Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 846987 Painter's Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Ray Mills, 3 7-11 John Jude (7)
2(2) 242821 Roseann's Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 3 8-9 Katie Reynolds
3(3) 665121 Past Your Eyes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Casey 4 8-6 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 6-36879 Princess Puff (USA) Anthony Grigsby 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 351776 Di Colas Holiday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-4 Alexis Batista
6(6) 647268 Dr. B. Oz (USA) L Boyd 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 325576 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) Tommy's Girl (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-4 Joshua Navarro
2(1) 0325 Unsighted (USA) Scott Lake 2 8-4 Wesley Ho
3(3) 2 First Real Kiss (USA) Jeff Runco 2 8-4 Jose Montano
4(4) Bluegrass Pearl (USA) L Boyd 2 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 4425 Kentucky Melody (USA) Beaten Favourite John McKee 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
6(7) 2 Toni With An I (USA) David Rose 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
7(8) 33 Tender Heart (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
8(9) Ida Clark (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-4 Javier Rivera
1(2) 5 Fib (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-4 Non-runner

01:23 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 021 Castle Clown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-9 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 241244 Big Bad Ike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jean Rofe 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 622415 Don'tmesswithallen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 b1 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 349424 Mastic Village (USA) Course Winner Brenda Godfrey 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 543112 Greenway Court (USA) Course Winner James Casey 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 6-32233 Golden Set (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano
7(7) 145557 Chief Mcgee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Bourne 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6-352 Tumble Wind (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith Brown 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
3(3) 5 Smarter Half (USA) Lewis Craig 4 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(4) 054243 Gitano Boy (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 776572 Devils Dinero (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 337 My Colleague (USA) Kieron Magee 3 8-8 Kristina McManigell
7(7) 854833 Good's Letter (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
1(1) 823598 Dancing Heart (USA) Devin Walker 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 664375 Guska's Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 8 8-8 Elias Peltroche
3(3) 753322 Jazz Seeker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Devin Walker 8 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 423768 Speedy Tuxedo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-8 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 163327 Premier's Whinny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
6(6) 684742 Sound Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 5 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 136516 Oykel Bridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 231034 Better Step Aside (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 726424 Thewayofthesamurai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 381654 Minguns Prospect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Alexis Batista
12(12) 056442 Candy Heart (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
1(1) 255136 Loud Ravens (USA) Linda Albert 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 434757 Shamss (USA) Richard Hummer 9 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 244116 Cash Sale (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 633254 Johnny Joe (USA) John Stahlin 7 8-7 Non-runner

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Island Style (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 9-47702 Pool Party (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 42 Ephesians Time (USA) Tina Mawing 3 8-7 Anthony Mawing
4(4) 353454 Trucksters Dance (USA) James Shawyer 5 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 86384 Chin Chin (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) She Is A Luckyun (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) Lookout Kate (USA) David Hendrickson 3 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 546385 Cut Her In (USA) Sr Ray Mills, 4 8-2 John Jude (7)

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351-561 Regal Company (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-12 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 13671 The Green Knight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 1 Mediate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Kolb 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 340122 Aviation Show (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 664887 Smoken Bobbe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 5 8-8 Anthony Mawing
7(7) 362366 Salt And Light (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-6 b1 Jose Montano
8(8) 182423 Today And Always (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
9(9) 635778 Hot Trippi (USA) Course Winner Alex Correa 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 732221 Hawksbury Crossing (USA) Lori Bourne 4 8-10 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112116 Severn Shore (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 13 Rough Draft (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 3 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 251256 Thefun'sjustbegun (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 363121 Rita Haywood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 2/22-129 Blushing B. J. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-6 Larry Reynolds
6(6) 362132 Jolena Jo (USA) A Silva 3 8-4 Clifford Dooley
7(8) 565484 Lil Miss Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-6 Joseph Schneider
1(7) 521 Peony Perfect (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 328-66 Rock Out (USA) Sandra Dono 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 727123 Signature Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 234310 R E Lee (USA) Course Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-5 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 427321 Bubba De France (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-6 Christopher Ho
5(5) 7957/48 Leon's Way (USA) Course Winner George Wood 6 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 296489 Incredible Dream (USA) Course Winner G England 8 8-6 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 676216 J J's Magic (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Julie Hess 5 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 883741 Silver Pioneer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Hammond 5 8-2 John Jude (7)
9(9) 755168 Jjalad (USA) Elex Bowman 4 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 786132 Western Select (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
11(11) 383344 Awesome David (USA) Jacob Dillon 5 8-7 Non-runner