00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36 Happenedforareason (USA) John Casey 2 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
2(2) 92 Butterflower (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 968 Tha Real Mccoy (USA) Timothy Wright 2 8-7 Ivan Cruz
5(5) Gift Of The Green (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-7 Emanuel Ramirez
6(6) South Coast Harbor (USA) Lori Bourne 2 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) Blue Grass Boom (USA) David Smith 2 8-7 Gilberto Santiago
8(8) 8 Sharon's Edge (USA) Larry Curtis 2 8-7 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 6 Mary Boppins (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 2 8-7 Isaac Barahona
10(10) 3 Hattie B (USA) Daniel Furr 2 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
1(11) 77 I Knew That (USA) John Casey 2 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) Sister Mo (USA) Susan Cooney 2 8-7 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 564824 I Told You (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Casey 3 7-13 Christian Hiraldo (7)
2(2) 545592 Bubba's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 583853 Exclusive Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Shockey 4 8-10 Luis Perez
4(4) 234622 Smith And Brown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
5(5) 890610 Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Cramer 3 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 067775 Mr. Woolley (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-8 Luis Batista
8(8) 351655 Comeonsaturday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 4 8-8 Emanuel Ramirez
9(9) 6-4471 Adam's Flight (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 420988 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA) Course Winner John Stahlin 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
12(12) 883321 Cornell Grad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-12 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 54/98 Another Buckaroo (USA) Mac Dodson 8 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 526179 First Admiral (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 42471 China Bull (USA) Walter Shauf 3 8-3 Non-runner
14(14) 145708 Tidal Basin (USA) Gerald Coker 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) Soaring Calle (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Javier Rivera
1(9) 7 Golden Saturday (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
2(1) Steelersoverravens (USA) Timothy Collins 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
3(2) 3 He's Mine (USA) Russell Davis 2 8-7 Katie Crews
4(3) More For Your Buck (USA) Peter Levine 2 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
5(4) 6 Kung Fu Me (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
6(5) 09 Kristina's Leo (USA) John Robb 2 8-7 Wesley Ho
8(8) 5 David's Rocket (USA) Beaten Favourite Stacey Viands 2 8-7 Luis Batista
7(7) Go For Cameron (USA) Ronney Brown 2 8-7 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-88297 Lion's Code (USA) Beverly Heckrotte 4 8-10 Jose Montano
2(2) 606849 Lord Gin (USA) Course Winner David Johnson 3 8-8 Katie Crews
3(3) 854643 Nagatamen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 394476 Mastic Village (USA) Course Winner Brenda Godfrey 7 8-10 Anthony Mawing
6(6) 354/653- Gotta Slide (USA) Patrick Magill 5 8-5 Jevian Toledo (5)
7(7) 143348 Derby Wine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 127334 Explosive Whirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sams 9 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 063431 Subtle Authority (USA) Jamie Stokes 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Danielle Deer (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-7 Emanuel Ramirez
2(2) 54 Always Remarkable (USA) Harry Painter 2 8-7 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 97 Stormy Witch (USA) John McKee 2 8-7 Carlos Castro
5(5) 3 What A Lute (USA) Beaten Favourite III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-7 Xavier Perez
7(7) 5 Scattin' Girl (USA) Daniel Furr 2 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 42 Mommy Did It (USA) John Casey 2 8-7 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 4 Corfe Castle (USA) James Casey 2 8-7 Antonio Lopez
10(10) Boston Banshee (USA) Charles Woodson 2 8-7 Ivan Cruz
11(11) Sterling's Zozapat (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-7 Nilo Perez
4(4) Bosslady Maryann B (USA) Edwin Tobin 2 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 8 Dicolas Brat (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 2 8-7 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 134645 Mia Gracie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 5 8-10 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 119774 Salty Temper (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 633212 Shea Ballet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 5 8-10 Javier Rivera
6(6) 419821 Gentle Rythmn (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 766176 Shirleycee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 161894 Colarful Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
9(9) 113222 Successfulprincess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Jose Montano
10(10) 665257 Andra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Horace Parker 5 8-8 Luis Batista
1(1) 165758 Alala (USA) Ernest Rogers 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 225794 Intimate Storm (USA) Charles Frock 4 8-1 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113126 Classic Corinthian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 542131 Dzingiskan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Clagett 8 8-10 Carlos Jr Lopez
3(3) 162123 Wickliffe Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-2 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(4) 522577 Flying Speed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 7 8-9 Anisete Leon
5(5) 411363 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 6 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 37578-2 Wyatt's Hope (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-10 Xavier Perez
7(7) 221111 Fan Demon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
8(8) 435166 Funny Accomodation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-4 Jevian Toledo (5)
9(9) 44-2131 Steady Eddie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 6 8-9 Erik Ramirez

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 56-1325 Grey Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
2(3) 5551-42 Nice Going (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Robb 3 8-6 Wesley Ho
3(4) 10-6862 Bluestarbaby (USA) Charles Walker 5 8-5 Anthony Mawing
4(5) 3-1153 Gabbi's Amor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 4 8-8 Erik Ramirez
5(7) 23-4322 Radiant Talent (USA) Beaten Favourite Dane Kobiskie 4 8-8 Stevica Djuric
6(8) 333737 Nothing But Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erik Billings 6 8-8 Alcibiades Cortez
7(9) 41-3224 My Jordan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
1(1) 153638 Just Fuhr Real (USA) John McKee 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(6) 6-43233 Alluseeismytale (USA) John Robb 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 779-80 Hilary Sylvester (USA) Susan Cooney 4 8-12 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 86 Three Card Monty (USA) Kevin Joy 5 8-12 Emanuel Ramirez
3(3) 486-087 Like Magic (USA) Charles Woodson 3 8-6 Ivan Cruz
4(4) 735365 Jet Kwik (USA) Michael Weeks 3 7-13 Christian Hiraldo (7)
5(5) 7-43 Unbridled Numbers (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-6 Alcibiades Cortez
6(6) 763-974 Preppie's Memory (USA) Daniel Dillow 4 8-12 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 22447-8 Patcharoany (USA) Joseph Stehr 7 8-12 Christopher Ho
8(8) 49 Buck Mccann (USA) Steven Romeka 3 8-8 b1 Erik Ramirez
9(9) 868253 Ghostly Money (USA) Keith Brown 4 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
10(10) 6-97960 Sailaway (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 68564 Claudio (USA) Jean Rofe 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 3-51445 Templewood (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-12 Non-runner
13(13) 647427 Downbytheriver (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 732844 Ive Been Spotted (USA) Richard Cockrill 4 8-5 Non-runner