Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) Hi Carla Mae (USA) Walter Shauf 3 8-6 b1 Luis Batista
3(2) 232 Shes A Silvertrain (USA) Michael Weeks 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(3) 9368 Ballet Dancer (USA) Anthony Aguirre 3 8-4 b1 Oscar Flores
5(4) 427 Littleorphanteddy (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Jalon Samuel
6(5) 50 Pasture Bedtime (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
7(6) 8555 I Just See Red (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Grant Whitacre
9(8) 774836 M M Poach (USA) Mary Warner 4 8-11 Javier Rivera
10(9) 26424-2 Oofybalaboo (USA) Hubert Gaffney 4 8-11 Gustavo Larrosa
11(10) 8 Sardie's Off (USA) Leslie Frost 4 8-9 b1 Mathew McGowan
1(11) 0- Belle Schiller (USA) John McKee 4 8-11 Non-runner
1(13) 944-6 Ginger S (USA) John McKee 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(7) 9 Fortunate Flower (USA) Robert Carter 5 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 69 Riveter Rosy (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:43 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 438271 Fast Punishment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
2(2) 5177 Apache Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 3 8-4 J Acosta
3(3) 331246 Windsor's Knockout (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Casey 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 223221 Rock On Bye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 5613 Minister's Hutch (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 343241 Windsor's Twist (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 222414 Chat Royale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-4 Larry Reynolds
8(8) 1 Steel Causeway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
9(9) 1675-32 Buddy's Greenstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 4 8-9 Alcibiades Cortez
10(10) 265258 Majestic Indeed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-4 Grant Whitacre

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-21888 Skeeter's Castle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 4 8-8 Katie Crews
2(2) 580-389 Boping Along (USA) Tommy Jones 5 8-6 Alexis Batista
3(3) 7690-47 Elder John (USA) Course Winner N Householder 4 8-12 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 313534 Fruitcake (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 625013 First Fear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-8 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 574152 Garden Tavern (USA) Course Winner Leslie Condon 4 7-13 Christian Hiraldo (7)
8(8) 103115 Snub (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-10 Jose Montano
9(9) 168616 Six Storms (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 3 8-10 Wesley Ho
4(4) 292-212 My Salty Dog (USA) Timothy Grams 4 8-12 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 652667 Play Like A Raven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Rudolph 3 8-6 Jose Betancourt
2(2) 574513 Showmethetouch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Frock 3 8-4 J Acosta
3(3) 4196 Clever Answer (USA) Course Winner Susan Brown 4 8-7 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 6/88660 Cally Drive (USA) Michael Atkins 7 8-7 Katie Crews
5(5) 321149 Alligator Pie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 5 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 175832 Duck Duck Shelby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Romeka 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 166573 I'm Too Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bancroft DeSouza 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
9(9) 5-31472 Always Pettit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 4 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
10(10) 3471-52 Hay Mr Jones (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
11(11) 8-68664 Lovely Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
6(6) 947744 Always Regent (USA) Tracey Arroyo 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 461625 Her Guaranty (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 41-5163 Decide Why (USA) Larry Curtis 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 308661 Jammie (USA) Donald Souder 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 899-793 Incredible Dream (USA) Course Winner G England 9 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 447705 White Post (USA) Richard Hummer 6 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 34-8838 Big Machine (USA) Karen Duke 6 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 6817 Crafty Roy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharilyn Stephens 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 628-241 Never Counted Out (USA) Course Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-6 Wesley Ho
6(6) 66450-9 Habour Shark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 5 8-7 Victor Rodriguez
7(7) 265507 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 5 8-9 Luis Perez
8(8) 537574 Got A Hunch (USA) Distance Winner Walter Shauf 3 8-6 Luis Batista
9(9) 64-6362 Smoken Bobbe (USA) Course Winner Keith Brown 6 8-9 Anthony Mawing
10(10) 333214 Rocky Marsh (USA) Course Winner David Walters 5 8-7 J Acosta
11(11) 312707 Takela Sham (USA) Anthony Grigsby 4 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 648413 Ebony (USA) Ernest Haynes 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 864464 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) M Boggs 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 514548 Grand Sam (USA) Carlos Mancilla 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3221-76 Tinsman (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-9 Oscar Flores
2(2) 5-45731 Devils Dinero (USA) Course Winner Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-9 Oscar Delgado
3(3) 348654 Sterling's Warrior (USA) Course Winner Hubert Gaffney 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 1977-68 Super Jordan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Zeigler 6 8-2 Jan Marrero (7)
5(5) 44-2615 Miracle Mookie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
6(6) 82473-3 Coleman Barricks (USA) James Casey 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 15 Halter Off (USA) Course Winner Busanda Armstrong 3 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 221-22 Traffic Manager (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 42158-7 Ice Fighter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-9 Luis Batista
10(10) 173854 Nagatamen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
11(11) 31-2454 Here Am I (USA) N Householder 4 8-9 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-22251 Scipion's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Albert 4 8-9 Alcibiades Cortez
2(2) 515564 Imanativenewyorker (USA) Beaten Favourite IV Henry Worcester, 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
3(3) 162142 Lillyona (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 13 Wickette (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 737395 Alert Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Springer 5 8-9 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 5-31122 Thanksforthedrink (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 23-6415 Let's Play Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
8(8) 222664 Moon Glo Mae (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Wesley Ho
9(9) 514668 Play My Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 2/15 Molls Alley (USA) Course Winner Adam Oxendine 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
11(11) 1584-63 Golden N Beautiful (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-9 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133242 Golden Set (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-7 Jose Montano
2(2) 53-0285 Mr. Handsome (USA) Distance Winner Jr Timothy Tullock, 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 616414 Perfect Cross (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlyne Tapscott 3 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 222-113 Help A Brother (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 671642 Cane Garden Bay (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-7 J Acosta
7(7) 615363 Just Fuhr Real (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
8(8) 31/234-8 Trippi's Secret (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 232122 Surprise Buddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-7 Luis Batista
10(10) 76-011 Patty's Last Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-7 Javier Rivera
12(12) 412109- Niceandez (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
1(13) 310-252 Sea Rescue (USA) Jeff Runco 7 8-2 Non-runner
6(6) 175546 Missilewhileuwork (USA) Jessica Loy 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 234132 Shuttered Cat (USA) N Cruz 4 8-7 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 257589 Sound Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 218634 King Chieca (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 5 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) 231754 Air Wolf (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 324551 Purely Business (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 5 8-11 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 751739 Holy Waters (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Titus Hagy 6 8-7 Carlos Castro
6(6) 353217 Friskie J (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Clark 7 8-9 Anisete Leon
7(7) 71-4414 Premier's Whinny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Jose Montano
9(9) 877474 First And Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrea Covello 6 8-7 Jalon Samuel
10(10) 442-144 Academy Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 7 8-9 Luis Batista
11(11) 31-5731 Cybertron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jessica Loy 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 439867 Frankie Says Relax (USA) Arthur Wilhide 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 645212 Cotton Top Phil (USA) Dane Kobiskie 5 8-7 Non-runner