Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 335/308- Happy Spirit (USA) Timothy Shanley 7 8-4 Brandon Whitacre
2(2) 59910- My Sweet Serenty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 7-13 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 851798- A. P. Racette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Shockey 4 8-5 Javier Rivera
4(4) 722310- Stealing Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 7-8 Jan Marrero (10)
5(5) 448979- Dream On J C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 144455- De Romance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Varsamis Barbalios 7 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 345274- Imadevlishdiva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 304943- She's Hot Stuff (USA) G England 6 8-4 Luis Batista
9(9) 418557- Winchester Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 5 8-4 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 443231- Fiesta Forever (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 4 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
11(11) 166642- Good's Secret (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 2646- Little Grey Wolf (USA) James Price 5 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 485325- Swing Even (USA) Jeffery Allen 5 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 576486- Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 097578- The Butler Did It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 712373- Signature Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 5 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 439713- Grizzly Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-8 Jose Montano
5(5) 334465- Awesome David (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacob Dillon 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 472748- Change for Gold (USA) Flint Stites 8 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 355351- Clever Cat Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 5 8-1 Jan Marrero (7)
9(9) 634310- Getaway Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-6 Rodney Soodeen
10(10) 536677- Jaegermann (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-5 Xavier Perez
11(11) 369421- Brooks In Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 4 8-3 Victor Rodriguez (7)
12(12) 626510- Prima Facie (USA) Course Winner Simon Hobson 4 8-6 Stevica Djuric
1(1) 185649- Narrow Back (USA) Neil Moran 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 464276- Wild Peak (USA) M Boggs 6 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 615707- Airstream Driver (USA) Joseph Abell 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 515632- Shootmetothemoon (USA) Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 623822- Griller (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 6 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
2(1) 1/47164- Watch Tower (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 7 8-6 Mathew McGowan
3(2) 314243- Cane Hill Terrace (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
4(3) 587315- Tapis Magique (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 7 8-6 Wesley Ho
5(4) 656576- Hawk Three O Eight (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 6 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
6(5) 5/27258- No Suitcases (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Garry Cruise
7(6) 251262- Force of Gravity (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 7 8-8 T Houghton
8(8) 137086- Frankie Says Relax (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 322664- It'sapossibility (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 5 8-8 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 141545- Taken (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 8 8-7 Sunday Diaz
1(11) 235791- Shoe Freak Marlene (USA) Kimberly Graci 8 8-5 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 176435- Winnertakesitall (USA) Course Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-5 Jose Montano
3(3) 914798- Casino Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Austin 6 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 732534- Solve The Code (USA) Distance Winner Frank Light 6 8-6 Katie Reynolds
5(5) 265501- Doc's Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Householder 5 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 764314- Sri Lanker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 169327- Toy Store (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 235062/ Etudetogo (USA) Robert Bir 5 7-12 Non-runner
6(6) 354147- Affirmed Warrior (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-5 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 146/932- Dr. Finnegan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
2(1) 633397- Imitation Of Life (USA) Thomas Gostlin 5 8-4 Clifford Dooley
4(4) 218326- Little Red Chris (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Morden 7 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 148834- Certifiably Royal (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 8 8-4 Carlos Castro
6(6) 409058- Royal Zone (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-6 Ismael Perez
7(7) 347576- Shamss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 10 8-6 Jorge Jr Monserrate
8(8) 206334- Cotton Hearted (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 7 8-6 Elias Peltroche
9(9) 286529- Bakers Woods (USA) Distance Winner Paula Loescher 5 8-4 T Houghton
11(11) 154657- Purely Business (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 5 8-4 Mathew McGowan
1(14) 343763- Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 6 8-6 Non-runner
3(2) 166694- Stonewalling (USA) Richard Butts 4 7-10 Non-runner
10(10) 554732- Tyler's Jewel (USA) Marilyn McMullen 13 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 785702- Assorted Colors (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 690384- Bellhouse (USA) K Amthor 6 8-6 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 854291- Grandma's Passion (USA) Course Winner Robert Johnston 3 8-10 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 752166- Majestic Wind (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 3 8-5 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 845321- Buy Out (USA) Course Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 54173- Baku (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-7 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 224158- Proud Trick (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 3 8-7 Wesley Ho
7(7) 66351- Oidos De Conejo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Jenkins 3 8-4 Jose Montano
8(8) 9518- Makin Bond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 3 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
1(1) 81-8 Last Devil (USA) Robert Bir 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:58 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1366- Gallant Performer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 214557- Colarful Song (USA) Course Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 5125- Saturday Suprise (USA) Course Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
4(4) 2112- Zanzibar Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 548712- Play Like A Raven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Rudolph 3 8-4 Grant Whitacre
6(6) 563211- Punch Like A Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-4 Wesley Ho
8(8) 35131- Shoobie (USA) Distance Winner Ernest Rogers 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 4117- Bo Bull (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-4 Jose Montano
10(10) 431- Any Other Name (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 3 8-4 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 221-1 Toni With An I (USA) David Rose 3 8-4 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 653424- Little Shiney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 7 8-6 Luis Batista
2(2) 340518- T. M.'s Treasure (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stahlin 6 8-8 Anthony Mawing
3(3) 774513- Prize Winner (USA) Michael Lauer 5 8-6 J Acosta
4(4) 34425/2- Prosecca (USA) Titus Hagy 7 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 565171- Dangerous Vixen (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 4 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 2462/57- Spring Jump (USA) Flint Stites 5 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 2/12961- Blushing B. J. (USA) Timothy Grams 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 802375- Monty's Appeal (USA) Annette Eubanks 6 8-5 Grant Whitacre
2(2) 655166- Gotastorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 364625- The Caller (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnovan Haughton 4 8-6 Luis Batista
4(4) 433422- Pontification (USA) Debra Ketterman 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 126257- Brave Star (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-6 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 654708- Love Treasures (USA) William Christmas 7 8-6 Wesley Ho
7(7) 334023- Look Of Hope (USA) Distance Winner Walter Clark 5 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 915525- No More Jealousy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 7 7-13 Jan Marrero (7)
9(9) 5121/40- Red Cent (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 013324- Garnered Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 7 8-6 Carlos Castro
11(11) 368418- Itzmin (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 5/44136- Blackburnian (USA) III A Allen, 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 704925- Ram (USA) Hugh McMahon 5 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 54/8164- Joe's Lad (USA) Rachel Lyon 6 7-13 Non-runner