Today's racecards

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lion In Winter (USA) Leslie Condon 2 8-8 Mathew McGowan
2(8) 466 Sandsfoot Castle (USA) James Casey 2 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
2(3) Last Plunge (USA) James Casey 2 8-8 Antonio Lopez
3(2) 4 Goblins Cozy C J (USA) Elex Bowman 2 8-8 Gilberto Santiago
4(4) 6 Prince Of Windsor (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 9 Philomont (USA) Anthony Grigsby 2 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) Sweethannahsmanman (USA) Jean Rofe 2 8-8 Katie Crews
8(9) 0 Majestic Cat (USA) John McKee 2 8-8 Carlos Castro
9(10) 7 Graduated (USA) David Smith 2 8-8 Grant Whitacre
1(11) Fiddlers Elbow (USA) Leslie Condon 2 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 3 Totethenote (USA) David Smith 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 522259 I'm Too Fast (USA) Course Winner Bancroft DeSouza 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 547529 Tomahawk Talk (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
3(3) 236269 Hot May Fire (USA) Course Winner Edwin Tobin 7 8-8 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 126471 One Eye Amy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia Boys 5 8-10 Javier Rivera
5(5) 138330 Showmethetouch (USA) Course Winner Charles Frock 3 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 228412 Essay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
7(7) 775645 Rattle Awhile (USA) Distance Winner Steven Romeka 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 678757 Reckless Mama (USA) Course Winner Richard Hummer 3 8-6 Katie Crews
9(9) 466189 Raining Royalty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-10 Alexis Batista
10(10) 492-216 Petite Lafleur (USA) Course and Distance Winner Liam Mcvicar 5 8-3 Christian Hiraldo (7)
11(11) 633557 Hidden Bluff (USA) Lyn Venham 7 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 643518 Holymolycatgotzoli (USA) M Blake 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 171120 Scipion's Girl (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Albert 4 8-10 Alcibiades Cortez
2(2) 331617 Take The Train (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Cornwell 3 8-7 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 361316 Golden Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 650595 Dawn's Tribute (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 6 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
5(5) 331455 Pioneer Zephyr (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-9 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 234131 Miss Bess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-10 Carlos Castro
7(7) 212163 Shea Ballet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 5 8-10 Javier Rivera
8(8) 645321 Mia Gracie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 5 8-9 Jesus Sanchez

01:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 10 Miss Cheetah (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
1(9) 3-122 Black Bayou (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (7)
2(1) 304572 Racin Casey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 563231 Kluvyabye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 3 8-10 Katie Crews
4(4) 791 Glenliteful (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 3 8-6 Carlos Castro
5(5) 731 Little Bop Peep (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Dillow 3 8-8 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 325473 Cherokee Blessing (USA) Course Winner David Hussey 5 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
7(7) 212733 Diva On Demand (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-6 Wesley Ho
8(8) 336146 Addy's Lovely (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-6 Ivan Cruz
9(10) 256626 The Bop Express (USA) Beverly Heckrotte 3 8-6 Kristina McManigell

02:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241191 Battery Backup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 3 8-10 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 121512 Crown Polis (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Dale Whittaker
3(3) 742465 Twenty Hawks (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-8 Wesley Ho
4(4) 288313 Jade Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 324522 Paco Smart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-8 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 51-3719 My Success Story (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barry Swartz 4 8-8 J Acosta
7(7) 193243 Uptown Penthouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-23778 She's Saephansound (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 131634 Househunter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 6 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
3(3) 368668 Heart Seeker (USA) Course Winner Cynthia Boys 4 8-10 Javier Rivera
4(4) 6833-41 Kinda Kinda (USA) Jamie Stokes 6 8-8 Joseph Schneider
5(5) 532632 Vanessak (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 5 8-10 Christopher Ho
6(6) 246307 Ninety Degrees (USA) Bruce Kravets 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 602142 Island Fun (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-10 J Acosta
9(9) 236643 Sultryeyesforu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
10(10) 121746 Prisoner Of Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
8(8) 714867 Much Love (USA) Linda Simon 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:58 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-11342 Queen'o'daball (USA) Course Winner James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 117244 Devil's Candy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-10 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 244634 Apothic Red (USA) Harry Painter 4 8-10 Ivan Cruz
4(4) 593844 Autumn Affair (USA) Course Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-10 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 336521 Fear The Facelift (USA) Course Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 J Acosta
6(6) 555111 Red Hot Diva (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 1-15623 Severn Shore (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 341233 Margaret High (USA) Course Winner Donald Shuler 3 8-8 Erik Ramirez
8(8) 323159 Breezy Arch (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:25 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 747721 Saint On Wings (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 2 8-6 Carlos Castro
2(2) 64158 Roy's Eagle (USA) Course Winner John McKee 2 8-3 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 111 Amherst Street (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 2 8-10 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 2717 Panzer Attack (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 2 8-6 b1 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 542135 Modern Day Miracle (USA) Course Winner N Householder 2 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 4212 Comeonletsplay (USA) Course Winner John Casey 2 8-6 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 6170 Here Comes Allen (USA) Course Winner John Casey 2 8-6 b1 Joseph Schneider
8(8) 9 Stereo (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 2 8-6 J Acosta

03:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 J. J.'s Local Law (USA) Julie Hess 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
2(2) 768865 Lonesome Prairie (USA) Earl McCormick 3 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 2 What Appeal (USA) Joseph Stehr 3 8-8 Mathew McGowan
4(4) Pretty Quick (USA) Richard Hummer 3 8-8 Clifford Dooley
5(5) Big Bad Bertha (USA) J Baird 3 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 723822 Sydneys Astral Hat (USA) Jack Harper 3 8-8 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 44 Taboo Girl (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-10 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 858 Sweet Deputy Ruth (USA) Maryann Iacone 3 8-8 Javier Rivera
8(8) Kathy's Limit (USA) Ruben Monjes 3 8-8 Non-runner