7-13 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 6/34299- Awesome Tornado (USA) Martha Green 5 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 729333 Derwin's Shamrock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Keefe 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 780388 Fox Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 691708 Lexiconsenchanted (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Pompell 3 8-4 Javier Rivera
6(6) 521655 Gotastorm (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-4 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 141898 E. T. Wonder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 5 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 764544 Sports Bar (USA) Distance Winner David Hussey 6 8-7 Nilo Perez
9(9) 87449-6 Turkey Run (USA) James Shawyer 4 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 77264/9 Wilting Daisy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Racanelli 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 535414 Affirmed Warrior (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 214478 Cash Or Cheque (USA) Leslie Frost 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 15344 Gingerbread Fred (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 61088 Sunday Service (USA) James Price 3 8-5 Non-runner