Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 699-4 Redistherose (USA) Timothy Salzman 3 8-6 Wesley Ho
2(2) 44622-2 Got The Urge (USA) N Householder 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 9-6 Love To Be In Debt (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 548-37 Uncle Herb (USA) John McKee 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 97-35 Di Colas Lightning (USA) Edwin Tobin 3 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 6733-54 Dont Rob Bob (USA) Steven Romeka 3 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 867-2 In Sham Buls (USA) Cynthia Wever 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 86- Go 'way I'm Busy (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) 366-4 Armed Conflict (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Jose Montano

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2195-09 Brownstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 2/51239- Dixie Whiskey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 6 8-6 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 47827-4 Cash Or Cheque (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 6451-53 Rolfsie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 1962- I'm A Terp (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 5 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 32275-7 Chucks Toothpicks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 Jose Montano
8(8) 0664-90 Corredors Classic (USA) Richard Anderson 5 8-6 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 354147- Affirmed Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 1496-6 Three Square Meals (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64672-7 Just Struttin' (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-7 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 6653- Having A Ball (USA) Anthony Grigsby 3 8-9 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 2-8 Dance Ticket (USA) L Boyd 3 8-7 b1 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 86533-2 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA) John Casey 3 8-9 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 77-7 I'm Good (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Weeks 3 8-9 b1 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 59-68 Breezy Arch (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-9 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 6-7 Springmeadowchichi (USA) Diana McClure 3 8-9 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 5- Bar Room Queen (USA) James Casey 3 8-9 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 8946-9 Havens Testamony (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 78270-5 Sonshines On Susie (USA) N Householder 3 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
11(11) 97-39 Slimming In Black (USA) Harry Painter 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52884-5 Flying Speed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 7 8-3 Eli Rosa (7)
2(2) 5666-38 Blue Soldier (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rachel Lyon 6 8-10 Alexis Batista
3(3) 24369-5 Max Silverhammer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-10 Christian Pilares
4(4) 86529-5 Bakers Woods (USA) Distance Winner Paula Loescher 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 47576-6 Shamss (USA) Course Winner Richard Hummer 10 8-10 Luis Perez
6(6) 26040-4 Unshatterable (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Copsey 6 8-10 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 65845-2 Ghostly Thunder (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 8 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 47426-5 Christmas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 7 8-3 Jan Marrero (7)
9(9) 8878-46 Younique Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Pledge 8 8-10 Dale Whittaker
10(10) 7476-43 Robyn It (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 8 8-8 Antonio Lopez

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 5 Right Danish (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
1(9) Top Gold Dane (USA) Joseph Stehr 5 8-10 Christopher Ho
3(2) 8023-36 Lex's Shadow (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
4(4) Twilight Vixen (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 5 8-10 Carlos Castro
5(5) A Hillier Moment (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-10 Elias Peltroche
6(6) 32224-7 Alert Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite William Springer 5 8-10 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 44/24 Serene (USA) Beaten Favourite Kieron Magee 4 8-10 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA) W Armata 4 8-6 Edwin Navedo
2(1) 7362-64 Even Me (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87586-6 Silent Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 7 8-10 Mitchell Snow
2(2) 21255-2 Nashi (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Jose Montano
3(3) 325265- Phone Jazz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curtis Payne 7 8-8 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 163322- Tigress Seven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 7 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 38463-3 Cattail Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 6 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 66408-4 Bobbiesqueen (USA) Distance Winner N Householder 7 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 22174-5 African Rainbow (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donald Barber 8 8-10 Luis Perez
8(8) 55465-8 D' Wild Angel (USA) Distance Winner Steve Cooper 6 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 2565-73 Samboreeta (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-8 J Acosta
10(10) 51536/0- Banco Banner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 7 8-10 Brandon Whitacre
11(11) 42533-5 Househunter (USA) Kimberly Graci 6 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 22477-8 Sweet Jody (USA) Joe Woodard 5 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 45293-6 Scout Exchange (USA) Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-58 Don't Discriminate (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 64-7 Snub (USA) Jean Rofe 3 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 056-3 Feeling The Luv (USA) Daniel Dillow 3 8-7 Nilo Perez
4(4) 74554-6 Thewayofthewarrior (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-7 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 566- Mr Orlando (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-9 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 9 Jet Kwik (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 09- Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-7 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 353-2 Fast Punishment (USA) Jeffery Allen 3 8-9 Elias Peltroche
10(10) 979-6 Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA) N Householder 3 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 54038-7 K's Down An Out (USA) Edward Schuster 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 6 Claudio (USA) Jean Rofe 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 78 Forrest Runaway (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 7- Unbridled Numbers (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 986-9 Tiki Bar (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-9 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76211-1 Esporon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 6 8-10 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 57242-5 Bridge Loan (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 4 8-6 Christian Pilares
4(4) 2764-55 Dinny Dinosaur (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 5 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 2443-42 Working Man Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 8 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 8133-17 Leadhills (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 4 8-8 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 224-124 He's A Hobby (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stahlin 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 13525-4 Coal Fired (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-6 Jose Montano
3(3) 76511-1 Burnt Offering (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-6 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34310-0 Getaway Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 42381-4 Today And Always (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-8 J Acosta
4(4) 25555-4 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 6 7-13 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) 97578-8 The Butler Did It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 80673-6 Italian Guy (USA) John Capellini 4 8-4 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 214477- Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) M Boggs 4 8-4 Dale Whittaker
9(9) 26510-6 Prima Facie (USA) Course Winner Simon Hobson 4 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 66694-2 Stonewalling (USA) Course Winner Richard Butts 4 8-4 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 08415-7 Farley Wink (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 15707-3 Airstream Driver (USA) Joseph Abell 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 52124-9 Never Mobil (USA) Leslie Frost 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 37679-7 Molinaro Departure (USA) Leslie Condon 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 60/215-9 First Minister (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 52646-5 Snoopy Rocks (USA) Rachel Lyon 5 8-6 Non-runner