Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-43122 Texas Blitz (USA) Distance Winner Donald MacRae 7 8-8 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 542233 Rusty Charlie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 6 8-10 Luis Perez
3(3) 293162 Rustenburg (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-8 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 562382 Griller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 214316 Peace Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 241119 Love In The Rain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-9 Larry Reynolds
8(8) 465613 Unusual Laz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 4 8-12 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(5) 223141 Nice Case (USA) Kevin Buttigieg 7 8-11 Non-runner

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 2 Thunder Clan (USA) Jeff Runco 2 8-4 Jose Montano
1(9) Bubz Foo Foo (USA) Jeff Runco 2 8-4 Jose Montano
2(1) 03 Blue Catillac (USA) Susan Cooney 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
3(2) 95 Essay (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-4 Clifford Dooley
4(3) 77 Version (USA) Jamie Collyer 2 8-4 Carlos Marrero
5(4) 63 Neigh O Me (USA) Flint Stites 2 8-4 Fredy Peltroche
6(5) 335 Tender Heart (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
7(6) 43 Any Other Name (USA) Suzanne Dempsey 2 8-4 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 846 Busy Listening (USA) Timothy Grams 2 8-4 Larry Reynolds
9(10) 7 Bluegrass Pearl (USA) L Boyd 2 8-4 Gerald Almodovar

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 151347 Heart Seeker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-5 Jose Montano
2(2) 254126 Fun Of The Game (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 555418 Gilded Royale (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 213453 Princess Wilma (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Kevin Navarro
6(6) 127580 Queen Of The Disco (USA) Distance Winner Willie Kee 4 8-5 Garry Cruise
7(7) 647389 Dominix (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 364736 Pawn Shop Queen (USA) Charles Kieser 3 8-5 Carlos Marrero
9(9) 324415 Pharmtrip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 5 8-6 Alexis Batista
10(10) 344091 Congresionalaffair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 5 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 325265 Phone Jazz (USA) Curtis Payne 6 8-6 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-63151 Grand Scip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 3 8-8 Luis Batista
2(2) 365167 Oykel Bridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 460256 Southern Folly (USA) Course Winner John McKee 4 8-5 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 332727 Premier's Whinny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-5 Jose Montano
5(5) 385153 Clarke County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 5 8-6 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 534576 Freuds Ana Streak (USA) Distance Winner Terri Thompson 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 933115 Cafe Komodo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 842604 Unshatterable (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Copsey 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 103462 Better Step Aside (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 270784 Asylum (USA) Distance Winner Diana McClure 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
11(11) 651719 Blackberry Winter (USA) James Price 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 615284 Am So Happy (USA) Donnovan Haughton 4 8-1 Non-runner
13(13) 1-98709 Night Trooper (USA) Dale Clark 5 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 178595 Just Ask Daddy (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-5 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 643753 Guska's Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 8 8-6 Elias Peltroche
2(2) 367257 Petecarol (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Wesley Ho
3(3) 015759 Smokin Ammo (USA) Course Winner Donnovan Haughton 3 8-7 Kevin Navarro
4(4) 782554 Zonker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-6 Jose Montano
5(5) 413187 Dylan The Deputy (USA) Course Winner Terri Thompson 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 363863 Our Hae (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-8 Luis Batista
9(9) 714883 Certifiably Royal (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 7 8-5 Carlos Castro
10(10) 535321 Aced the Moves (USA) Distance Winner Cathy McEwin 6 8-6 Carlos Marrero
12(12) 553757 Wyatt's Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 446248 Gold Casing (USA) Fred Chinn 10 8-1 Non-runner
8(8) 343763 Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 5 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 516422 Hisaki (USA) Kevin Buttigieg 6 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 574656 Out Of Print (USA) Charles Frankfort 5 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 554732 Tyler's Jewel (USA) Marilyn McMullen 12 8-5 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-2642 Heir Gone Wild (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 6-54151 Bella Fiore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Yetsook 3 8-5 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 1-21513 Miss Henny Penny (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 3 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 128334 Ice Queen (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 22-1296 Blushing B. J. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-6 Larry Reynolds
6(6) 112166 Soul Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 132421 Princess Aly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 767522 Warrior Waltz (USA) Jack Harper 5 8-6 Joseph Schneider

03:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7455 Thewayofthewarrior (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-6 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 9739 Downbytheriver (USA) James Casey 2 8-6 b1 Ismael Perez
3(3) 3 Fast Punishment (USA) Jeffery Allen 2 8-6 Elias Peltroche
4(4) 98 Tiki Bar (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 2 8-6 Isaac Barahona
5(5) 909 Baltimore Al (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 9 Di Colas Lightning (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 2 8-6 Luis Batista
8(8) 0 Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA) Stacey Viands 2 8-6 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 77487 Prince Conner (USA) William Campbell 2 8-6 Larry Reynolds
10(10) 8 Last Devil (USA) Linda Albert 2 7-13 John Jude (7)
6(6) 876 Mr Bad Boy (USA) Debra Ketterman 2 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) Don't Discriminate (USA) Dewayne Johnson 2 8-6 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111112 Lucy's Bob Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 3 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 224153 Don'tmesswithallen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 322332 Golden Set (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano
6(6) 251537 Red Gate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 3 8-5 Luis Batista
2(2) 1383 My Boy Jimmy (USA) Joseph Shuman 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 437-153 Silent Tale (USA) Patrick Nuesch 4 8-6 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Wednesday 12th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 542283 Hello Donna (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Collins 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
2(1) 689588 Chateauneuf Du Bop (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Rice 4 7-12 John Jude (7)
3(2) 226204 That's It For Me (USA) James Starkey 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(3) 3149 Da' Kiss (USA) Course Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-5 Clifford Dooley
6(5) 422371 Red Catherine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 4 7-13 Jan Marrero (10)
7(6) 56-7836 Cassilda (USA) Bobby Plummer 5 8-6 Richard Monterrey
8(7) 6561 Just Be Romantic (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Casey 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
9(8) 666334 Graceful Gale (USA) James Williams 5 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(9) 44541 Lady With A Future (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-7 Antonio Lopez
1(11) 694764 Lil Sunny Delight (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Non-runner
5(4) 469877 Painter's Lady (USA) Sr Ray Mills, 3 8-4 Non-runner