Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Gypsy Copper (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-7 Carlos Castro
2(2) Distinct Prince (USA) Carlos McDaniel 3 8-0 Jan Marrero (7)
3(3) 8 Abbruzzo (USA) Russell Davis 3 8-7 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 036533 A And E Upgrade (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 8-28 Seeyouontheradio (USA) Robert Brothers 3 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 653335 Bodey The Beast (USA) Beaten Favourite Howard Rice 3 8-9 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 652552 Love To Be In Debt (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-2 Mallory Strandberg (7)

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 234-315 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-3 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(2) 414413- Almost Dad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 4 8-1 Felicia Denninger (7)
3(3) 1798-74 A. P. Racette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Shockey 4 8-1 John Jude (7)
4(4) 695-645 Credit Risk (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Cornwell 6 8-5 Victor Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 34134-7 Avery's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Harper 5 8-10 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 166321 Alligator Pie (USA) Course Winner James Starkey 5 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 8-23688 Rockabye Bayzee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 5 8-10 Luis Perez
8(8) 1/046- Adeline (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jessica Loy 5 8-8 Joseph Schneider
9(9) 18-9984 Red Penny Princess (USA) Course Winner Harry Painter 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 899767 Wise As Audrey (USA) Keturah Letts 3 7-11 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(3) 62-6474 Even Me (USA) Simon Hobson 5 8-9 Luis Batista
5(4) Littleorphanteddy (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 6455 Callsfromthepublic (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-4 Victor Rodriguez (5)
8(8) 8-083 Fireblossom (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
10(10) 057747 Take Over Carole (USA) Timothy Shanley 3 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
1(6) 456- Stonefels Ursula (USA) Keturah Letts 5 8-9 Non-runner
2(1) 6 Marye's Heights (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(2) 6 Saradidit (USA) Carl Doran 4 8-11 Non-runner
6(5) 7835-73 Sweet Sophie (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-4 Non-runner
9(9) 547555 Gift Of Honor (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 335253 Makin Halos (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 9 Ballet Dancer (USA) J Egan 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-31564 Groovin Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 7 8-8 Christopher Ho
2(2) 2-65957 Princess Puff (USA) Anthony Grigsby 5 8-5 Victor Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 441-516 Decide Why (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 411297 Playful Deputy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Carone 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 6-76782 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-10 Javier Rivera
6(6) 471 Allegheny Kate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-12 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 55-5177 Oli Ravioli (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-10 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 2-52413 M M Dinner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Shockey 4 8-10 Luis Batista
9(9) 54-2274 R C's Aphrodite (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-8 Jose Montano

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 335331 Takela Sham (USA) Course Winner Anthony Grigsby 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 312369 Jjalad (USA) Course Winner Elex Bowman 5 8-7 Katie Crews
3(3) 0-44145 Tidal Basin (USA) Course Winner Gerald Coker 3 8-1 Victor Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 32-2855 Shootmetothemoon (USA) Course Winner Geoffrey Schneider 5 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
5(5) 2-64626 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 5 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 1552 Hail The Greek (USA) Course Winner David Walters 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
7(7) 3648-28 Pegasus Hellas (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (5)
8(8) 038663 Getaway Money (USA) Course Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-9 Jesus Sanchez

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153777- Northern Train (USA) Gregory Wilson 4 8-7 Wesley Ho
2(2) 554167 Baby Harlow (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 4 8-9 Luis Perez
4(4) 6-98778 Get Glued On (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Adams 6 8-0 John Jude (7)
5(5) 133325 Chin Chin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Brown 4 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
6(6) 217-060 Bonnygreen (USA) Course Winner Earl McCormick 5 8-9 Katie Crews
7(7) 184254 Epaminonda's Girl (USA) Course Winner Richard Butts 4 8-4 Ivan Cruz (5)
8(8) 6-64125 Ipanema Bay (USA) Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 4 8-7 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 5-94085 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 6 8-7 Joseph Schneider
10(10) 34-3631 Kentucky Melody (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
11(11) 6/9138 Pomerini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 5 8-9 Wesley Ho
3(3) 1-68531 Miss City Slicker (USA) Patricia Simpson 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 827643 Big Big Star (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 5 8-9 Luis Batista
2(2) 86-4621 Love The Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-11 Javier Rivera
3(3) 05-6457 Yield At The Bull (USA) Stephen Casey 4 8-0 Mallory Strandberg (7)
4(4) Manion (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 893157- Shine Box (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Murphy 5 8-0 Felicia Denninger (7)
6(6) 642223 Touchdowntony (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Capellini 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 3-55978 Black Tie Boogie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Hammond 5 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 77-8644 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) Distance Winner M Boggs 4 8-7 Clifford Dooley

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3103-68 Sterling's Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 3 8-6 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 1-62 Lucky Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
3(3) Just A Trick (USA) Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
4(4) 522-392 Landon Did It (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Casey 3 8-6 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 53-1621 Aye A Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 3 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 6217- Bear's Lucky Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 3 8-6 Sylvester Iii Carmouche

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 64-6770 Mookie's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 7 8-8 Mathew McGowan
3(3) 234466 This Bulls Back (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-10 Jose Montano
4(4) 322-332 Sergeant Saxton (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 6 8-10 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 363-237 Rescator (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Weeks 6 8-10 Wesley Ho
6(6) 469697- Delaware Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lawrence Bushrod 8 7-13 Felicia Denninger (7)
7(7) 34178-7 Island Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Boggs 10 8-8 Antonio Lopez
8(8) 9-39256 I'm Not A Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Barber 7 8-10 Larry Reynolds
9(9) 763-356 Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 6 8-8 Katie Crews
10(10) 64888-6 Kinstar (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Hammond 7 8-6 Isaac Barahona
1(1) 87-9875 Seven Blue (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 5 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 612815- Bakhoor (USA) Ronney Brown 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 60-6452 Cotton Top Phil (USA) Dane Kobiskie 5 8-8 Non-runner