Today's racecards

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 576208 French Fitz (USA) Manolo Mangual 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
2(2) 14-1213 Princess Wilma (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Wesley Ho
3(3) 141014 Love Like Ours (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ralph Comi, 4 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
4(4) 121261 Seahag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-10 Brian Hollingsworth
5(5) 662168 Silent Sky (USA) Course Winner Jenny Hykes 6 8-6 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 811146 Jens Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 545266 Wild And Gotaway (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Head Spring (USA) Clovis Crane 2 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) Cinderella'spalace (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 2 Stray Cat Jack (USA) Lee Couchenour 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) Baltimore Al (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-4 Rodney Soodeen
5(5) 453 Bee Line Drive (USA) Donald Shuler 2 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) Sterling's Warrior (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-4 Joseph Schneider
7(7) Gulf Shores (USA) Jeff Runco 2 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) Dick's Terms (USA) Patricia Simpson 2 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
9(9) Feeling The Luv (USA) Daniel Dillow 2 8-4 Nilo Perez
10(10) Captain Driver (USA) John Casey 2 8-4 Oscar Flores
11(11) Ghost Of Halo (USA) Tina Mawing 2 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 745 Thewayofthewarrior (USA) Sandra Dono 2 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) Windsor Dancing (USA) Maryann Iacone 2 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 67 Glitter Foot (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324431 Gold Raptor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Jose Montano (5)
2(2) 351956 Forbes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos McDaniel 7 8-7 Javier Rivera
3(3) 555131 Shop Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 5 8-11 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 734276 Maximoso (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Varsamis Barbalios 5 8-8 Dale Whittaker
6(6) 264355 Wyatt's Hope (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
7(7) 167143 Silent Shot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 6 8-8 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 645211 Bigum (USA) Freddie Johnson 9 8-9 Non-runner

01:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462678 Two Step B (USA) Tracy Willis 4 8-9 Nilo Perez
2(2) 145532 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA) Course and Distance Winner W McMahon 3 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 0-47797 Roger's Star (USA) J Huffman 3 8-6 Jessica Rice
4(4) 45330 La Reine's Star (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
5(5) 588463 Tumultuous (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-10 Katie Reynolds
6(6) 65 Dancing Gourmet (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 55 Never Mobil (USA) Leslie Frost 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 034722 Giant Thunder (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Angelle 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342620 Lionofwallstreet (USA) Beaten Favourite David Wells 4 8-6 Erik Ramirez
2(2) 636425 Procrustes (USA) Course Winner Robert Bir 4 8-6 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 820806 Dylan My Villain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 6 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 483639 Hoolihan (USA) Timothy Collins 5 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 58-3745 Mookie's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 6 8-6 Nilo Perez
6(6) 264/5-98 Eztopoint (USA) Franklin Woodson 6 8-8 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 325343 Pantastic (USA) Stephen Spears 5 8-8 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 772642 Thewayofthesamurai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
9(9) 744465 Easter Jelly Bean (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
10(10) 321-423 Wild Man Walkin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Coker 5 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 11-4228 Run Fat Boy Run (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2624-38 Sliding Star (USA) Jr William Aylor, 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 252 Kim's Way (USA) Christopher Melton 3 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 6-97763 Idle Dice (USA) J Huffman 3 8-7 Jessica Rice
4(4) 768 Imperial Charm (USA) Tracey Arroyo 4 8-9 Luis Perez
5(5) 8422 Crimson Page (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) Miss Helen B (USA) Sherwood Bryant 3 8-7 Luis Batista
7(7) 7-47349 Chia Cat (USA) Mark Shanley 4 8-7 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 42832 Knight Raid (USA) Devin Walker 5 8-9 Carlos Castro

03:10 Allowance Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224-414 Big Champ (USA) Distance Winner Raul Garrido 6 8-6 Alexis Batista
2(2) 431731 Ready For Duty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 265611 Thebes (USA) Christopher Melton 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 113335 Bandini The Great (USA) Karen Freer 3 8-4 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 247313 Big Red River (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 065115 Spanish Officer (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-4 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 143714 Cape Sable (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Socks 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 00-8444 Fine (USA) Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
1(2) 223314 Tiz Friday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
2(1) 167643 Clear Reason (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Starritt 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 0-9147 Casino Ridge (USA) Course Winner Steven Austin 5 8-7 Garry Cruise
4(4) 812412 Big Bad Ike (USA) Course Winner Jean Rofe 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 801 Fierce Pajamas (USA) Course Winner James Starkey 4 8-11 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 67197 No Offence (USA) Mark Racanelli 4 8-7 Carlos Jr Lopez
8(9) 315288 R. J. Says (USA) Course Winner George Yetsook 4 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
9(10) 252323 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA) Timothy Grams 4 8-7 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 24441 Rock The Red (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 4 8-11 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 763390 Lil Susie Q (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 4 8-6 Luis Batista
2(2) 586597 Becca's Bounce (USA) Course Winner Erin Johnston 3 8-4 Mitchell Snow
3(3) 621737 Plungeinthemoat (USA) Course Winner James Casey 3 8-5 Ismael Perez
4(4) 381 Medal Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 3 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(5) 31 Da' Kiss (USA) Course Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 6-16794 Sitting O Nitro (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 4 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
7(7) 47-09 Bonnygreen (USA) Earl McCormick 4 8-7 Jessica Rice
8(8) 866688 Dixieland Secret (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
9(9) 767312 Just For Devil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Shockey 5 8-6 Elias Peltroche
10(10) 432726 Miss Gold Buckle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-5 Oscar Flores
11(11) 956663 Graceful Gale (USA) James Williams 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 854228 Hello Donna (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 655596 Preach Love (USA) Leslie Frost 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 276550 Ms Bop (USA) Amanda Rasmussen 4 8-6 Non-runner