Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 829353- Touchdowntony (USA) John Capellini 4 8-6 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 70072-5 Humble Pilgrim (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 T Houghton
3(3) 438524- In My Crosshairs (USA) Steven Romeka 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 4- Ghost Who Walks (USA) Christopher Progno 6 8-8 Garry Cruise
5(5) 74- Airy Hall (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 6- Sir Gus (USA) Randolph Rouse 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 708/689- Greekdevil (USA) Varsamis Barbalios 5 8-8 J Acosta
8(8) 646646- Flank Da Man (USA) Charles Shockey 4 8-6 Elias Peltroche
9(9) 243435- Swaggaboy (USA) Steven Austin 4 8-8 b1 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 7708- Umpee (USA) Curtis Payne 4 8-8 Anthony Mawing
1(2) 332447- Sunshine Smokey (USA) John Capellini 4 8-6 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 746800- Banner Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 5 8-6 b1 T Houghton
2(2) 694619- Time Is Now (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 6 8-5 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 218395- Royal Fantasy (USA) Course Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 800342- Safely Stored (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Johnson 4 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 419353- Wild About Gin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 263351- Cut In Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Charles Conaway, 5 8-8 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 186894- Flip's Folly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 647/561- Star Power Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 5 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 159- Incredible Terms (USA) Course and Distance Winner G England 5 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
10(10) 466697- B A Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 6 8-5 Mitchell Snow
11(11) 495/766- Harrisons Cave (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 7-10 Non-runner
12(12) 3340/50- Carsononthebay (USA) Lester Rao 6 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 568280- Garden Tavern (USA) Leslie Condon 4 7-13 Non-runner
14(14) 465038- Eye Sea A Pirate (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 0- Ms. Activista (USA) Sylvia Johnson 6 8-7 Isaac Barahona
3(3) 596565- Lexi's Crowd (USA) Timothy Collins 4 7-11 Jan Marrero (10)
4(4) 822233- I'm Miss Leeding (USA) Joan Reynolds 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 233743- Baby Bubbles (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-7 T Houghton
6(6) Loving Cup (USA) Horace Parker 5 8-5 b1 Luis Batista
7(7) 537- D. A. Storm (USA) Varsamis Barbalios 5 8-7 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 767607- Duck Duck Shelby (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-7 J Acosta
9(9) 660- Cristy's Honor (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-7 Grant Whitacre
10(10) 073- Playful Deputy (USA) Gerald Coker 4 8-5 Gustavo Larrosa
11(11) 7- Saratoga Rose (USA) Patrick Jenkins 5 8-7 Mitchell Snow
1(1) 763565- Sliding Star (USA) Jr William Aylor, 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 9708-0 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA) James Cornwell 6 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) Callsfromthepublic (USA) J Huffman 5 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) Little Madison (USA) Javier Contreras 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 754140- Iwillgotothemoon (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 6 8-6 Carlos Marrero
2(2) 422851- Run Fat Boy Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-8 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 656136- Unusual Laz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewayne Johnson 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 345769- Freuds Ana Streak (USA) Distance Winner Terri Thompson 5 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 121593- Appealing Yankee (USA) Jay Bernardini 4 8-6 Richard Monterrey
6(6) 113721- General Staff (USA) Anthony Laneve 6 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
7(7) 315321- Al N Con (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 7 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 211177- Balto More (USA) Douglas Adams 5 8-6 Luciano Hernandez
9(9) 143167- Peace Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 5 8-1 Nicolas Milford (5)
10(10) 166694- Check The Cites (USA) Distance Winner Debra Divitto 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
11(11) 587315- Tapis Magique (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 7 8-8 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 419670- In The Money Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Lewis 4 8-5 Clifford Dooley
2(2) 663349- Graceful Gale (USA) James Williams 6 8-5 Rodney Soodeen
3(3) 422832- Hello Donna (USA) Timothy Collins 5 8-5 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 65616- Just Be Romantic (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Casey 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
5(5) 713974- Erin Styles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 5 8-5 Sunday Diaz
6(6) 262043- That's It For Me (USA) James Starkey 6 7-12 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 1070- Dixie Does It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Allen 4 8-5 b1 J Acosta
8(8) 909747- Lil Susie Q (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Simpson 5 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 445414- Lady With A Future (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 4 8-5 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 521605- Shenandoah Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 5 8-5 Luis Batista
11(11) 61/7- Dakota's Diamond (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 27954-7 Thiscouldbetricky (USA) David Johnson 4 8-4 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 951332- Meadow Quick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-5 J Acosta
2(2) 345924- Ballade Of Steel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 5 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 892413- Open Carefully (USA) Course and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 7 8-6 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 470217- Camp Topridge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 516864- Jjalad (USA) Elex Bowman 5 7-10 Jan Marrero (10)
6(6) 718778- I Concur (USA) Course Winner Cynthia O Bannon 5 8-5 Jesus Sanchez
7(7) 268351- Street Noise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Jose Montano
8(8) 873654- Free Humor (USA) Course Winner John McKee 5 8-5 Carlos Castro
9(9) 366589- Ted's Vision (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Wright 5 8-5 Brandon Whitacre
10(10) 158552- Facsimile (USA) Distance Winner Steven Austin 7 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
11(11) 825841- Island Love (USA) Debra Ketterman 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 366457- Heart Full Of Soul (USA) Sylvia Johnson 6 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 533154- Beat The Spread (USA) N Cruz 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 324515- Quiet On Set (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 776227- Becky B (USA) Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)
3(3) 645480- Twelve Degrees (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 5 8-6 Mitchell Snow
4(4) 344222- Special Exchange (USA) Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Xavier Perez
5(5) 1/5- Smart Q (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 4 8-8 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 426451- Rolfsie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 4 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
7(7) 021514- R Painted Payne (USA) Jason Giliforte 5 8-8 Garry Cruise
8(8) 33718- My Colleague (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-10 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 188388- Chombo (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Clifford Dooley
10(10) 670664- Corredors Classic (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Anderson 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
11(11) 103465- Big Dividend (USA) C Johnson 4 7-12 Jan Marrero (10)
2(2) 843411- Smart Landing (USA) Jeffery Allen 4 8-1 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 221413- Paco Smart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-7 Luis Batista
3(3) 3/3- Great Vintage (USA) Jeff Runco 5 8-2 Nicolas Milford (5)
4(4) 176201- Wakeboarder (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-11 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 321103- C V Outlaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-7 Xavier Perez
6(6) 432831- Lively Reparations (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Starkey 8 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 171- Uptown Penthouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Jose Montano
1(1) 145647- Peter G (USA) Kendrick Wright 5 8-7 Non-runner

03:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 887389- Wise As Audrey (USA) Keturah Letts 3 8-6 b1 Rodney Soodeen
2(2) 944- Ginger S (USA) John McKee 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 98475- Makin Halos (USA) Gerald Coker 3 8-6 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 992- Mama Mia Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 3 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 246666- Bluegrass Angel (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
6(6) 70- Bluegrass Pearl (USA) L Boyd 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) Tutored Up (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 228223- Pink Beauty (USA) Rhea Pennella 3 8-6 Mathew McGowan
9(9) 266- First Real Kiss (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-4 b1 Jose Montano
10(10) 867- In Sham Buls (USA) Cynthia Wever 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
11(11) 687- Classy Collection (USA) Edwin Tobin 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 8575- Zippy Curves (USA) James Casey 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 65- Amplitud For Ever (USA) Analia Larrosa 3 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 699- Redistherose (USA) Timothy Salzman 3 8-4 Non-runner