Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33331/9- Hailey's Jet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 7 8-6 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 02/31-85 Atlantic Hills (USA) Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 911449- Navajo Slippers (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 3/47325- Fun Of The Game (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 5 8-8 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 79298-9 I'm All Irish (USA) Hubert Gaffney 4 8-6 Christopher Ho
4(4) 2/558-97 Stacy's Double Dee (USA) Jeffrey Cramer 5 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 887698 Angel Lisa (USA) Russell Davis 6 7-12 Non-runner

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5- Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA) David Hendrickson 4 8-11 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 9 Ethlenes Merlot (USA) Tracey Arroyo 5 8-11 Sunday Diaz
3(3) Oy Vey (USA) Elizabeth Meehan 3 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
4(4) My Sweet Lily (USA) Ollie Figgins 4 8-11 Elias Peltroche
5(5) Night Time Fun (USA) James Casey 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
6(6) M M Poach (USA) Dale Shockey 3 8-4 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 7- Emily's Buttercup (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 42 City Spin (USA) Julie Hess 4 8-11 Fredy Peltroche

01:13 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:13 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-84166 Jean's Dream (USA) Wayne Potts 4 8-6 Carlos Marrero
3(3) 730-514 Magic Lioness (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Christmas 5 8-6 J Acosta
4(4) 45-7436 Cat Speak (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 7-13 Matt Seifers (5)
6(6) 21356-3 Patton's Legacy (USA) Linda Albert 6 8-5 Joshua Navarro
7(7) 687-452 Rutledge Ck Writer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
9(9) 338/579- Idontgetoutmuch (USA) Jean Rofe 5 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 217557/ Princess Bear (USA) Course Winner Lee Couchenour 6 8-5 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 19-6120 North Slide Dancer (USA) G England 4 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 8-48058 Pyramidrive (USA) Kevin Joy 5 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 94973/7- Sashay Slew (USA) Carlos McDaniel 6 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 37445-5 Toomer's Corner (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-5 Non-runner

01:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:40 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 675 Deanna's Dream (USA) James Starkey 4 8-11 Jesus Sanchez
2(2) 667-732 Anarusa (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 232-222 Bondi (USA) Roy Boyd 5 8-11 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 7-77465 Lovely Lorraine (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-10 Carlos Marrero
5(5) 8756 Champaine Lady (USA) Edward Schottroffe 5 8-1 Eli Rosa (10)
6(6) 668-679 Caressing Tide (USA) Annette Eubanks 4 8-5 Nicolas Milford (5)
7(7) 6-63536 Class Wac (USA) Dale Clark 4 8-11 Rodney Soodeen
8(8) 5-8 Trixie Rey (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 22-6349 Lemonesque (USA) Phyllis Shetron 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:07 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:07 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 560/687 Silver Pioneer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 42-9868 Brewster County (USA) Earl McCormick 5 7-9 Nicolas Milford (10)
3(3) 7 I Concur (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 71-4221 Loud Ravens (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-5 Jose Montano (5)
5(5) 76/79-04 Mickey Mac's Turn (USA) Marshall Campbell 6 8-5 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 0/5-31 Silver Spell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 42145/8- Sir Frank (USA) Course Winner Cynthia Reed 7 8-5 Donald Mele
8(8) 63-4643 I Saidyesnomaybeso (USA) Elizabeth Cortez 4 8-5 Alcibiades Cortez
9(9) 730-833 Rifle (USA) Jose Fernandez 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 17/9-634 Bubba De France (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Grove 6 8-0 Alexis Batista (5)
11(11) 8-50524 Mr. Dunkin (USA) Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 606-375 Gunga Dan (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-0 Non-runner
13(13) 421342 Better Step Aside (USA) Fred Chinn 4 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 1-76454 Island Love (USA) Wayne Potts 4 8-1 Non-runner

02:34 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:34 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-1715 North Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-7 Richard Monterrey
2(2) 113211 L P's Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 6 8-11 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 132-127 Legendary Ridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 2161-45 Sister Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 6 8-0 Matt Seifers (5)
5(5) 43-1662 Silent Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jenny Hykes 6 8-7 Mitchell Snow
6(6) 22-2311 Super Silver (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 62-2244 Thunderundercover (USA) Distance Winner Gary Aimonetti 5 8-7 Christopher Ho

03:01 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:01 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462-233 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA) James Casey 3 7-13 Alexis Batista (5)
1(3) 8 Plungeinthemoat (USA) James Casey 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 7 Skip The Limit (USA) Alex Correa 3 8-4 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(4) 1353 Fear The Facelift (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-4 J Acosta
4(5) 4 Prospective Peace (USA) Joseph Stehr 4 8-11 Mathew McGowan
6(7) 22 Miss Smoke (USA) Beaten Favourite Vernon Greaves 3 8-4 Carlos Marrero
7(8) 3 Red Catherine (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-11 Travis Dunkelberger
8(9) M M Dinner (USA) Dale Shockey 3 8-4 Isaac Barahona
5(6) 3262-36 Miss Hanna Rose (USA) Ralph Havens 5 8-11 Non-runner

03:28 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:28 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/8-2732 Father Hughes (USA) Beaten Favourite Suzanne Dempsey 4 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
2(2) 1- Smart Q (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 3 8-4 Luis Batista
3(3) 0/68-865 Nothing But Fire (USA) Erik Billings 5 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 55432/5- Mastic Village (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda Godfrey 6 8-10 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 6581-78 Sartore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 3 8-4 Javier Rivera
6(6) 87/01-24 King Of Scottland (USA) Course Winner James Casey 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
7(7) Lucy's Bob Boy (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-4 Non-runner

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:55 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 12th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 2-51637 Miss Wishbone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 4 8-5 Alcibiades Cortez
2(1) 2713 Erin Styles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
3(2) 470-186 Miss Puddin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jenny Hykes 4 8-5 Luis Perez
4(3) 97-6843 That's It For Me (USA) James Starkey 5 7-9 Eli Rosa (10)
6(5) 1856- Mimi's Cassie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 4 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
7(6) 28-3424 Xordinary Prospect (USA) Hubert Gaffney 4 8-0 Matt Seifers (5)
8(7) 343/471 Indian Quest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 5 8-4 Alexis Batista (5)
9(8) 7030-24 Dance With Minnie (USA) James Locklear 4 8-5 Alcibiades Cortez
10(9) 100853 Prospect Gray (USA) Course Winner Jose Fernandez 4 8-5 Mathew McGowan
11(10) 751-590 Munch's Risingstar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 4 8-4 Javier Rivera
1(11) 21-8376 Lil Susie Q (USA) Patricia Simpson 4 8-5 Non-runner
5(4) 524-3 Graceful Gale (USA) John Stahlin 5 8-5 Non-runner