Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Gremio (USA) Carl Rafter 2 8-6 Garry Cruise
2(2) 674 Dont Rob Bob (USA) Steven Romeka 2 8-6 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 2 Caution High Water (USA) Donald Shuler 2 8-6 Sunday Diaz
4(4) 9 Special Music (USA) M Lewis 2 8-6 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 44324 Got The Urge (USA) N Householder 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 632 Lagi Lagi (USA) Beaten Favourite Hubert Gaffney 2 8-0 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 5747 Tuff Action (USA) J Huffman 2 8-4 Mitchell Snow
8(8) 54 Baku (USA) Stephanie Beattie 2 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
9(9) 973 Downbytheriver (USA) James Casey 2 7-13 John Jude (7)

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 354142 Garmento (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
2(2) 322236 Ted's Vision (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Wright 4 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 1551 Rocktheniteaway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 678774 J P's Fling (USA) Dieter Held 6 8-8 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 764493 Christmas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 6 8-8 Carlos Castro
6(6) 557425 Dashing Max (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Payne 5 8-8 Anthony Mawing
7(7) 187433 Definite Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Cramer 4 8-8 Mitchell Snow
8(8) 223163 Why Shirley Why (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA) Frank Youngs 3 8-8 b1 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 66 Mohenjo Daro (USA) Jeffery Reightler 5 8-10 Isaac Barahona
3(3) 653533 Skeeter's Castle (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 2886 First Admiral (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 74443 Tinsman (USA) David Walters 3 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 48-74 The Last Bro (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
7(7) 8 Lookinatdbriteside (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-8 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 0342 Banner Yield (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Hartz 5 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 746969 Delaware Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lawrence Bushrod 7 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 964760 Born To Cus (USA) Distance Winner James Starkey 6 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 656/241- Inner Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-8 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 857234 King Congo (USA) Kimberly Graci 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 36644-1 Cobrador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rose 8 8-6 Carlos Castro
6(6) 475332 Jazz Seeker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Devin Walker 8 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 355555 Why Bill Why (USA) Distance Winner Frank Youngs 5 8-8 Joseph Schneider
8(8) 885334 Island Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 9 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica

02:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30 Cats Royal Wedding (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-8 Gilberto Santiago
2(2) 533343 Proper Move (USA) Geoffrey Schneider 3 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 532225 Country Hello (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-10 Rodney Soodeen
5(5) Blaze Of Honor (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 60543 Are You Happy Too (USA) Edwin Tobin 3 8-8 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 37765 Devils Dinero (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 3 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 542222 Rocky Twist (USA) Beaten Favourite James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 262534 Jenny's Earthquake (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
4(4) Covert Affair (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364156 Forever To Be (USA) Course Winner Carlos McDaniel 5 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
2(2) 8751 Magic Madison (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 3 8-8 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 432184 My Sweet Lily (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Javier Rivera
4(4) 3176 Blue Book (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 4233-1 Yosemite Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 5 8-6 Larry Reynolds
6(6) 642132 Penguin Heart (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 423132 City Spin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 33-2841 Unhinched (USA) Course Winner Lyn Venham 3 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 333513 Grumpshergranny (USA) Course Winner James Casey 3 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
10(10) 317697 Remarkably Well (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maurice O Bannion 4 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 1034 Smart Repair (USA) Joseph Meyer 3 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 421452 What A Gift (USA) Richard Butts 3 7-13 Non-runner
13(13) 18-9960 Affair Arrangement (USA) Erin Johnston 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 425217 Crafty Mary (USA) Elizabeth Meehan 3 8-4 Non-runner

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Shuttered Cat (USA) Anthony Grigsby 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 342 Sir Toby (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-3 Kevin Navarro (5)
3(3) 24 Medway Patrick Nuesch 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
4(4) Pow Wow Party (USA) Larry Curtis 3 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) Wild Minister (USA) Keith Brown 3 8-8 b1 Wesley Ho
6(6) 23 Count Truckee (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 87-7 Circled By Thunder (USA) W McMahon 3 8-8 b1 Luis Batista
8(8) 8268 Second Jon (USA) James Williams 4 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
9(9) Point Maker (USA) Simon Hobson 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 171141 Cambria Queen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 5 8-7 Luis Colon
2(2) 315736 Behold A Lady (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 624116 Kathleens A Catch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 4 8-9 Larry Reynolds
4(4) 242131 Petulant (USA) Distance Winner Bert Cline 4 8-9 Luis Batista
5(5) 721473 Legendary Ridge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-7 Oscar Flores
6(6) 356134 Shameless (USA) Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 6 8-7 Joshua Navarro
7(7) 1-25011 Miss Bess (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) 3421-31 Garden Gate (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Stahlin 3 8-4 Rodney Soodeen

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355357 Glenorie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 5 8-6 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 757678 Imperial Moment (USA) Maurice O Bannion 5 8-11 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 93468-9 Hidden Bluff (USA) Lyn Venham 6 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
4(4) 880451 Feisty Angelina (USA) Course Winner Michael Herndon 4 8-4 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 119533 Lyr (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 542715 Indian Sugar (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 4 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 275216 Succulent Score (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) 326334 My Reward (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 731585 Little Marie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 3 8-5 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 387808 Promise To Sharon (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 233229 Could Be A Rumor (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 764918 Harbour Moon (USA) Edwin Tobin 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 346316 Say What You Want (USA) Timothy Wright 5 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 763518/ Lil' Miss Brae (USA) Daniel Dillow 5 8-7 Non-runner