Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47890- Zany Viola (USA) Varsamis Barbalios 5 8-8 J Acosta
2(2) 634264- Idle Dice (USA) J Huffman 4 8-6 Katie Reynolds
3(3) 909- Spunky Country Gal (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-6 Jose Montano
4(4) 657/5-6 Sis Go Dancer (USA) Jr Gary Williams, 4 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 727933- Drink And Dial (USA) John Stahlin 5 8-6 Rodney Soodeen
6(6) 79764- Gift Of Honor (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
7(7) 354382- Kind Hearted Woman (USA) Debra Ketterman 4 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
8(8) 463475- Unusual Merit (USA) J Huffman 4 8-6 Mitchell Snow
9(9) 675/5- Flyingwonder (USA) Robert Johnston 5 8-8 Garry Cruise

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 404412- So Lovely (USA) Kevin Buttigieg 4 8-5 Larry Reynolds
2(2) 68/9736- Hidden Bluff (USA) Lyn Venham 7 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
3(3) 121668- Soul Queen (USA) Course Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-5 T Houghton
4(4) 56188- Ad Damnum (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Chinn 4 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 423637- Girl Prize (USA) Course Winner Anthony Carone 6 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 536231- X F Buckles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Charles Conaway, 6 8-9 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 784/687- Di Colas Team (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 234337- Maggy Mac (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-5 Jose Montano

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 563496- Arctic Circle (USA) Course Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
2(2) 28/6616- Rock Out (USA) Course Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 46586-5 General Rutledge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karen Freer 6 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 177943- Super Moe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Harper 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 656693- Ganga (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Brown 6 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 85533-3 Rutledge Lion (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-6 Jose Montano
7(7) 335876- Confederate Silver (USA) Course Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 853172- Rocky Marsh (USA) Course Winner David Walters 5 8-7 J Acosta
9(9) 347426- Christmas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 7 7-11 Felicia Denninger (10)

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364032- Gunner Louie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Nicholson 5 8-5 Mitchell Snow
2(2) 636263- Lil Dale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 7 7-10 Jan Marrero (10)
4(4) 886634- Law's Hill (USA) Roy Boyd 6 8-6 Glenmore Mayhew
5(5) 663596- Ivantsoff (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvia Johnson 8 8-6 Jorge Jr Monserrate
7(7) 542312- Race To The Top (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Cramer 4 8-6 Luis Batista
8(8) 323547- Petionville'sdream (USA) Distance Winner Preston Herbst 5 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(9) 221423- Divine One (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Douglas Adams 5 8-6 Luciano Hernandez
10(10) 595121- Jaded Lover (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) 411878- Silver Spell (USA) Simon Hobson 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 352416- Marianotojorge (USA) Geoffrey Schneider 7 8-7 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 454222- Miss Sweet Talker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 4 8-4 Mitchell Snow
2(2) 272215- Kate's Cute Kiss (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-6 Jose Montano
3(3) 165976- Happy Refrain (USA) Distance Winner David Smith 5 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 633383- Gordana (USA) Roy Boyd 6 7-9 Felicia Denninger (10)
5(5) 189697- Harbour Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Tobin 7 8-5 Victor Rodriguez
6(6) 736737- Groovin Point (USA) Anthony Rideout 7 8-4 Christopher Ho
7(7) 343164- Anthensome (USA) Course Winner Victor Espinosa 5 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
8(8) 559947- Tomahawk Talk (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-5 Isaac Barahona
9(9) 788/248- Darke Ice (USA) L Boyd 5 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
10(10) 426/09- Heart Of Silver (USA) Erik Billings 6 8-5 b1 Ramon Maldonado
11(11) 140424- Miss Wilko (USA) Javier Contreras 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 418557- Winchester Cat (USA) Jr William Aylor, 5 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 443231- Fiesta Forever (USA) Phyllis Shetron 4 8-2 Non-runner
14(14) 448979- Dream On J C (USA) Mark Shanley 4 8-5 Non-runner

02:31 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 24- Thunder Clan (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-5 Jose Montano
1(3) 2- Bubz Foo Foo (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-5 Jose Montano
3(2) 3353- Tender Heart (USA) Keturah Letts 3 8-5 Rodney Soodeen
4(4) Lost Yer Number (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Xavier Perez
5(5) 7- No It's Not Me (USA) Jean Rofe 3 8-5 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 0333- Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Joshua Navarro
7(8) 745- Im Not Mad Im Even (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
9(10) 45- Ida Clark (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-5 Wilfredo Santiago
2(1) 366- First Blush (USA) Hayden Springer 3 8-5 Non-runner
8(9) 779- Version (USA) Jamie Collyer 3 8-5 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 578677- Glenorie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 6 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 726816- Dr. B. Oz (USA) Course and Distance Winner L Boyd 7 8-7 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 138463- Cattail Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 6 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 544678- Lil Miss Foxfield (USA) Course Winner Susan Brown 7 7-12 Felicia Denninger (7)
5(5) 0/52154- R C's Aphrodite (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 5 8-7 J Acosta
6(6) 166678- Say What You Want (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 6 8-7 Ismael Perez
7(7) 021575- Baby Harlow (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Clatterbuck 4 8-9 Luis Perez
8(8) 652341- Follow The Whales (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Williams 7 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 092217- Bonnygreen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl McCormick 5 8-9 Katie Reynolds
10(10) 241115- Devil's Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-9 Clifford Dooley
11(11) 54811/7- Count Your Pennies (USA) Jeff Runco 6 8-7 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 288644- R. J. Says (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 5 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
1(3) 832232- Spanish Affair (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner George Yetsook 6 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(1) 222213- Rocky Twist (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 4 8-9 Luis Perez
3(2) 5519- Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Youngs 4 8-9 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 641551- Casanova Calling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-11 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 26/5- Bring Onthe Chrome (USA) James Williams 5 8-0 Victor Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 322645- Fred High (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 5 8-7 Jose Montano
7(7) 443221- Tinsman (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-11 Joshua Navarro
8(8) 466244- Reach For The Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Lucas 6 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
9(9) 655362- Bubba Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-7 J Acosta

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 742415- Sound Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 6 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 424312- Perfect Crevasse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 282166- Loose N Capable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-7 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 232415- Wild Man Walkin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 6 8-8 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 535551- Soul Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 6 8-10 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 331322- Sergeant Saxton (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 181324- Mia's Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-5 Clifford Dooley
9(9) 528471- Am So Happy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 5 8-10 Luis Batista
10(10) 753317- Murjan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 216613- Valid Venture (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 334178- Island Sky (USA) Preston Herbst 10 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 18613-6 Curling Rocks (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Non-runner